The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 30: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 30: Foodlesque/Monday Mayhem: Sex Kitten Purr-lesque (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 30: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 30: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Due Amici - 614-224-9373
Mon 30: Derek DiCenzo, Jimmy Castoe 6-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 30: Open Mic Nite 7pm-2am
House with No Name
Mon 30: Brat Curse, Park Strangers, Trophy Dad 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 30: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 30: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 30: Rising Appalachia, Around Diarra 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 30: Open Mic Comedy (free) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 30: Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 30: Matthew Azrieli, Beyond Pluto, Reddy Freddy?, Trevor Horton ($5) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 31: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Tue 31: Watery Love (in the Red), Unholy Two, Bloody Show, The Great Richini 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 31: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 31: These Shoes are Made for Gazing (free)
Cafe International - 614-421-2323
Tue 31: Acoustic Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 31: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 31: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 31: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 31: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 31: Sirens 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 31: Jazz Jam: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 31: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 31: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 31: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 31: Bar Trivia (free) 7-9pm
Tue 31: Karaoke with Adrian X (free) 9pm-2am
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 31: The Jacob Cade Project, The Alarms, The Pink Flamingos, Managed Chaos ($8, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Tue 31: Counterfeit Madison, Sweet Teeth, Field Sleeper, Kid Condor 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 31: Dead Elect
Used Kids (2500 Summit St.) - 614-421-9455
Tue 31: Simon Joyner 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 31: The Tenth Mountain Division (free) 6pm
Tue 31: Dustbowl Revival ($10) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 1: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Wed 1: Citizen Dorian S. 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 1: ECC Presents ODDTV: Sarah Cooperider Kyra Jones Pandora Fox Angela Healy Serge Le Sinister Arlo Moon 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 1: Jazz Wednesday w/ Heidi Burson 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 1: Honey, Barbed Wire, Mama ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 1: Songwriters in the Round & Open Mic (free) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 1: Wally Mitchel (residency) ($4) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 1: Adult Mom, Forth Wanderers, She Bears, Space Buns Forever ($10, all ages) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 1: Hump Day Wednesday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Eleven - 614-225-9611
Wed 1: The Jazz Gallery Project (free) 6-9pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 1: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 1: We the Heathens, The Suburbanists, Jonny NOS & Nate Mays, Krustal, Broken Down Brown, Placebo Effect Zach Hannah, Mike Slone 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 1: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 1: Everybody's a Comedian (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 1: The Apostles featuring Phil Clark & John Boerstler 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 1: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 1: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 1: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Wed 1: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 1: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 1: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 1: Trivioke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 1: Lou Poster, Todd May 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 1: Weird Wednesday: Vessel, Yum Yum Beast, Tiddy 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 1: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Wed 1: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 1: Acoustic Open Mic (free) 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 1: John Bonham Birthday Bash ($15/$10, ages 18+) 7pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 1: Columbus Opera: Verdi's La Traviata 7:30pm
Spacebar
Wed 1: Rock & Roll Trivia 7pm- 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 1: CATCO: Ring of Fire 11am
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 1: Open Mic
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 1: Lazer Lloyd ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 1: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 2: Earthburner, Maharaja, Bourbon Train ($6, ages 18+) 9pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Thu 2: Improv Wars: Humane Action Animal Shelter Benefit 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 2: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 2: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 2: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 2: Blues Brews & BBQ with Frank Harrison Squared (free) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 2: Melvin Rogers ($4) 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 2: Throwback Thursday Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 2: August Wilson's Ma Rainey's Black Bottom 8-10:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 2: Kyler Marler
