The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 9: Aquilo, Yoke Lore ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 9: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 9: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 9: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 9: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 9: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 9: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 9: Babes to Know Live
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 9: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Mon 9: Ruinr and Post Child 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 9: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 9: Rehab Reset: DJ Trub 8pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 9: Palm, Room & Board, Small Movies 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 9: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 9: Karaoke 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 9: Face Your Maker, Signs of the Swarm, Hive, Denihilist, Asylum Effect ($12) 6:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 9: Bourbon Train, Golden Grass
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 9: Mivos Quartet presents reading session of new works by central Ohio composers 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 9: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 10: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 10: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 10: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 10: Loose (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 10: Bluegrass Jam
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 10: Pegasister, Sega Genocide, Pink Owl, Penny Wishes 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 10: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 10: Phoenix, Lo Moon ($35, all ages) 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 10: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 10: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 10: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 10: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 10: Delyn Christian & The Fret Shop Band 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 10: Gojira, Torche, Code Orange ($29.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 10: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Tue 10: Hoodie Allen ($20) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 10: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 10: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 10: Tim Barry, Gallows Bound, Roger Harvey 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 10: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 10: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Tue 10: Pashia Thomas, Dustin Vincent 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 10: Sporcle Live Trivia
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 10: University Band: The Old Meets the New 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Tue 10: New Music at Short North Stage: Mivos Quartet 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 10: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 11: Pelican, Jaye Jayle, Pale Grey Lore ($15/$17, ages 18+) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 11: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 11: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 11: Electric Six, Groves ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 11: Swingin' Wednesdays College ID Night 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 11: The Shade of It All! Drag Show 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 11: Jazz Wednesday: Radarhill (free) 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 11: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 11: Roger Hines
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 11: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 11: Milky Chance: Blossom Tour, Gene Evaro Jr ($29.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 11: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 11: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 11: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 11: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 11: Eric Andersen 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 11: Drew Holcomb and the Neighbors, Lewis Watson ($25, all ages) 7pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 11: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 7:30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 11: Buddy Guy 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 11: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 11: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
RAM Restaurant & Brewery - 614-826-0377
Wed 11: Ryan Smith 6-9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 11: That Belongs in a Museum 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 11: The Break: breakers, writers, rhymers, artists, hip-hop heads 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 11: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 11: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 11: MC Lars & MC Frontalot, Mega Ran, Schaffer the Darklord 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 11: Circle of Blood 7:30pm
Wed 11: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 11: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 11: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 11: Slow Caves, The Bascinets, Noble Vices 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 11: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 11: Walrus Karaoke Wednesdays
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 11: Colin Wood, DMA Saxophone Recital 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 11: Weird Wednesday: Tropidelic, Bumpin Uglies ($10) 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 11: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 12: Spafford, Hayley Jane and the Primates ($14.99/$15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 12: Truckfighters, Telekinetic Yeti, Zeke & Against the Grain ($18/$20, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 12: Otherwise, Dead Mans Dew ($13/$15, all ages) 6:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 12: CD102.5FM Frontstage Live w/ Marvin the Robot 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 12: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One! 7pm
Thu 12: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 12: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 12: Future Nuns, Swim Team, Glazer, Cosmic Family ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 12: Rombauer Wine Dinner 6:30-7:30pm
Thu 12: Blues Brews & BBQ with Frank Harrison Squared ($5) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 12: Matt Paetsch
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 12: Ice Balloons, Tasty, WVWhite 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 12: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 12: Venus and Adonis and A Riff on Hamlet 8–10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 12: Yung Shaaang and Yung Baaang
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 12: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 12: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6pm– 9pm
Thu 12: Shift Drink
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 12: Chris Smither 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 12: RAC, LPX ($10.25 - $20, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 12: Bluegrass Thursdays w/ The Sandy Tar Brothers 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 12: Ben Marshall 6pm
Thu 12: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 12: Dan Wilson Quartet (free) 6pm– 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 12: Joey74, Green Jelly
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 12: Jessica Lea Mayfield, Mal Blum 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 12: Circle of Blood 7:30pm
Thu 12: Improv Wars 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 12: Big Head's Bar Trivia7pm
Thu 12: Olivia Smith Compliment Battle 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 12: Nuthin’ But 90’s Dance Party: DJ Chuck AF, Skull G.O.A.T. (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: A Columbus Jazz Orchestra 45th Anniversary Extravaganza 7:30-9:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 12: Grand Mammoth, Bourbon Train, Weed Demon
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 12: AVLT: Bootleg Radio created by Available Light Theatre 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 12: Sammy K, Todd Farrel Jr.
