The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Mon 15: An Evening with Pete Yorn - You & Me: Solo Acoustic Tour ($35/$38, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Mon 15: Exhumed, Cult of Frost, Nukkehammer ($10/$12, ages 18+) 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 15: The Brevet, Sunrise Reset ($12/$14, all ages) 6:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 15: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 15: Sex Kitten Purrlesque: Underworld 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 15: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 15: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 15: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 15: Paisha & Co. 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 15: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 15: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Mon 15: 3rd Monday Square Dance! 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 15: Emily Syring Band (free) 6-9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 15: Rave Ami, Kizzy Hall, The Roof Dogs 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 15: Open Mic Comedy (ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 15: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Mon 15: Walrus 10 for $10 Wine Tasting 6-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 15: Columbus Unscripted: Celebrate Stand Up, Story and Improv! 7-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 15: Michael Batdorf (free, all ages) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 16: Spafford ($17.50/$20, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 16: Vérité, Effee ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Tue 16: Weekly Bar Trivia 7:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 16: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 16: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 16: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 16: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 16: DJ Dude Rock @ Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 16: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 16: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 16: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 16: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 16: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 16: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 16: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 16: Compton & Newberry ($20) 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Tue 16: Hippo Campus, The Districts ($25/$27, all ages) 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Tue 16: Tarot w/ Libby 7-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 16: PST Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 16: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 16: Emily Kinney, Paul McDonald 7:30pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Tue 16: Paul Weiss 5pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 16: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 16: Joyce Manor, Vundabar, Big Eyes ($18/$22, all ages) 7pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 16: Death Bells, Son of Dribble, Hybrid Moments ($5) 9-11pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Tue 16: Trivia Night 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 16: Lonely Tree Comedy Showcase 8:30pm
Tue 16: Tuesday Karaoke w/ Christian 11pm
Two Truths
Tue 16: Boooooo!bs: A very spooky burlesque w/ Butterfly 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 16: Equality Ohio Volunteer Night 6:30pm
Tue 16: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 16: Flute Troupe Recital 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 16: House of Hamill (free, all ages) 6pm
Tue 16: Safety Squad, Tattat ($10, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 17: Swearin', Empath, Natural Sway ($12/$14, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 17: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 17: Electric Six, Jeremy & The Harlequins ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 17: Dance With The Dead, Daniel Deluxe 7-11pm
Wed 17: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Wed 17: Billy F. Gibbons featuring Matt Sorum and Austin Hanks, Benton Blount ($34.50/$39.50, $150 VIP, $275 Meet & Greet) 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 17: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 17: Ryan Folger Trio 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 17: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 17: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 17: Open mic 7pm
Wed 17: Comedy Night 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Wed 17: Afrojack ($45) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 17: Ted Royalty ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 17: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 17: Antuan's Open Mic Jam 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 17: Poetry Open Mic
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Wed 17: Jazz Jam, hosted by Central Ohio Hot Jazz Society 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 17: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 17: Amy Helm ($20, $25 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 17: Watsky - Welcome To The Family Tour, Feed The Biirds, Chukwudi Hodge ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 17: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 17: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 17: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 17: Molly Burch, Olden Yolk 8pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 17: Hot Tonic 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 17: Desire 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 17: Open Mic with host Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 17: Titus Andronicus, Summer Cannibals ($15/$18, all ages) 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 17: Open Mic Night With Intermittent Animals 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 17: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Wed 17: Io & Titan, Mothers Womb, Matt Davis and His Atomic Roller Skates 9pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Wed 17: DJ Pauly D ($30 - $95, ages 18+) 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 17: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 17: Figure Drawing Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 17: Weird Wednesday: Dixon's Violin ($8, all ages) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 17: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 18: Jakubi ($10/$12, all ages) 6:30pm
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Thu 18: Teenage Halloween, Mover Shaker, Brat Curse, Queer Kevin, Sega Genocide 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 18: Tall Heights, Old Sea Brigade, Frances Cone ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 18: Mouth Movements, The Grievance Club, Out The Car Window, thebreathingbackwards 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 18: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 18: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 18: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 18: Brothers Drake Meadery Sampling 6pm