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 2: Open Mic, with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Thu 2: Purity Ring ($25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 2: Kyle Dunnigan ($14) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 2: Josh and Ron from PHamily Band and Deeptones
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Thu 2: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursdays 6pm
Thu 2: Thursdays w/ the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 2: Urban Tropic, Turkish Royal, No Cash Value
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 2: The Body, Muscle Puzzle (all ages) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 2: The Lunchbox 1pm
Thu 2: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
The Shops on Lane Avenue
Thu 2: Summer Concert Series: Buckeye Tailgaters 7-9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 2: House Of Heroes (album release), Ever Burning Bright ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Thu 2: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 2: Ferdinand The Bull, Out of the Pine, Erika Hughes and the Well-Mannered 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 2: CATCO: Ring of Fire 7:30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 2: Reflex Machine, Bridesmaid, Stella, Takacs ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 2: Matt Monta
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 2: Matt Munhall 5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 2: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 2: Happy Hour Bow Echo (free) 6pm
Thu 2: Lords of the Trident, Jacob's Dream, Robot Lords of Tokyo ($7) 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 2: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 3: SoundOFF! featuring DJ Lance
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 3: Record Store Happy Hour Lost Weekend Records (free) 6-8:30pm
Fri 3: Mr. Tiger (release), Spray Paint, Fell Riders ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Bicentennial Park - 614-645-7995
Fri 3: Arnett Howard Band, Inside Out (movie at dusk) (free)7:30pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Fri 3: Polyenso, JT Brown, Pace of Glaciers, Narrow/Arrow 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 3: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 3: The S**t Show 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 3: 24 Hour Rock and Roll Vinyl Release Show 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 3: Rock Island Plow Co. 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free) 9pm
Carabar - 614-223-1010
Fri 3: Terry Tertiary, Triangle Offense, The Original Soundtrack, The A.M. Soul Society (free) 10:30pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 3: Commons for Kids (free) 10am-1pm
Fri 3: The Navigators (free) 7-10:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 3: Kevin Ashba (free) 7:30-9pm
Fri 3: Dwigth Lennox ($8-$10) 9:30pm-12m
de-NOVO Bistro & Bar - 614-496-1002
Fri 3: Luxury Brown Lite 6:30-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 3: Tony Monaco ($4) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 3: Serengeti, Advance Base ($10 - $13, all ages) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 3: Blues Hounds 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Fri 3: M83 ($32.50/$35, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Preliminary Bouts (free) 7pm, 9pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Preliminary Bouts (free) 7pm, 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: August Wilson's Ma Rainey's Black Bottom 8-10:30am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 3: Martyrs and Misfits
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 3: Johnny and the Revelators, Pelatonia Fundraiser 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: Session, LLC: International Marketing Leadership: Cyber Responsibility 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 3: LRPM: Chris Sherman (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 3: Josh Krajcik, the Wet Darlings 10pm
PICK: Local Josh Krajcik was the runner-up on X-Factor a few years ago. The Wet Darlings are likable, but remind me too much of some incidental show band in the background of some early 1980's movie bar scene (I'm thinking the one with Demi Moore as a struggling singer specifically).
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 3: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 3: Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Don't You Fake It 10 Year Anniversary ($15) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 3: Hey There Morgan
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Fri 3: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 3: Perennial Rye 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 3: ReStart Drum and Bass 10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 3: Rotten Belly Boys
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 3: Urns, Surfer, Grotesque Brooms 9pm
PICK: It appears Urns have reunited. I only saw them once a few years ago before they took a break.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 3: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Fri 3: The Quiz Box 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 3: They're Coming, They're Coming, Coya Hill, ElectroCult Circus ($5) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 3: Loudpvck, Dr. Fresch, 2Turnt, Gunting, BBX B2B Jonomatic, VJ Vendetta ($16/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: Columbus Opera: Verdi's La Traviata 7:30pm
Spacebar
Fri 3: Primitives, The Kyle Sowashes, FACE 9pm
PICK: Kyle Sowashes is probably local music superfan Kyle Sowash's best and most fun band and group of indie and power pop songs. Face is members of Tiara and Miranda Sound.
