The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Mon 10: Karaoke 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 10: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 10: The Poetry Forum Returns - Winter Season 7pm
Mon 10: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Buns and Brews - 614-817-1704
Mon 10: Open Mic Monday 7:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 10: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 10pm-12m
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 10: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 10: Vaughn Wiester's 22-Piece Famous Jazz Orchestra ($10, $5 students, all ages) 7:30-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 10: Monday Night Ric Boals Blues Jam 8:30pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Mon 10: Trivia 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 10: Open Stage with Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Mon 10: King Princess, Kilo Kish 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 10: Yixuan Chen, DMA Voice Recital 7:30pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 10: Jen Fulwiler Naughty Corner Tour 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 10: Whitney, Chai 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 10: Open Stage 9pm-12m
Platform Beer Co. - 614-826-2285
Mon 10: Trivia 7-9pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 10: Karaoke with DJ Mayhem 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Mon 10: Lindsay Jordan Tour Kickoff w/Shane Sweeney 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 10: Nerd Night
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 10: Comedy Open Mic with Nick Glaser 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 10: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Mon 10: Alex Burgoyne Quartet (free) 6:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Mon 10: Jam Central Station Open Jam (free)
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 10: The Business of Art 6-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 10: GoldenOak (free, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 11: Columbus Stand Up for Choice: Women Have Options Ohio 7:30pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Tue 11: DJ Any 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 11: Elliot Moss, Derover 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 11: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 11: Music Trivia with Brian Phillips 7-10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 11: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Tue 11: Bluesday Tuesday with Shaun Booker 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 11: DJ Christian Casas 7pm-12m
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 11: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Tue 11: Raygun, My Wall, Blood Noize 7-10pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 11: Tuesday Open Stage with Host Kevin Mullins 8pm
Dublin Jerome High School - 614-292-0789
Tue 11: OSU Wind Symphony 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 11: Dart League 7:30pm
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Tue 11: Trivia
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 11: Trivia 7pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 11: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 11: Jeremy Smith, DMA Trombone Recital 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 11: Songwriters Open Mic
Tue 11: French group 6:30pm
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Tue 11: Trivia Tuesdays 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 11: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Tue 11: Café MAC (free) 6:30-9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 11: Paul Nelson Band ($20) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 11: Jazz Jam Session with Pete Mills, Eric Augis, Zach Compston, John Phillip Allen 8:30pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Tue 11: Tuesday Karaoke Nights 9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 11: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 11: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 11: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 11: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 11: Free Ramen + Karaoke Night
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 11: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Tue 11: Acoustic Mayhem 7pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Tue 11: Old School Realness 8-9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 11: Cap City Salsa: Afro-Latin Night 8pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Tue 11: Dance @30FPS 7-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 11: Writers Group 7-9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 12: Pre-Show Party with DJ 3L-$ 5pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Wed 12: DJ Kid Basik 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 12: Tall Heights, Victoria Canal 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 12: Everything Goes: Open Mic 8pm-12m
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Wed 12: Matoma & Two Friends (ages 18+) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Wed 12: Weeb Wednesday 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 12: Jazz Wednesday with Shaun Scott 7am
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 12: Friends for Sale, Laguna Scuzz, Alpha Buddha, Electric Guitar 9pm-12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 12: Wednesday Karaoke Party 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 12: DJ Trivia Night 7-8:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 12: Trippie Redd, BlocBoy JB, Kodie Shane 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Wed 12: Open Mic Comedy Night 7:30pm
Harrison's On Kenny - 614-745-0324
Wed 12: Get Lucky Team Trivia 7pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 12: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 12: Poetry Open Mic