Thu 18: Ohio Ecology on Tap 7pm
Thu 18: Shakti Shakedown Dance Party 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 18: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 18: Derek DiCenzo
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Thu 18: Time Safari: A Monthly Rare Record Vinyl Experience with DJ Arlette of Swank 6-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 18: The Rocky Horror Show 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 18: Sounds of the City: An Intimate Experience with Willie Bradley
Thu 18: Smooth Jazz Lounge: Meridith Evans & Friends 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 18: Rad Dragon Story Time, the Dungeons and Dragons comedy show
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 18: Flippin' for the Blues: A Blues Concert to support Democrat Danny O'Connor: Bees Deluxe, Keith T-bone Colbert 6pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 18: Backstage At The Lincoln: Local Dance Showcase 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 18: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 18: Hubby Jenkins (Rhiannon Giddens/Carolina Chocolate Drops) ($15, $20 reserved) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 18: Minus The Bear: The Farewell Tour, Caspian ($27/$30, all ages) 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 18: Tarot w/ Libby 7-9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 18: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 18: Dirty Metal Lefty 6pm
Thu 18: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 18: The Soulutions Band
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 18: Big Data, Castlecomer, Fitness 6:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 18: Desire 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 18: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 18: Palisades, Dayseeker, Savage Hands, A Decade Apart, Harmless Habit ($13, all ages) 5:30pm
Thu 18: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg (free, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 18: Fascinating Rhythm featuring Maurice Hines ($18 - $71) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 18: 20 Watt Tombstone, The Maness Bros, Gudger, Bourbon Train 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 18: X_____x, Tufted Puffins, Dana, XUN2XDJs, Channel77 ($5) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 18: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Truths
Thu 18: Restart Reggae: Dancehall and Reggae: Selecta X, Schematic 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 18: Symphony Orchestra 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 18: Queer Community Mic 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 18: Thursday Tune Up: West End Blend (free, all ages) 6pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 18: OUAB Karaoke Night with J Rob Stylz: TV and Movie Hits 7-9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 18: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 19: Radattack, The Turbos, Snarls ($5, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 19: Bourbon Train (CD release), Black Spirit Crown, Race of Devils, ELK 8pm-12m
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 19: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 19: Rowan's House Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 19: Funkoween: The Deeptones, Chirp, Booty&theKidd, Funk Worthy ($5) 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 19: Other Brothers 7pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 19: Virtual Riot, Infekt 9pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: Craig Carothers, Shawna Caspi ($22, students $15, under 18 $5) 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 19: The Clark Twins
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 19: Destructo ($10 - $375, ages 21+) 9pm-2:30am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 19: Dirty Billy ($5) 9pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 19: Kevin Sutton 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 19: Hang Time 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 19: The Rocky Horror Show 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 19: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 19: Fish Bowl improv
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 19: LRPM: Kyle Sowash (free) 9pm-2am
PICK: Local music superfan, Kyle Sowash, spins some records for us.
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: Spinosaurus: Lost Giant Of The Cretaceous National Geographic Live 7pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Fri 19: Toons N Tunes: Kali Dreamer, TTUM, White Rope, Diabla 7:47pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 19: Bill Toms & Hard Rain, the Soulville Horns ($15, $20 reserved) 9:30pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 19: Phil Collins 8pm
PICK: Yep, little Phil Collins is on tour and in town Friday.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 19: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 19: DeMuth & Teeters and FNE 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 19: lovelytheband, Morgan Saint, Blacktop Queen ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 19: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 19: Levitation w/ Chris Palsack 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 19: The Wet Bandits
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 19: The Turkey Buzzards 6pm
Fri 19: Black River Gypsies 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Fri 19: Small Time Napoleon (free) 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 19: Comedy night at Rehab 8-9:15pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 19: The Conquering Halloween Show: WinterHymm, Wind Faerer, Ancalagon
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 19: The Black Lillies 8pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Fri 19: Janet's Planet 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 19: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 19: Hellraiser 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 19: Fullsend, Space Pandas, Charteuse Caboose, Post Saga 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 19: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 19: Whiskey on High with Donna Mogavero ($25) 6-10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 19: Fascinating Rhythm featuring Maurice Hines ($18 - $71) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 19: Orbit Dance Party: Coarses, Goddess - DJ set, Henry Blaeser 10pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 19: Build ($5) 9-11pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 19: Blood Blush, Berndsen, Child of Night, Sixth Circle, DJ Steve OD
Two Truths
Fri 19: Hip-Hop Halloween 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 19: Voodoo Cadillac 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 19: Best of the Underground 7-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 19: Fruition, Daniel Rodriguez (Elephant Revival) ($17, all ages) 8pm
Worthington Moose Lodge 1427 - 614-882-8081
Fri 19: The Molars 7-11pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 20: Howlin': Dance Party, Alternative & Indie-Rock ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Howlin' is brought to us by some of the same DJs who brought us The Clampdown and Damn Girl.