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 12: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 12: Thursday Tune Up, John Zuck (free) 6pm
Thu 12: Consider The Source, Future Modern ($10) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 12: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 13: A R I Z O N A, Flor ($15/$17, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 13: TV Girl, Brothertiger, Ipps ($10, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Ipps play noise-infected girl and guy pop with lots of drums.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 13: JJ Lawhorn, Charlie Bonnet III, Rich Regal, Dirt Road Reunion, Snowblynd, Sonny Wiseman ($16/$20, all ages) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 13: Matty Monk
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 13: Thee Commons, The Outer Vibe ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 13: Bryer's Song Presents: The Nephews 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 13: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 13: Temptation Burlesque 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 13: The Broadstreet Lineup 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 13: 71 South 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 13: Grey Matter, Ruune, Kidzbop, CPR ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 13: #HEREfridays PRESENTS: Live hip hop, drinks, & dancing 9pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 13: Kaskade Redux Tour 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 13: Tony Monica and The Grinders
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 13: Postcards, West Means Home 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 13: Night Force 9pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 13: A Day To Remember, Moose Blood, Wage War ($35/$37, all ages) 6:30pm
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Fri 13: Vox Columbus Gay Men's Chorus 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 13: The Plus Show—An Oversize Burlesque Revue 8–10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 13: NexLevel Jazz 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 13: Pocket Lint: Longform Improv Night
Fri 13: Rhinegeist tasting 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 13: Fleishgewehr, Blacktooth Grin, The Admiralty, Zero Signal ($5) 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 13: LRPM: Not Bradtoberfest (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 13: Bill Toms & Hard Rain featuring the Soulville Horns (record release) 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 13: Yours For The Taking 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 13: Paul Goll 6pm
Fri 13: Chern, Starbuck & Co. 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 13: A Tribute to Ray Charles (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 13: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 13: Free Love
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 13: Lollipop Factory, The Receiver, Moodshifter 8pm
PICK: Lollipop Factory usually gets compared to Queen. It's more like Sweet and glam pop/metal to me. The Receiver reminds me of Sigur Ros and Radiohead's later day minimal experimentation with more pop and optimism, oh, and late 70's/early 80's Genesis.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 13: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 13: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm
Fri 13: I Am Boosh 8pm
Fri 13: The Rocking Dead Nightcap 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 13: Miller and the Hunks (EP release), Tourist Trap 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 13: Safety Squad: The Super Spooky Friday the 13th Jamathon, BareFuzz, Big Mood ($10 dos, 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 13: A Columbus Jazz Orchestra 45th Anniversary Extravaganza 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 13: Mister Moon, Punch Drunk Tagalongs, Lackluster 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 13: Devin XO (EP release), Bizz, Diamond Browne ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 13: Smomid, Jess Nolan
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 13: Justin Martin (ages 21+) 9pm-2:05am
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 13: Willie Phoenix 10pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 13: Opening concert of Franz Liszt International Piano Festival: Legacy 7:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 13: My Ticket Home (CD release) ($10) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 14: htfm-jmb-xav-deja-more, How's This For Motive, Jocef Michael Band, Karma 10, New Haven, Deja Vu, Xav, JR Rickman ($14, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 14: The World Is A Beautiful Place, Rozwell Kid, Slow Mass ($15, all ages) 7pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 14: Hurricane Harvey Relief Show: Noise Auction, Liquid6Teen, 8lbPressure, Autumn Burning, One In The Chamber, Evil or Divine, The Admiralty, Kienemy, John Brown, Chase Bearie ($10 donation, all ages) 4pm
PICK: Noise Auction and Liquid6Teen, heavy/Alrosa favorites from the past, reunite for a benefit show.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 14: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 14: Joshua Davis presents The Way Back Home Tour ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 14: Ramonesathon VII: Hot Sleaze, One Bullet & the Cylinders, Joey'74, Lustkill, Mummula, The Scratches, The Last Ones, and Ramona & the Pinheads ($7, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Yep, a tribute to the Ramones.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 14: Sex Talk and Reading 4:30pm
