The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 12: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 12: Open Mic Mondays hosted By Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 12: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 12: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 12: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 12: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 12: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 12: Whirlybirds 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 12: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Mon 12: Ryan Kerr & Chase Duncan 7-9pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 12: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 12: CAPA Education Series: My Heart in a Suitcase 10am, 12:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 12: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 12: The Honey Dewdrops (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 12: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Spacebar
Mon 12: Punk Rock Karaoke! 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 12: Donna Mogavero (free) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 13: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 13: Music Trivia w/ CD102.5's Brian Phillips 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 13: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 13: Pierogi Mountain (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 13: Bluegrass Jam
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Tue 13: Psychotropia, Ouija Boys, Throbbin Williams, Womelbirthday
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 13: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 13: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 13: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 13: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 13: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 13: The California Guitar Trio ($20, $25 reserved) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 13: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 13: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 13: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 13: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 13: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Two Truths
Tue 13: Ides of March Burlesque 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 13: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 13: One Eye Theory (free) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 14: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 14: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 14: The Stolen, Patternist
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 14: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 14: ARQuartet 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 14: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 14: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 14: Zach Jones Residency
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Wed 14: Woven In Hiatus, My Heart My Anchor, Dear Applicant, Well Enough, Mom Talk ($10, all ages) 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 14: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 14: New Music: The New Black Eastside Songbook (free) 7pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 14: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 14: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 14: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 14: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 14: Sarah Potenza ($12, $15 reserved) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 14: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 14: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 14: Boogie Woogie 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 14: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 14: Aaron Carter, Amy Guess 7:30pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 14: Demi Lovato, DJ Khaled 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 14: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Wed 14: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 14: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 14: Black Tiger Sex Machine: Ceremony Tour, Kai Wachi, Apashe, Lektrique (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Wed 14: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 14: CATCO: The Realistic Joneses 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 14: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 14: Pi Day 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 14: Haley Jane and the Primates (free) 6pm
Wed 14: Melvin Seals & JGB ($25) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 14: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 15: Icon For Hire, Makeout ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 15: Effee (single release), Chris Jobe, Sarob ($5, ages 18+) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 15: Frontstage Live: Cortney Gail, Scott Greene (free) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 15: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 15: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 15: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 15: Shakti Shakedown 9pm
Columbus Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Thu 15: Godspeed You! Black Emperor, Liberty, Tashi Dorji Duo 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 15: Blues Brews & BBQ featuring Keith "T-bone" Colbert 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 15: Odd Job Millionaires
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 15: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Thu 15: Live Music from Alec Licata 7-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 15: Just a Salad
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 15: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Backstage at the Lincoln: Local Dance Showcase 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 15: C.J. Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band ($20, $25 reserved) 9pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 15: Blake Shelton, Brett Eldredge, Carly Pearce, Trace Adkins 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 15: Crowder - American Prodigal Tour 3.0, The Young Escape ($25, $75 VIP, all ages) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 15: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 15: The Drowsy Lads 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 15: A Night in Lyon (free) 6:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 15: Gangstagrass, Ray Goren 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 15: Which One's Pink 7:30pm
Thu 15: Sick World of Doctor Show 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 15: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 15: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 15: Sweet Ascent, Anson, The Forty, Yesterday's Kids 8pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: CATCO: The Realistic Joneses 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 15: Jazz Thursdays: Robert Mason and friends 7:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 15: Matt Munhall 5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 15: Queer Community Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Movements, Can't Swim, Super Whatevr, Gleemer ($12) 6pm[SOLD OUT]
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 15: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 16: Headmasters: "The Queen Is Dead" and other Smiths songs ($10, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Headmasters is a miserably fun Smiths tribute band.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 16: Styles P, D Boy Tha Pizzaman, Elbie Cantrell, Solly, Tay Skeeno Duff, T.E.D, Deflock, Wallabe ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 16: DJ
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 16: Heavy Things, A Story Told 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 16: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 16: Rowan's House Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 16: Drake Bell, Tryon, Joe Kirk 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 16: 9 Castle Close 7pm
Fri 16: Bastard Bearded Irishmen 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Lisa Bella Donna, Fringe Candidate ($5) 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 16: Dj Konflikt 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: BalletMet: Tour de Force: Rubies, Interplay, The Art of War 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 16: Soul Eyz
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 16: TJ George 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 16: Little Patch of Soul (free) 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 16: Starset - Immersion: Part 1, Grabbitz, Year of the Locust, Palisades ($17 - $23, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 16: Rapid Transit Fundraiser 8–10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 16: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 16: Comedy 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 16: My USA fundraiser: Chris & Rose, Hitchhikers Hail, Rowe, Blair Lehmkuhl 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: CAPA: The High Kings 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 16: St. Practice Day 8pm
Fri 16: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 16: Urban Jazz Coalition ($10, $15 reserved,) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 16: Storyteller 8pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Fri 16: Narrow/Arrow, Atomadam, Rico Ché, Brady Jacquin 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven: Symphony No. 1, Copland: Clarinet Concerto, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 16: Trailer Park Ninjas 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: Ryan Paradise 6pm
Fri 16: Erika Hughes & The Well Mannered, Highwater Drifters 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 16: Comedy night (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 16: Dead Set Ready
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 16: Langhorne Slim, Christian Lee Hutson 9pm[SOLD OUT]
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 16: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 16: Epic 7:30pm
Fri 16: TBD: The Musical 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 16: John Corabi Acoustic 6pm
Fri 16: MTM - Harvest Kings Happy Hour Showcase 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 16: The Long Acres Band, AN1MAL_C0NTR0L ($5, all ages) 4:45pm
Fri 16: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 16: Sparkling on High with Amber Knicole ($25) 6pm– 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 16: The Ragoons, Discount Nostalgia, Gahwns, Del and The Wave 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: CATCO: The Realistic Joneses 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Chase Duncan, Brave the Sea, The Scratches ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 16: Songs For Sarah Autism Benefit: Mummula, Morning Theft, Lustkill, Joey74, Keith Cretin ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Two Truths
Fri 16: A Thousand Devils, Garage & Psychedelic 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 16: Funk Worthy 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 16: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: St. Fatty's Daze: Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Broccoli Samurai, Ekoostik Hookah ($20 - $30) 3pm
PICK: If ya like the Dead, Phish, Allman Brothers and such, ya probably already know Hookah.