Actual Brewing Company - 614-636-3825
Sat 20: Actual Music: Thin Lips, Cheer Up, The Bascinets, Gown, Lights Go Out 7pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 20: JJ Snare
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 20: Hallowemo Cover Show: Harmless Habit, Something Else, Undergrads, Yesterday Kids 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 20: Coldcuts: Psychic Privates Ferocity Exhibition 8pm
Sat 20: K Thx Bi: A Bi Showcase 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 20: Not Your Mama's House!: Bohno, NicNacc ($5, ages 21+) 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 20: West Awake 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 20: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 20: Jimmy Hudson Band
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 20: Baby Yu ($10 - $750) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 20: Odd Job Millionaires ($5) 9pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sat 20: Fizzed, Aaron Troyer & the Voyeurs, Wharm 7pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 20: Victoria Woods 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 20: The Rocky Horror Show 5-7pm, 9-11pm
Huntington Hall (Capital University) - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: Columbus Guitar Society: Rucco-James Guitar Duo 8pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 20: Encore: Earth Wind & Fire Tribute Show 9pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Sat 20: Offstage at the Academy: Maurice Hines, Leo Manzari, John Manzari 2pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 20: Fish bowl improv
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 20: Tom Petty birthday tribute: Sons of Gladys with Philip Maxwell Clark & Raelyn Clark 7pm
PICK: Sons of Gladys became one of the highlights of the Elvisathons many years ago. Here they turn their focus to Tom Petty.
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: Sara Abou Rashed's One-Woman Show: A Map of Myself 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 20: The Final Evening with Lesley James/Dance Yrself Clean: 2000s Dance Party (free) 9pm
PICK: You may know Lesley James from CD 101/102.5. She's off to East City on the West Coast.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 20: Hey Mavis (Book & CD Release) ($15) 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 20: Here the Musical 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 20: Wish You Were Here: The Sight and Sound of Pink Floyd ($15/$20, all ages) 7pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sat 20: Stella, Of Two Minds, Snooze, Rezn 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 20: Brett Spoonful Brit Pop Night 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 20: Radio City
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 20: The Happening, Linden Hollow, The Resistors 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 20: Lazy Susan & The Beanbag Boys, Jean
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 20: Micah Schnabel, Billy Liar & Vanessa Jean Speckman 7pm
Sat 20: The Raquels & King Serpent 9:30pm
PICK: Micah Schnabel of Two Cow Garage goes solo.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 20: Hellraiser 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 20: The Whiskey Daredevils, Coffin Bangers 9:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 20: LeBoom!, Cray, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 20: Fascinating Rhythm featuring Maurice Hines ($18 - $71) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 20: Mungbean, Buhu (album release), Rafting, Fluffer 8pm
The Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 20: BLVCK ICE (ages 18+) 10pm-12m
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 20: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 20: 2nd Annual Tom Petty Memorial
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 20: Party Favor (ages 18+) 9pm-2am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 20: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam and Open Mic 7:30-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 20: J.J. Vicars & The Desiatos 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 20: Parent and Family Weekend Concert 3pm
Sat 20: Colin Wood, DMA Saxophone Recital 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 20: Closing Reception: Consequences of Rust 12n-2pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 20: The Weight Band: members of The Band and the Levon Helm Band ($30, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 21: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sun 21: Abandoned By Bears 6pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 21: Sunday Night Trivia
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 21: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase ($10-$12) 5pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 21: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 21: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 21: DJ Ace Solid Gold Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 21: The Rocky Horror Show 5-7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 21: Smooth & Soulful Sunday Brunch 3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 21: Nappy Hour
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 21: Storm Large 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 21: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 21: T.Wong: The Upside Down Experience ($10, $15 reserved) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 21: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 21: Jesse Henry & The High Definitions, Stephanie Jeffreys 6pm
Sun 21: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 21: Evolutionaries 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 21: Rocktober Fest ($10/$12, all ages) 3pm
Sun 21: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 21: Fascinating Rhythm featuring Maurice Hines ($18 - $71) 3pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 21: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sun 21: Eclectic: Far East Sounds with DJ Mega Genesis 12n-2pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sun 21: October Balance & Booze with Middle West Spirits & Seven Studios 10am