Sat 14: Dan Dougan & His Little Bothers, DJ Arlette of Swank, Hippy Dave 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 14: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 14: Saturday Night Feature: Dub Funk Trio 8pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 14: Kelly McLennan
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 14: Man Forever, Cheater Slicks, Lisa Bella Donna 8pm
PICK: Cheater Slicks take on the raunchiest parts of the Stones often without a guitar tuner in sight most nights.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 14: Ring of Honor Wrestling ($30 - $75) 3pm
Fort Hayes - 614-365-6681
Sat 14: Vox Columbus Gay Men's Chorus 2pm, 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 14: Venus and Adonis and A Riff on Hamlet 8–10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 14: Rhythmic Fusion 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 14: Chris Wise
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 14: Howl-O-Queen IV/Speak for the Unspoken Benefit: New Moon Rising, Vivian Von Brokenhymen 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 14: Pajama Jam! 90s Slumber Party (free) 9pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Just Dance - Sensory Friendly 11:30am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 14: A Benefit for CRIS: Humanness and Heroism: Journeys of Refugees through Music Featuring DJ Krate Digga and special guests 10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 14: The Wet Bandits 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 14: Chittenden Hotel 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 14: UCelli Cello Quartet : Travel through Europe (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 14: Brunch + Beats: DJ Trub 12n-4pm
Sat 14: iSojah' Dblk Concert Part 4, Annie Ann, DJ BHB (free) 10pm-1am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 14: Church
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 14: The Speedbumps, Them Labs 7pm
Sat 14: Bob Log III 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 14: The Rocking Dead 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 14: Gentlemen and Scholars, HighKicks, Ghost Soul Trio 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 14: Gryffin – Castle in the Sky 2017 Tour, Autograf, Ayokay (ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: A Columbus Jazz Orchestra 45th Anniversary Extravaganza 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 14: Six Gallery (vinyl release), Vacation Forever, Mostly Ghosts 9pm
PICK: Six Gallery plays some indie art pop with some nice finger tapping techniques. This is reunion/release show.
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 14: AVLT: Bootleg Radio created by Available Light Theatre 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 14: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 14: Cullen Wade and the Waters, Jeff German and the Blankety Blanks
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 14: Second Saturdays (Improv/Out Jazz Session) 3pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 14: The Flex Crew 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 14: Halloween Show 8-11pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 14: Todd Barry - 30Th Anniversary Crowd Work Tour ($20) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 15: The Spill Canvas' No Really, I'm Fine 10 Year Anniversary Tour, Chase Huglin ($16/$18, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 15: Fall Dollar Sale by Elizabeths Records 12n
Sun 15: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 15: Sunday Night Serenade w/ The Western Den, Fables, Hello Emerson 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 15: Paper Lung, Why Omen, Rat Motel ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 15: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Spectrum: Capitol University Faculty Ensemble 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 15: Wally Mitchel (free)
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 15: Jac Attack, Tom Cline and Acoustic Mayhem 6-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 15: Venus and Adonis and A Riff on Hamlet 2–4pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Sun 15: Rick and Morty Party
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 15: Jordan birthday party
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 15: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: New Albany Symphony Orchestra: Blanca, Beethoven & The Ballet 3pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 15: Brunch Music: Trista Hill, Harpist 12n
Sun 15: David Grier, with special guest Adam Schlenker 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: Broadway in Columbus: School of Rock 1pm, 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 15: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 15: Sunday brunch with Ben Figula 12n-4pm
Sun 15: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 15: Surfer Blood, Montezuma 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 15: Circle of Blood 2pm, 7pm
Sun 15: Opera Columbus: Opera on the Edge: #UncleJohn 5pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 15: DigiTour: Brooklyn & Bailey ($25, all ages) 5:30pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 15: A Columbus Jazz Orchestra 45th Anniversary Extravaganza 5pm
Spacebar
Sun 15: The Turbos, The Head, Courtney From Work, Mystic Mamba 8pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 15: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 15: Tantra Yoga Series 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 15: City to City: Arts Fundraiser for Houston 6:30-10pm