McConnell Arts Center (Bronwynn Theatre) - 614-431-0329
Wed 12: We Joy Sing (ages birth - 5 years) 10:00 - 12:45pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 12: Andicus ($8) 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 12: JJ Grey & Mofro, Neal Francis 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Wed 12: Vinyl Wednesday: DJ Trueskills 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 12: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Wed 12: Eliot Hosenfeld & Dave Tipple 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 12: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 12: Luke Mossburg 6pm
Wed 12: Hot Jazz Jam & Dance 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 12: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 12: The Hoodoo Soul Band 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 12: You'll Want To Sit Down For This (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 12: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 12: Weird Wednesday: Future Modern, LethalFX and Jack McCarthy, Ongface, Elliot Maxwell
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 12: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney 8:30pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Wed 12: Bookclub: Writers in Color: The Wide Circumference of Love by Marita Golden 7-8pm
Two Truths
Wed 12: February Networking Night - Diversity Chamber 6pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Wed 12: Un-Valentine's Day Show with Josh Waddle (Presented by Hashtag Comedy) 8-9:15pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 12: Phil @ Filament (weekly music series in Filament) (donation) 7pm
Wed 12: The Game Show with Stu 8:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 12: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 13: Killing Cupid, TrigNO, Tobilla, Static Res, Bill $haft
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Thu 13: DJ Masha 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Thu 13: The Live Band Karaoke 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 13: The Microphone Misfitz, Huge Euge, Drew West 6-10pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 13: The Cadillac Three ($27.50/$32.50) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 13: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 6pm
Thu 13: The Shade of It All 10pm
Thu 13: Bi Social Happy Hour 6pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 13: Big Bad Music Trivia Show 7-9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 13: Battle of the Bands 8-10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 13: KrisB's, B2S, BT3 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 13: Bernie & The Wolf, RUINR, Farseek, Bexley's Mom ($5, ages 18+) 9pm-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Thu 13: Songwriters Celebrate World Radio Day-Collaboration 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 13: Paul Valdiviez
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Thu 13: Thursday Night Karaoke Party 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 13: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 9pm-2am
Fours on High (formerly Barrel On High) - 614-886-3780
Thu 13: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 13: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Thu 13: Second Story Acoustic 6-8pm
The Goat (Gahanna) - 614-915-0622
Thu 13: Trivia 7pm
Hilliard Davidson High School - 614-292-0789
Thu 13: OSU Symphonic Band 7pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Thu 13: Karaoke
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 13: Columbus Speaks - Storytelling Event
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 13: The Steeldrivers 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 13: Cynics, Lovers n Broken-Hearted rock the night: Anna Paolucci, Eric Nassau, Lil' Red and the Rooster, Lydia Brownfield, Eric Altheen, Ryan Solté-Sawa of the famed Mery Steele (free) 8pm-12m
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 13: Golden Shoals (formerly Hoot and Holler) ($10, $12 table seat) 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 13: Doc Robinson Valentine's Day Show ($20, $25 table seat) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 13: Improv For Couples at Nest Creative 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 13: Amber Liu Tour X, Meg & Dia, Justin Park 7pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Thu 13: Vinyl Night: DJ Trueskills and Aloha 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 13: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 13: Terry Douglas Trio 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 13: Bluegrass Jam 7pm
Thu 13: The Relentless Mules - Relentless Thursdays 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 13: Dinner Music Series: Phil Clark & Bobby Floyd Gospel Tribute ($100) 6-9pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Thu 13: CATCO: Application Pending 7:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 13: The Buck$ Start Here
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 13: Good Reverend, The Stick Arounds, Push Me, Pull You 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 13: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Thu 13: Up Front at Shadowbox Live 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 13: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 13: Mess Around: 2000's Indie Dance Party (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 13: The Doug and Dave Show (comedy) 9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 13: Dropflow Entertainment Electronic Night (free)
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 13: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Thu 13: Reading: Paging Columbus 7-8pm
Two Truths
Thu 13: Live Jazz 7-10pm
Thu 13: Hip Hop & House with Mike Dow 10pm-1am
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Thu 13: Galentine's Day with Sara & Sheree 8-9:30pm
Upper Arlington Public Library - 614-486-9621