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 3: CATCO: Ring of Fire 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Gaybar ($5) 9pm
University District Gateway
Fri 3: Tourist Trap 7-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 3: The Broad Street Lineup 10pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Fri 3: Mark Lomax Trio 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 3: The R&D Project (free) 6pm
Fri 3: The John Turck Trio, New Pollution, Black River Gypsies ($5) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 4: Heatwave Dance Party ($5) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 4: Demarco, D J P Funk & Madd Suga, ZJ Lawless ($25, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - (614) 449-9612
Sat 4: Matt Monta 11am
Sat 4: Human Cannonball, Jill + Micah 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 4: Wonder Doug's Birthday Comedy Showcase 7-10pm
Sat 4: Rocket To Roswell, Lords of the Highway 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 4: June Gallery Hop w/ Erika Hughes & The Well Mannered 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 4: Two 2 Many 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 4: MOJOFLO ($10) 9:30pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 4: Chief Johnny Lonesome ($4) 10pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 4: The Language, CREWNECK, Organ Salad, Young Machetes, Headrush, Deathsong ($7, all ages) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 4: Peer Pressure 9:30pm-2am
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Preliminary Bouts (free) 1pm, 3pm
Sat 4: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Finals Stage (free) 8pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Preliminary Bouts (free) 1pm, 3pm
Sat 4: 2016 Rustbelt Regional Poetry: Finals Stage (free) 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: August Wilson's Ma Rainey's Black Bottom 2-4:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Haiku - 614-294-8168
Sat 4: Louise Salvador
House with No Name
Sat 4: Carmel Liburdi, Pancho Villa's Skull, Hello Emerson, Apollo Akembe, First Responder 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 4: Band of Lovers and The Cadence
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: Session, LLC: All Things Being Equal: Rebuilding Your Relationship 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 4: Live BAND Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: Broadway Bound Dance Center: I Love Dance 10am, 1pm, 4pm
Musicologie - 614-407-8740
Sat 4: Inside Tracks: Liz Woolley (free) 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 4: Todd May 10pm
PICK: Todd May of Lydia Loveless, Lilybandits, and Fort Shame does a solo set.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 4: Forest and the Evergreens
PICK: Forest and the Evergreens remind me of John Mayer's bluesier side.
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sat 4: Marian Funk 6pm
Sat 4: BluesSwing 9pm
Roadhouse 66- 614-505-6140 - 480 E Wilson Bridge Rd
Sat 4: Hamilton Loomis, Code Blue Band 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 4: Monocle, Full Gilbert, The Ol' Boys
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 4: Chinese School, Mystic Mamba 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 4: Best of Shadowbox 2016 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 4: Pitboss 2000, Time has Come, Race of Devils, Mad World, Wrong Way ($5) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 4: Second Alibi, DJ Froggy, Setting Color, Annalecia ($10/$12, ages 18+) 6pm
Sat 4: Get Right with DJ Tron (ages 21+, free before 10:30pm/$5/$10 after 12:30am) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 4: Movehome, Daymare, Time and Distance 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 4: CATCO: Ring of Fire 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Black Lodge: DJ Lazzarus, DJ Ake (free) 9pm
University District Gateway
Sat 4: Peer Pressure 3-5pm
Sat 4: Orion and The Constellations 5-7pm
Sat 4: Brave Weather 7-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 4: The Jimmy McGee Band 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 4: New Music : Tower Duo, Patchwork - I have not seen as others saw ... by Michael Rene Torres, Interstitch by Jason Charney, Fun with Teeth by Nate May, Axamer Folio by Eric Wubbels (free) 4-5pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 5: SoundOFF! featuring DJ Lance
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 5: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-Close
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 5: C LA C I: A Rasta Revival 6pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 5: Bobby Floyd Trio Jam Session ($8/$10) 6-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 5: The Linda Dachtyl Organ Trio featuring B.J. Jansen 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 5: Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Sun 5: Cage The Elephant with Portugal. The Man & Twin Peaks ($39.50/$42, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 5: August Wilson's Ma Rainey's Black Bottom 2-4:30pm
House with No Name
Sun 5: Animal Portraits, Odessos 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 5: Sunday Assembly Columbus
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 5: Gospel Soul Brunch: Harmony Force Shape Note Singers, Debra James Tucker, Tia Harris, Vicki Saunders 2:30pm
Sun 5: Helen Highwater Stringband featuring Shad Cobb, Mike Compton, David Grier, Missy Raines 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sun 5: Jimmy McGee Band
Rambling House Brewery - 614-468-3415
Sun 5: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 5: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 5: School House Rock Live! 2pm
Sun 5: Front St. Funk 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 5: Titans In Time, Dread Engine, Walking Holiday ($10, all ages) 5pm
Sun 5: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 5: Columbus Opera: Verdi's La Traviata 2pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 5: CATCO: Ring of Fire 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 5: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Union Bar and Food - 614-421-2233
Sun 5: Sunday Brunch: Debra Tucker, Richard Lopez 12n-2pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 5: Jordan DePaul, Paul Luc ($7) 8pm