The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 12: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 12: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 12: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 12: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 12: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 12: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 12: Sean Marshall 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 12: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 12: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Mon 12: CAPA Education Series: The Stinky Cheese Man and Other Fairly Stupid Tales 10am, 12:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 12: ZZ Ward The Storm Tour, Black Pistol Fire, Billy Raffoul ($20/$23, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 12: Big Head Trivia 7pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 12: Black Umfolosi (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 12: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Spacebar
Mon 12: Punk Rock Karaoke! 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 12: Calen Perkins, Tucker Jones (free) 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 12: Faculty and Guest: Juliet White-Smith, viola and Rick Ferguson, piano 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 12: The Business of Art 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 12: The Blue Cats (free) 6pm
Mon 12: Tony Monaco Trio (free) 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 13: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 13: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 13: Chills and Fever (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 13: Bluegrass Jam
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 13: Open Mic with Action Hank 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 13: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 13: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 13: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 13: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 13: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 13: Albert Lee 7pm, 9pm
Tue 13: The Light of Seven Matchsticks: Dave Powers: Fat Tuesday Celebration 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 13: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 13: New Basics Brass Band - Fat Tuesday 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 13: Benny Benack III (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 13: The Ghost of Paul Revere, Parsonsfield 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 13: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Two Truths
Tue 13: Hearts Afire Burlesque 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 13: Writers Group 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 13: A Soulful Valentine, Jaclyn Hodos ($5) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 14: Esoteric Open Mic: Music, Comedy, Poetry, Theater, Live Art, etc. (free, ages 21+) 9pm-1am
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 14: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 14: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 14: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 14: Jazz Wednesday for Lovers w/Alex Burgoyne and Maxwell Button 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 14: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 14: Slim Grimm DJ (free) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 14: Joe Nelson Residency
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 14: Sporcle Live Trivia 7-9pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 14: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 14: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 14: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 14: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 14: Gonzalo Bergara Quartet: Valentine’s Day Concert 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Wed 14: The Infamous Stringdusters, Horseshoes & Hand Grenades ($20/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 14: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 14: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 14: RH Bluegrass Picking Circle 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 14: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 14: Haunted Summer, Electric Lily 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 14: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Wed 14: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 14: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 14: Mark Wilkinson, Joey Viola,
Gabby Barrett ($20/$25, all ages) 6:30pm
Spacebar
Wed 14: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 14: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 14: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Two Truths
Wed 14: Love in the Night: Euro 80s Valentine's Night 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 14: Weird Wednesday: DIZGO, Goose, Heady Ruxpin ($7) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 14: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 15: Talib Kweli, Niko IS, DJ Spintelect (ages18+) 8pm[SOLD OUT]
Beeler Gallery (CCAD) - 614-222-3270
Thu 15: Listening To: Pop Resistance 6:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 15: Frontstage Live: Weird Brother, Room and Board (free) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 15: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 15: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 15: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 15: Shakti Shakedown 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 15: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free, ages 18+) 9pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: BalletMet: Giselle 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 15: The Governor
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 15: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 15: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 8–10:15pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 15: Love Me Not: The Roast of Columbus Comedy Couples
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 15: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 15: John Nemeth 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Thu 15: Improv Wars 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Lewis Black 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 15: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Thu 15: The Poet's Lounge: The Love Below Vol. 2 7pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 15: Angela Cleary 6pm
Thu 15: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 15: The Romantic Cello x 4 (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 15: Simo 7:30pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Thu 15: Little Big Town, Kacey Musgraves, Midland 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 15: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 15: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 15: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie ($18-$71) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 15: Busman's Holiday, The Swiss Family, Natural Sway ($6/$8) 8pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 15: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 15: Symphonic Band 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Thu 15: Kimberly Bartosik/daela & Joanna Kotze ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 15: The Columbus Queer Open Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Bob Marley Birthday Bash: Andy Shaw (acoustic), Bob Ras with special guests ($10) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 15: OUAB Karaoke Night with DJ Rob Stylz: Love Songs 7-9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 15: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 16: Infinite Exes: A Tribute To The Magnetic Fields ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: The title kinda says it all. This didn't happen last year, but I think the venue reached capacity at some point 2 years ago.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 16: LDNL
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 16: Valentine's Day After Party 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 16: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 16: Noir Tease 2: Black Girl Magic 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 16: Terrance & Friends 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 16: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Wild Lemons, Egon Gone and the Sun Dogs, Son of Dribble, Ohio Bell ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: I've yet to see them, but Wild Lemons is made up of members of The Lindsey, Guinea Worms, Day Creeper and some other weirdo favorites.