Thu 13: Live at the Library: Bret Burleson 7-8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 13: Body Positivity monthly workshop with Lana Moy and Big Girl Burlesque 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 13: Bombs Away! Comedy presents Robert Kelly 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Thu 13: Back to Back Theatre: The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes (theater) ($24, $21 members, $13 students) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 13: SassyDo Improv 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 13: Project Delta (free, all ages) 6pm
Wunderbar - 614-444-0917
Thu 13: Open Mic Thursday's with Andy Shaw 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 13: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 14: Sumbuck, Sam Filliatreau, Gliders 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 14: Chris Logsdon 11pm
Fri 14: Valentine's Day Party
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Fri 14: Kenny Neal with the Inner City Blues Band 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 14: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 14: Love Hurts: Valentines Day BDSM Burlesque 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 14: Clayton Mann 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 14: The Neal Show! 6pm
Fri 14: O-GEE 10pm
PICK: Neal Havener of Go Robot, Go! and Oswald and the Herringbones has a new project.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 14: Open Highway 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 14: Chris Farley Art Show 8am-12m
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Fri 14: Valentine Night: Brick, Souls of Sidles, Peter Conrad, Charles Sealy, Amelia Walsh ($10) 6:30pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 14: GG Magree 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 14: Phil Clark
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 14: Danny DeSantis (free) 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 14: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Fri 14: Stupid Cupid 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 14: Jazz Ensemble: The Music of Thad Jones 8pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Fri 14: The Drifter Kings
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Fri 14: The Drew Allan Duo 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 14: Comedy Town
Kindred Brewing - 614-528-1227
Fri 14: Red Hot Bux 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: Jazz Arts Group: Ariel Pocock Quartet ($20) 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 14: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 14: Kinfolk Valentine's Day Show ($12, $15 table seat) 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 14: Doc Robinson Valentine's Day Show ($20, $25 table seat) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 14: ComedySportz 7pm
Fri 14: Anonymous: Lovesick 8:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 14: Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime - Beyond the Sun Tour, Tropidelic, The Quasi Kings, Little Stranger 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 14: Excesss Karaoke
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: BalletMet: Alice 11am, 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Fri 14: Spinnaker Bros Heartsthrowdown 9pm
Otherworld - 614-868-3631
Fri 14: Chromeo 10:30pm
PICK: Yep, Chromeo at Otherworld on Valentine's Day.
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: The Music of Frank Sinatra with Tony DeSare 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 14: The Project System 9:30pm-1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Fri 14: Right on Main
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Fri 14: Valentine's Day Party 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 14: Me and Lil' Brother 6pm
Fri 14: October Ember 9pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: CATCO: Application Pending 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 14: Singles on Valentine's Day: Citizen Prick and Guests 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 14: The Lunchbox 1pm
Fri 14: Wild Night - Valentine's Day 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 14: Valentine's Night: Lydia Brownfield & the Jagged Hearts 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 14: Mike Doughty ($20/$25, all ages) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: Opera Columbus: The Barber of Seville 7:30pm
Spacebar
Fri 14: Dendrons, Bribed Fuzz, Sweet Teeth, Portals 9pm
Strongwater - 614-928-3170
Fri 14: Franklinton Fridays at 400 Square 6pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 14: Jacoti Sommes (album release)
Tequila Cowboy Columbus - 614-436-4920
Fri 14: Jimmie Allen 8:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 14: Zack Attack 9:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 14: Live Jazz 6-8pm
Fri 14: Queerbomb: Valentines Gay Formal 9pm
Up Front at Shadowbox - 614-416-7625
Fri 14: Friday Night Karaoke 10pm-12m
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 14: Franklinton Fridays 7pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 14: Ghost:Hello, Pale Grey Lore, Enhailer 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 14: Franc Aledia 9pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Fri 14: Back to Back Theatre: The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes (theater) ($24, $21 members, $13 students) 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 14: Jesse Henry (free, all ages) 6pm
Fri 14: Colin Gawel & The Lonely Bones Reunion Show (free) (free, all ages) 8pm
PICK: Jesse Henry is probably best known as the frontman of the Spikedrivers. Colin Gawel is probably best known as the guitarist/singer for Watershed. Here he reunites with The Lonely Bones.
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 15: ICONOCLASH! Dance Party: Prince & David Bowie 9pm
PICK: DJs spinning Prince, David Bowie and the like.
