The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 16: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Mon 16: Live @ the Library: The Bascinets (free) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 16: Summer Poetry Open Mic And Workshop 7pm
Mon 16: Wonderlust 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 16: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 16: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 16: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 16: Music Monday: Shiloh Hawkins 7pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Mon 16: Mary Chapin Carpenter, John Craigie 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 16: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 16: Charlie Val
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 16: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 16: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Mon 16: 3rd Monday Square Dance! 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 16: Jacob Jolliff Band (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 16: The Felice Brothers, Colin Lima & The Stranded Arrows 8:30pm
Spacebar
Mon 16: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 16: Wild Skies
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 16: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv ($5) 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 16: The Blue Cats presented by Abita Brewing (free, all ages) 6pm
Mon 16: Ryan Singer (comedy) ($10, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 17: Divinercise!: Molly Davis (free, all ages) 7-8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 17: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 17: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 17: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 17: Orcs of Love, Fables, Andy Lightning 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 17: The C C C P @ Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 17: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 17: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 17: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 17: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 17: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 17: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 17: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 17: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Tue 17: Shred Flintstone, Snarls, Low-Tide, Fluids 7:47pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 17: Walter Trout ($35) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 17: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 17: Troubadour Tuesdays 8pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 17: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 17: Counterfeit Madison, Emily Jane Powers, Jessica Risker, Field Sleeper 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 17: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 17: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 17: Bowling for Soup, The Nightbeast ($20, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 17: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Tue 17: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian @ 11pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 17: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 17: The Fever Tour Presents: Ar'mon & Trey plus special guests ($18.50, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 18: Brent Cowles ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 18: Late Bloomer, Farseek, Sega Genocide ($5/$7, all ages) 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 18: Vacationer, Sego ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 18: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 18: Excesss Karaoke 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 18: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 18: Jazz Wednesday - XD4, Kat's Noise Emporium, Team Players, LQ 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 18: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 18: Open mic 7pm
Wed 18: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 18: Ben Johnson ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 18: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 18: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 18: Smooth Jazz: Michael Kahn, Solo Sax 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 18: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 18: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 18: Amp Trio, featuring Tahira Clayton ($15, $20 reserved) 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 18: Good Joke "Bad Joke" Bingo 8pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 18: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 18: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 18: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 18: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 18: Drivin N Cryin, Dan Baird & Homemade Sin 8pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 18: Hot Tonic 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 18: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Wed 18: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 18: The Missing Letters, The Turbos, Del & The Wave ($8, ages 21+) 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 18: Michael Buono Open Mic
Wed 18: Open Mic Wednesday W/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 18: Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 18: Werk Out Battle of the Bands ($5, all ages) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 18: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 19: Son of Dribble, Mobile Home, Wheelbarrel & Lex Enduction Half Hour ($5, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 19: The Stolen, Milkk 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 19: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 19: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 19: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 19: Shakti Shakedown Dance Party 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 19: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Clintonville Community Resource Center - 614-268-8118
Thu 19: Third Thursdays: Wednesday Wine 5-9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Thu 19: Floorwalkers (free) 5:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 19: The Governor ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 19: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 19: HipHop Fenzy
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 19: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 19: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 19: Jerry Salley Hosted by Eric Gnezda ($10, $15 reserved) 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 19: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 19: John Turck 6pm
Thu 19: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 19: Oliver Hazard, James Michael Meadows 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 19: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Thu 19: Savage Tech: Whiskey Bear Tonight 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 19: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 19: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8-10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 19: Del & The Wave, The Jeffs, Weird Brother 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 19: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Thu 19: Jefferson St. Parade Band, The Party Band ($5) 10pm
Two Truths
Thu 19: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Thu 19: Locals Only 10pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 19: B3 & BBQ!: Hovan Organic Trio, Jon Eshelman & Bob Niederriter 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 19: Thursday Night Music Series: Al Son Del Lya 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 19: Queer Community Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 19: Shawan And The Wonton (free, all ages) 6pm
Thu 19: Irie Thursday: Etana, Lungu Vybz ($12, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 19: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 20: Bongripper, Weed Demon, Maharaja ($13/$15, ages 18+) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 20: Six Foot Blonde
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 20: Ledges, Far Shores, Paul Clifford 7:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 20: David Nail ($20/$25) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 20: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm6pm
Fri 20: Rowan's House Party 7/20 10:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 20: Jazz & Rib Afterparty 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 20: John Trudeau, Lisa Bella Donna ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 20: Commons For Kids 10am-1pm