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 16: Toadface ! 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 16: All You Need Is Love: Helen Welch - Night One 7-8:30pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: BalletMet: Giselle 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 16: Columbus Jazz Quartet
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 16: David Trent 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 16: Uncle Fester 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 16: Awolnation: Here Come The Runts Tour: Nothing But Thieves, Irontom ($31.50/$34, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 16: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 16: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 16: Musicians' Collective at OSU
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 16: PopGun 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 16: Good Riddance, Los Hayez (free) 7pm
Fri 16: LRPM (free) 9pm-2am
PICK: A going away party for Ryan & Leanna Haye(z). You may know Ryan as a former owner of the Tree Bar.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 16: Hey Mavis 9:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 16: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 16: Musical Improv Mixtape 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Dusty Guitar: Bill Engvall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 16: PST House Band w/ Crawford & Co. 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: Chris Shaw 6pm
Fri 16: Andicus 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 16: Comedy night: Adrian Cosby, Chris Coen, Matt Kopache, Patsy B, Garrett Snipes (Free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 16: THWC...This Is How We College! EDMI Music
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 16: The Orphan The Poet, I The Victor, Captain Kidd 6pm[SOLD OUT]
Fri 16: The Vindys, George Barrie Band 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 16: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 16: Epic 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 16: The HTHH, Daniel Desantis, Ryan Lawrence Manthey 6pm
Fri 16: Mystic Mamba, Gold From Grief, The Up All Nights 8pm
PICK: I've only seen Gold From Grief once, but recall a good twist on blues rock sort of in the Zeppelin vein.
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 16: Damn Girl (free until 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 16: Sparkling on High with Amber Knicole ($25) 6pm– 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie ($18-$71) 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 16: Matter of Planets, The Black Antler, SKRT, Maharaja 9pm
PICK: Matter of Planets plays what I'll call instrumental prog stoner rock/metal. Black Antler play black metal. Yeah, that's all yer getting from me.
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 16: Anamnesis: an interactive performance 6pm, 6:30pm, 7pm, 8pm, 8:30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 16: Chase Duncan, Brave the Sea, The Scratches ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 16: Oginalii, Punch Drunk Tagalongs, Cousin Simple 9pm
Two Truths
Fri 16: Lonely Hearts Club: A Night of Drag and Dance for Jilted Lovers 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 16: Chubby Slim 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 16: Jazz Ensemble: Basically Basie 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Fri 16: Kimberly Bartosik/daela & Joanna Kotze ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 16: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: Electric Orange Peel ($10) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 17: Cathedral Dance Party: Goth, Industrial, Synthpop, Dark.Alt & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: A night of darker music I've found myself meeting up with friends at more often in recent months. This month the them is "Synthesize."