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sat 15: DJ Joey Blayze 10pm
Sat 15: Anti-Valentine's Day Party
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 15: Inkcarceration Battle of The Bands - Part 2: Atimera, Betrayed by the Bullet, Like Serpents Like Doves, Silent Hearts, Renegade Angel, Faith In Failure, Upon Impact, Kienemy, Let Them Divide, The World I Knew ($10, all ages) 5pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 15: Dance Furiously, The Sedonas, The Esteems 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 15: An Evening with STP2 - A Tribute To Stone Temple Pilots 8:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 15: Lanco: What I see Tour, Tyler Rich ($20/$25) 7pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 15: Brian Panke 12n-3pm
Sat 15: Alexis Gomez 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 15: Not Your Mama's House 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 15: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Sat 15: Mark Twang, Organs, Colombiana ($5) 6-9:30pm
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Sat 15: New Legga C 10pm-2am
Craft & Vinyl - 614-706-4879
Sat 15: Letters of Transit, Crushing Gravity, SoHi, Red Planet ($5/$7) 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 15: Matt Adams ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Sat 15: Rent Strike, Justin Arena, Aloe Vera, Big Gay 7-10pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 15: Cylia Queen (free) 7-9pm
Eight & Sand Tavern - 614-914-8601
Sat 15: Ikons of Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 15: Trixie Mattel: Grown Up 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 15: The Motherf***er with the Hat 8pm
Grain + Grape - 614-239-1011
Sat 15: Comedy Night (free) 8-9pm
India Oak Grill - 614-261-9355
Sat 15: Whiskey Driver
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 15: Peter Conrad Music 8pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Sat 15: Chaz & Nikki 8-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 15: Fresh Fictions
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 15: The Guitar Company ($10, $15 table seat) 9:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 15: Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials ($20, $25 table seat) 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 15: Anonymous: Lovesick 7:30pm
Sat 15: Dave Night - Talk Show 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 15: Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Kiss The Sky 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 15: BalletMet: Alice 2pm, 8pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sat 15: Nonsense w/ Vicky & Darren 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 15: Terrapin Moon 9:30pm-1am
The Parlor
Sat 15: Day After Valentines: Anthony Mossburg 8pm
Pastimes (Crosswoods) - 614-547-7750
Sat 15: Red*Light*Go 9pm
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Sat 15: Que Rico Nights 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 15: Wisecrack 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 15: Dented & Villainous 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 15: Carole Walker & The Bittertones 9pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Sat 15: CATCO: Application Pending 2pm, 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 15: Did I Hear Dare, New Modern, Left Out
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 15: Towne, Noah Vonne - In The Inbetween Tour 2020 6:30pm
Sat 15: Tango Moms, Girl Fox, Sylmar 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 15: Wild Nights 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 15: The Fears, The Raquels, Chris Heidel 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 15: Moody Good, Sunny Side Up Tour (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 15: Horror PromL Doomsdale High, Mummula, The Ampfibians, Emmy Lazarus and The Recently Deceased 8pm
Streetlight Guild
Sat 15: Fine Print Poetry Reading Workshop
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 15: Great Dane, Stay Loose
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 15: Fat Dog 9:30pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Sat 15: Seventh Draft Poetry Slam! 7:30-10pm
Two Truths
Sat 15: Chill PIll w/ DJ Danni
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 15: ChubbySlim Live 9pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sat 15: Back to Back Theatre: The Shadow Whose Prey the Hunter Becomes (theater) ($24, $21 members, $13 students) 2pm, 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 15: Black Male Poetry Review 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 15: The Way Down Wanderers, Stringus Khan ($12, all ages) 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 16: Electric Guest, Soleima 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 16: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 16: TNT 8pm
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 16: Fred Meckler 6-8pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Sun 16: Tea at Three: Fa2 Trio: Antoine Fatout, Bobby Floyd, Roger Hines 3-4pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 16: Bobby Floyd Trio ($15) 6-8:30pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sun 16: NGHTMRE, Kompany, Wavedash, Black A.M. (ages 18+) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sun 16: Music of the Mountain Goats and the Decemberists Sing-Along 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 16: DJ Adam Miller 6-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 16: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pmam
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 16: Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Epiphany Lutheran Church - 614-292-0789
Sun 16: OSU Men's Glee Club with the Singing Buckeyes 3pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 16: The Motherf***er with the Hat 3pm
The Goat (Riversouth) - 614-779-0830
Sun 16: Buzzing For Love 1-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 16: Sappy Hour (Nappy Hour Valentine's Day Edition) 4:20pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 16: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 16: Daniel Champagne Masters of the Guitar Series ($10, $15 table seat) 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 16: BalletMet: Alice 2pm
The Oracle - 1159 Oak St.
Sun 16: DJ Trueskills "Is it Jazz?!" 6pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 16: Valentine's Soul Jam: The New Stylistics, Delfonics, Sonny Bivins Manhattans, Blue Magic 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 16: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Riffe Center Davidson Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 16: DanceScope 2020 2pm
Riffe Center Studio 3 - 614-469-0939
Sun 16: CATCO: Application Pending 2pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 16: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 16: Legends From Liverpool 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 16: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 16: Opera Columbus: The Barber of Seville 2pm
Streetlight Guild
Sun 16: The Impeachment Rag
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 16: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 16: Doga: Ease Into It 10:30-11:30pm
Wolf's Ridge Brewing - 614-429-3936
Sun 16: Sunday Live Sessions 3-6pm