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 17: Mall Bangs '80s Dance Party: Over-The-Top Pop, R&B, Big Hair Rockers & Soundtrack Jams ($4, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: I've never been to Mall Bangs, but the artist list seems to be a lot of 80's favorites and guilty pleasures.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 17: St Patty's Day Music Showcase: Infidel (CD Release Show), Xfactor1, Dread Engine, Jawdust, Pay The Toll, Groot ($10/$12, all ages) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 17: Fabulous Johnson Bros 8pm, Martini Affair 4:30pm, Trailer Park Ninjas Duo 10am, 6ft Blonde 12n,
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 17: Montgomery Gentry with Eddie Montgomery, Ray Scott ($30/$35) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 17: Sip & Paint Nudes 5:30pm
Sat 17: St. Paddy's Day Burlesque with SKP (free) 8pm
Sat 17: Truth, Dare or Comedy: Bianca’s Birthday Edition 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 17: Shamrock 'n Roll w/ Fever Fever, Fashion Week, Morning Theft 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 17: Two 2 Many 12n
Sat 17: Drowsy Lads 4pm
Sat 17: The Rice Brothers 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 17: MojoFlo 8pm
Das KaffeeHaus von Frau Burkhart - 614-800-2987
Sat 17: Sidestage: Mogi, Bent Spectrum, Shaman, Kimono Dog 9pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: BalletMet: Tour de Force: Rubies, Interplay, The Art of War 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 17: DeepTones
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 17: Jim Volk 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 17: Katie Zerby and Red Hot 9:30pm-1:30am
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Sat 17: Jeremy Heavener 9-11pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 17: NexLevel Jazz 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 17: Gelatinus Cube 8:55pm
Sat 17: Drunk Powerpoint 11pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 17: Rock Tribute: The Deal Breakers & Clemens and Co. 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Eryn PiNK Ltd.: Give That Girl the Mic: An All Girl Talent Showcase 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 17: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 17: The Kells St Patrick’s Day Celebration ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 17: ComedySportz 8pm
Sat 17: Musical Improv Mixtape 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 17: Face/Off 2: Scarface, 8Ball, MJG ($35-$60) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Beethoven: Symphony No. 1, Copland: Clarinet Concerto, Mendelssohn: Symphony No. 3 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: St. Patrick's Day Party: Sandy Tar Irish Fiddles 1pm, Jimmy McGee 3:30pm, The Super Stein Show 6pm, Dr Awkward 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 17: Corn Potato String Band, Henry Barnes (and surprise guests) 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 17: LustKill, Gigantor, The Last Ones
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 17: St. Patrick's Day: The Original Soundtrack, The Up All Nights, The Lost Revival, Friendly Faux, Why Omen, Coya Hill 9pm
PICK: The Lost Revival plays often dark atmospheric Americana anthems a bit like Robbie Robertson and Bruce Springsteen. I hear a mix of Green Day and early Nirvana in Friendly Faux.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 17: Epic 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 17: Hillbilly Casino, Hells Fire Sinners, Little Orphan Anarchy 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: Leboom: Edm Dance Party! St. Patrick’s Day Show, Quix, Whipped Cream, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 17: Ben & Brian's Bday Party 9pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: CATCO: The Realistic Joneses 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: BLVCK ICE (ages 18+) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 17: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 17: Electric Lily, Mr. Baseball Does McLusky, In Service Of Serpants 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 17: St. Paddy's Day Blow Out
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: St. Fatty's Daze: Pigeons Playing Ping Pong, Jeff Austin Band, The Sweet Lillies, Electric Orange Peel ($20 - $30) 3pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 18: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 18: Sunday Night Trivia
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sun 18: Mc Ians 4pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 18: Wipeout, Future Nuns, Blood Noize, Scanner ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 18: Discovery Showcase with the Bobby Floyd Trio featuring Dick Sisto 6pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: BalletMet: Tour de Force: Rubies, Interplay, The Art of War 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 18: Wally Mitchel
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 18: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 18: DJ Ace's Video Karaoke Party 8pm-1am
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 18: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 18: Charlie Hunter Trio ($20, $25 reserved) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra 3pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 18: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 18: Brunch + Beats: DJ Trub 12n-5pm
Sun 18: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 18: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 18: The Dream 2-7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Superior Booking Spring Matinee Show ($12, all ages) 3pm
Sun 18: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: New Orleans One Mo Time 3pm
Studio One, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: CATCO: The Realistic Joneses 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 18: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am