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 17: DJ - 90's Night
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 17: Sip & Paint Nudes 5:30pm
Sat 17: Truth, Dare or Comedy w/ Bianca Moore, Wonder Doug and more 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 17: Osage, The WS Collective 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 17: Mossy 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 17: American Bombshell 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 17: All You Need Is Love: Helen Welch - Night Two 7-8:30pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 17: Matoma 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: BalletMet: Giselle 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 17: Kelly Mclennan
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 17: Jason Fullen 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 17: Eddie Polina 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 17: The 63rd Annual Touchdown Club of Columbus 5:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 17: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 3–5:15pm, 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 17: The L.A. Band 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 17: The District Lightbulbs
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 17: Psychedelic Furs Tribute: Furs, Blood Thirsty Virgins 8pm
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Sat 17: Mint, Plush, CPR, Burial Mountain 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Bore No More: Miracles and Magic 1pm, 5pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 17: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Long Street Studio - 614-222-0001
Sat 17: Love's Holiday: EBB & Flow, Janeen Holmes ($15) 8-10pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 17: Middle School Honor Band Festival Concert 4pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 17: Black History Month: fo/mo/deep 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 17: Kid Rock, A Thousand Horses 7:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 17: Here the Musical 8pm
Sat 17: Storyteller 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 17: Zoso: The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience, Thunderstruck ($15/$20, all ages) 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: A Night of Symphonic Hip Hop featuring Wyclef Jean 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: The Fair Weathered 9pm
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Sat 17: Love at the Pelican with The Soulution Band 7:30-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 17: The Bluegrass Sweethearts 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Sat 17: NOLA Quintet (free) 6pm– 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 17: Brunch + Beats: DJ Trub 12n-4pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 17: The Manatee Room, DJ Pos 2, Blue Walls, The Phantom Queens
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 17: Hey Monea 9pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 17: MercyMe, Tenth Avenue North, Tim Timmons 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 17: Epic 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 17: The Turbos & Miller and the Hunks Release Party 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: Leboom EDM Dance Party: Krane, Slumberjack, Alexander Lewis, Ghost Gardens (tiered tickets, 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Chamber Music Columbus: Lorelei Ensemble 2pm
Sat 17: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie ($18-$71) 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 17: SoHud Fools Parade Benefit: Gudger, Electric Hand, Bourbon Train
PICK: Last year I somewhat blindly wandered into the SoHud Fools Parade Benefit for a band. I still have a free whoopee cushion to prove it.
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Sullivant Hall, ACCAD Motion Capture Lab (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 17: Anamnesis: an interactive performance 6pm, 6:30pm, 7pm, 8pm, 8:30pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 17: BLVCK ICE (ages 18+) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 17: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 17: Phamily Band, Ol' Dirty Strangers 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 17: The Old Norths 10pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sat 17: Kimberly Bartosik/daela & Joanna Kotze ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 8pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Sat 17: The Navigators Benefit ROX ($8 - $120) 7:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: Dead Ahead Ohio ($7) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 18: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 18: Big Something, Cosmosis ($10/$12, all ages) 6pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sun 18: Aurora Birch, Fields and Planes, Linden Hollow 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 18: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 18: Maggie Duff, Powers/Rolin Duo ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 18: Bobby Floyd Showcase featuring Otis Davenport! 5-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 18: Wally Mitchel
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 18: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sun 18: Excision Presents The 2018 Paradox Tour: Liquid Stranger, Dion Timmer, Monxx ($25 - $40, all ages) 8pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 18: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 3–5:15pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 18: Master Class with the Marine Corps Jazz Combo 12n
Sun 18: Guest Artists: Marine Corps Jazz Combo 3pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 18: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 18: Intimate Vibrations with Doc Robinson 1pm, 4pm
Sun 18: Gary Puckett and his Large String Band 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 18: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 18: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 18: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 18: The Dream 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Neil Hilborn (all ages) 2:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Sun 18: Neil Hilborn (all ages) 6pm[SOLD OUT]
Sun 18: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Columbus Jazz Orchestra: 100 Years of Buddy Rich & Dizzy Gillespie ($18-$71) 3pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 18: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sun 18: Old Boys (free, all ages, free pizza, byob) 3-5pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Sun 18: Kimberly Bartosik/daela & Joanna Kotze ($22, $19 members, $10 students) 2pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 18: UCelli Cello Quartet: Childrens program 1pm
Sun 18: UCelli Cello Quartet 2-4pm