Fri 20: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Tchaikovsky Spectacular: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin, Romeo and Juliet Overture-Fantasy, Selections from Swan Lake, Capriccio Italien, Cossack Dance from Mazeppa, 1812 Overture 8pm
PICK: Tchaikovsky's ballet music is among my favorite "serious" music. There are a few excerpts here plus 1812 Overture.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 20: Jazz & Ribfest After Party: Urban Jazz Coalition 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 20: Ernie Krivda (album release) ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 20: Austin James 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 20: February Star 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 20: Original Musical by Lovewell 8-10:30pm
Jazz and Rib Fest (Downtown Riverfront) - 614-645-3800
Fri 20: Bicentennial Park: Safety Squad 12n, The Douglass Neel 5tet 2:30pm, Clave Sonic 4:30pm, Sammy Miller & the Congregation 6:30pm, Ramsey Lewis 9pm
Fri 20: Genoa Park: New Basics Brass Band 12n, Quick Trio 2:30pm, Booty & the Kidd 4:30pm, Copacetic 6:30pm, Arturo Sandoval with Special Guest Jane Monheit 9pm
PICK: Yep, it's Jazz and Rib Fest weekend. Clave Sonic play often Latin-influenced jazz. New Basics Brass Band is kinda like the the Dirty Dozen Brass Band or a mini-marching band doing some soul, funk and swing influenced material.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 20: Drunk Powerpoint 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 20: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 20: Whirlybirds ($10, $12 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 20: Crave & Musical Improv Playlist 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 20: The Project System
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 20: The House String Band 6pm
Fri 20: Django Jazz: Josh Hindmarsh, Brett Burleson, John Allen 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 20: Indie-Soul Queen Maggie Koerner (free) 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 20: Comedy night (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 20: Incantation, Estuary, Kurnugia, Eternal Bloodshed
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 20: The Social Animals, Matt Monta & Dirtkid 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 20: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 20: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 20: Rees Finley, Gus and the TV, Clemens & Co., Pugglefox 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 20: Square One, Inside Voices ($20/$25, ages 18+) 5pm
Fri 20: Damn Girl: 5 Year Anniversary (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl turns 5. Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 20: Whiskey on High with Bosca Leather 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 20: Church
PICK: Church continues its dark music tour of venues - this month it revisits Spacebar.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 20: Outer Spacist, The Lindsay, Messrs, DJ Catsocks and Fred ($5) 9-11pm
PICK: Outer Spacist seems like very stream of consciousness delusional spaceman rock, Yeah, there's a reason this is the closest I've come to describing it. The Lindsay kinda meld the poppier sides of Sonic Youth and the Pixies with a bit og Neir Young for good Ohio measure.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 20: In details, Useless Fox, Fluids 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 20: Silent Party Columbus Trap: Reggae Edition 9pm-2am
Two Truths
Fri 20: Salve w/ JRawls 7pm
University District Gateway
Fri 20: Gliders 6 - 7:30pm
Fri 20: MojoFlo 8-10pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 20: The Hawkeyes 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 20: Watu Utungo 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 20: Best of the Underground ($5) 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 20: Freekbass & The Bump Assembly Featuring Sammi Garett from Turkuaz ($7, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 21: Neil Hamburger, JP Inc. ($20/$22, ages 18+) 8pm
Sat 21: Burgers & Weenies Summer Dance Party: Pop Punk, Skate Punk, Burger Bands, Weird Stuff ($2, ages 18+) 11pm-close
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 21: Kidd And The First People: Kidd Mkandawire, Curtain Raisers: Lungu Vybz ($15) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 21: Spin for a Cure Benefitting the Buckeye Cruise for Cancer 12n-2am
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 21: Small Talks, Floods 7pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 21: Fashion Week, Elle Casazza, Best Foot Back 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 21: Beth Patterson 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 21: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 21: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Brian McKnight 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 21: White Hot Jazz & Ribfest After Party: Urban Jazz Coalition 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 21: Grandtheft ($10, ages 21+) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 21: Max Button ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 21: Jason Fullen, Joey Hendrickson 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 21: Dads Trio 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 21: Original Musical by Lovewell 2-4:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 21: The Late Crew 9pm-1am
Jazz and Rib Fest (Downtown Riverfront) - 614-645-3800
Sat 21: Bicentennial Park: The Paragon Project 12n, Erik Augis Quintet 2:30pm, Watu Utungo 4:30pm, Mistar Anderson 6:30pm, Dumpstaphunk 9pm
Sat 21: Genoa Park: The Broadstreet Lineup 12n, Kofi Boakye 2:30pm, Quantum Truth featuring DK Anderson 4:30pm, Emmaline 6:30pm, Euge Groove & Peter White 9pm
PICK: Yep, it's Jazz and Rib Fest weekend.
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 21: Mega Pixel
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 21: Word Up! w/ DJ Ski (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 21: Anne E. DeChant Band ($12, $15 reserved) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 21: ComedySportz 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 21: Mad Scientist
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 21: Black River Gypsies 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 21: Spirit of The Bear, Cousin Simple, Sam Goodwill, Dave Buker & The Historians 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 21: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 21: Electronic Saviors: Industrial Music to Cure Cancer 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 21: Leboom! Edm Dance Party, Yultron, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 21: Sussman Can't Sleep (EP release), Lemon Sky, Electro Cult Circus 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 21: BLVCK ICE (18+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 21: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 21: Tree Bar CD release party 8pm
Sat 21: Green Chi
University District Gateway
Sat 21: Phoenix Down 6-7:30pm
Sat 21: Booty & the Kidd 7:30-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 21: Eric Ransom Band 10pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Sat 21: Garden Grove Music & Volleyball Festival ($20, all ages) 11am
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 22: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 22: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 22: Hexadiode, Death by Love, Red Pyramid ($5) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 22: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 22: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 22: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 22: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Goodale Park - 614-645-3300
Sun 22: Goodale Park Music Series: Doc Robinson 12:30pm
Jazz and Rib Fest (Downtown Riverfront) - 614-645-3800
Sun 22: Bicentennial Park: Waves de Ache 12n, Talking Ear 2pm, Mojoizm: Mojoflo Does Erykah Badu 4pm, Dave Koz & Friends 6:30pm
Sun 22: Genoa Park: Latin Jazz Players 12n, The Bigg Badd 2pm, Honey & Blue 4pm, The JuJu Exchange 6:30pm
PICK: Yep, it's Jazz and Rib Fest weekend.
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 22: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 22: Chuck Prophet and The Mission Express ($35, $40 reserved) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 22: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 22: Mobley, The Kozmics 7pm
Sun 22: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 22: Sonny B. Gould, The Hail Bop Group ($10, all ages) 5:30pm
Sun 22: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 22: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 22: A Story Told, Southpaw ($10, all ages) 6pm