The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 23: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 23: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 23: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 23: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 23: Music Monday: AW Duo 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 23: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Mon 23: Coheed and Cambria, Taking Back Sunday, The Story So Far ($39.50/$42, all ages) 5:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 23: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 23: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 23: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 23: Jet Black Alley Cat, DBMK, Colly, Stay Outside 7pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Mon 23: Radiohead 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 23: Open Mic Comedy (ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 23: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 23: Multidimensional Monday: Prontoh
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 23: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 23: Monday Funday with Tony Monaco Trio (free, all ages) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 24: Snail Mail, Long Beard, Snarls ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 24: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 24: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 24: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 24: JAZZ MUG @ Pierogi Mountain w/ Giant Peach and Rafting (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 24: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 24: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 24: Blackberry Smoke, Magpie Salute ($35, all ages) 6:30pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 24: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 24: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 24: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 24: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 24: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 24: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Tue 24: Speaking Suns, Moon Darling, Cousin Simple 7:47pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 24: American Gypsy ($10, $12 reserved) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 24: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 24: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 24: He Is We, Safekept, All Flavors 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 24: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 24: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 24: Karaoke Twosday Ww/ Christian 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 24: Waves De Ache at Filament 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 24: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 24: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 24: Tae & the Wave ($10, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 25: Knox Hamilton, Brother Sundance, Joseph Tilley ($10, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 25: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 25: Hunter & Brandon Rowland Pop Up Meet & Greet 5pm
Wed 25: Excesss Karaoke 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 25: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 25: BC6 Debut: Tribute to Art Blakey and the Jazz Messengers 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 25: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 25: Pyrolatrous, Takacs, 6th Circle ($5) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 25: Open mic 7pm
Wed 25: Comedy Night 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 25: Ben Johnson ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 25: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 25: Ween ($42.50/$45, all ages) 7pm
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 25: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 25: Antuan's Open Mic Jam 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 25: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 25: Everybody's a Comedian (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 25: Such Sweet Thunder: Tribute to Duke Ellington ($12, $15 reserved) 9pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Wed 25: Comer Gardner 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Wed 25: The Beach Boys 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 25: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 25: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 25: Trivioke/free Pool
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 25: Hot Tonic 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 25: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Wed 25: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 25: Acoustic Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 25: Sad Boyz (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 25: Dana Buoy (of Akron/Family), Sweet Teeth, Archer Archer ($8/$10) 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 25: Happy Hour Open Mic W/ Zach Whitney 5-8pm
Wed 25: Signor Benedik The Moor, Mistar Anderson, Blkgld, Hafrican
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 25: Phil@Filament with Tony Zilincik 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 25: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 25: Weird Wednesday: Mike Dillon Band ($13, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 25: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 26: Beggars, Mega Colossus, Grayhawk, Bible of the Devil ($5, ages 18+) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 26: Benefit Show for Josh and Ross: No Dice, Fear Culture 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 26: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 26: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 26: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 26: Midnight Orchid 8:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 26: Canadian Waves, Dysmorphia ($5) 9-11pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Thu 26: Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root, Doc Robinson, Momentum Excellence (free) 5:30-11pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 26: Worthy ($10 - $500) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 26: Waves de Ache ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 26: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Thu 26: Colin Gawel 6-8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 26: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 26: H&M Duo: Hawc Griffin & Meridith Evans 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 26: 270 Saxophone Quartet with Sun Trash and Michael Yonchak
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 26: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 26: What the Funk?! Vinyl Spectacular 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 26: Vanessa Collier ($20) 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 26: Best Boy 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Thu 26: Reba McEntire 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 26: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 26: Joe Rollin Porter 6pm
Thu 26: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 26: The Rad Trads (free) 6-9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 26: Badflower, Miller and the Hunks 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 26: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 26: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 26: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8-10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 26: Will Bennett & The Tells, Jack Droppers & the Best Intentions 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 26: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Thu 26: ECDI Small Business Breakdown - A Comedy Fundraiser Event 7-10pm
Two Truths
Thu 26: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 26: Thursday Night Music Series: Theo's Loose Hinges 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 26: Jordan DePaul, Spencer Saylor ($10, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 26: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 27: Spirit Adrift, Akula, Druid ($8/$10, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 27: Settle Your Scores, We Were Sharks, Tourist Trap, World War Me, Undergrads ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 27: David Nail ($20/$25) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 27: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 27: Restart House Music Presents: 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 27: The Hamiltons 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 27: Bloody Incisors, Church Camp, Reflex Machine, Burniture, Burial Mountain ($5) 9pm-1am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 27: Columbus Symphony Orchestra & The Ohio State University Marching Band 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 27: Ray Volpe ($10 - $250) 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 27: Martin Luther On Trial 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 27: Chittenden Hotel ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 27: Matt Steward, Jason Turpening 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 27: Never Surrender 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 27: Brit Floyd Celebrating the 45th Anniversary of Dark Side of the Moon ($99, $55, $40, $35, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Fri 27: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 27: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 27: NexLevel Jazz Experience 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 27: Nix Comics and Records Happy Hour Sale
Fri 27: The Kafe Kerouac Show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 27: Popgun 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 27: LRPM: Frontstage Fest (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 27: Rez Abbasi & Junction ($15) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 27: Pandora's Toolbox 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 27: Bossettes_Mgmt. Presents "Lose Your DNIM" Dave East w/ ErrolVibes featuring Honcho.Lou.Blanco and Evil Rio ($35, $60, all ages) 7pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Fri 27: Planning For Burial, Weed Demon, Child of Night, Lord Whorfin 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Fri 27: TLC and En Vogue 7pm
PICK: Yep, it's Ohio State Fair time.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 27: Thump Daddy
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 27: Allegra Krieger 6pm
Fri 27: Kickin' Cancer: Matt Monta & the Haymakers, Lindsay Jordan & the Stormy Daniels, Sean Marshall & His Guitar 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 27: The Zeros, Snarls
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 27: Sawyer Fredericks, JD Eicher 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 27: Bootcamp Showcase 7pm
Fri 27: Quiz Box 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 27: Colton Chapman, Katie Davis, Zayne Parmiter, Troy Alan Thrash 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 27: Atliens: Invasion Tour, Visuals by VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 27: Sparkling on High with Rime Time 6-10pm
Spacebar
Fri 27: Orbit Dance Party: DJ Sphere, Henry Blaeser, Rafting 9:30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 27: Mourning of a Blkstr, Tommy Jay, Jacoti ($8) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 27: 99 Spirits, Golden Hour, Alan Madej, Chris Brackney
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 27: Audley, Yogi Split, Pope Adrian Bless, BhadWaiz, Big James, AFK, Jon Spreez, A$IA, Dcasso, Dirty Quan Geno, Joseph Keith, Ped Paul ($7) 9pm-2am
University District Gateway
Fri 27: The WS Collective 6-9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 27: Us Today, So Long Stargazer, Morning Theft, Javelina 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 27: The Deeptones 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 27: Aaron Kamm and the One Drops (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 27: The Snozzberries present Floyd is Dead ($7, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 28: Girl Fox, Courtney From Work, Snarls, Why Omen ($8/$10, all ages) 6:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 28: ICONOCLASH!: Madonna & Michael Jackson Dance Party ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 28: The Summer Meltdown: 2BABA, Mr. Kuzzy, Swaka, Waga G, Ice burg, DJ Val, DJ Fred, DJ Yusuf,DJ P ($35, $100 VIP) 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 28: 23 Southbound
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 28: Spencer Sutherland ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 28: Snake Oil and Shenanigans 7pm
Sat 28: Funkdefy All Vinyl Dance Party - July Shindig! 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 28: Downtown Hog Roast 11am
Sat 28: Blueberry Lemonade Mead Release
Sat 28: The Lucille Lewis Hunt For the Cure Scavenger Crawl 6pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 28: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 28: Columbus Symphony Orchestra & The Ohio State University Marching Band 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 28: Uptown Burelesque 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 28: The Him ($10 - $500) 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 28: Martin Luther On Trial 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 28: FURS: Psychedelic Furs Tribute ($5) 9:30pm-2am
PICK: Do you like Psychedelic Furs?
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 28: Ian Hummel 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 28: Dylan Koski & the Syndicators 9:30pm-1:30am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sat 28: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 28: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 28: Rhythmic Fusion 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 28: Uke Open Mics
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 28: The 2018 Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony: Michael B. Coleman, Bill Conner, Larry James 7-11pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 28: Last Last Dance 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 28: Norman Nardini, Willie Phoenix ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 28: ComedySportz 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Sat 28: The Commodores 7pm
PICK: Yep, it's Ohio State Fair time.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 28: Gravy
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 28: The Bluegrass Sweethearts 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 28: Tony Monaco On the Hammond B3 (free) 6-9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 28: God on Drugs
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 28: The Handsome Family, Chris Crofton 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 28: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 28: Jazz w/ Megan Taylor & Friends 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 28: Harmless Habit,Liberty Deep Down, Cure Culture, Hello Luna ($15, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Sat 28: Brian Wm. Carnahan Celebrates Three Years Cancer Free: Nick Tolford, RUINR, Bridesmaid, Suffering Praying Hands, Into The Briar Patch ($5, $8, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Tolford has a big 60's/70's motown/soul influence. Suffering Praying Hands includes some of the people who brought us Church of the Red Museum and Barely Eagle. There's a strong, dark Nick Cave vibe.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 28: Hybrid Moments 80s Post Punk Dance Party ($2, 21+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 28: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 28: Chelsea Ravenn, Slumlord Radio, Waiting For Satellites, Maggie May
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 28: Broken Brain Tour, Hafrican, Rec Riddles, Jèan P The MC, EriQ Brown & AKB ($7) 9pm-2am
University District Gateway
Sat 28: Les Twelve Hips 6-7:30pm
Sat 28: FullSend Band 7:30-9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 28: Time Cat, Urban Tropic, Betsy Ross 9pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 28: The Bug Hounds 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 28: Goddess (LP release) (all ages) 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 29: Ratboys, Another Michael, Urban Tropic & Farseek ($10/$12, all ages) 6pm
Sun 29: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 29: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 29: Waste Man, Whipped Dream, Red Threat ($5) 9-11pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 29: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase 6pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 29: Miranda Sings 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 29: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 29: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 29: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sun 29: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 3-5pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 29: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 3-5pm
Goodale Park - 614-645-3300
Sun 29: Goodale Park Music Series: The Wayfarers 12:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 29: Sunday Jazz with Rhythmic Fusion 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 29: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 29: Wild Ponies ($12, $15 reserved) 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Sun 29: Trevor Noah 7:30pm
PICK: Yep, it's Ohio State Fair time.
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 29: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 29: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 29: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 29: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 29: Smithereens with Guest Vocalist Marshall Crenshaw 8pm
Spacebar
Sun 29: Noisem, Sick/Tired, Maranatha, Naviūm, Lectularius 7pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 29: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am