The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 5: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 5: Open Mic Mondays hosted By Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 5: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 5: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 5: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 5: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 5: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 5: Paisha Soul Duo 7pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 5: Hang Tight, Silver Age 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 5: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Four String Brewing Co. - 614-725-1282
Mon 5: Two Weeks Notice Comedy Showcase for Equality Ohio
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 5: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 5: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 5: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 5: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 5: The Shaun Peace Band, The Greezy Bullets, Wendy Pennington, Olde Frnds ($7, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Mon 5: Punk Rock Karaoke! 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 5: Nick Brownell (free) 6pm
Mon 5: Monday Funday with George Barrie Band (free) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 6: Dirty Fences, TASTY ($5/$8, ages 18+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 6: Flint Eastwood, NYDGE, Effee ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 6: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 6: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 6: Music Trivia w/ CD102.5's Brian Phillips 7pm
Tue 6: Reelin' & Rockin': Sid & Nancy (1986) 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 6: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 6: Safe Passages (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 6: Bluegrass Jam
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Tue 6: NF ($25/$28, all ages) 7pm
Four String Brewing Co. - 614-725-1282
Tue 6: Open Mic: Hosted by Action Hank
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 6: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 6: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 6: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 6: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 6: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 6: 10 String Symphony, Hayes Griffin 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 6: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 6: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 6: Story Club Columbus: Heartbreak 7:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 6: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 6: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 6: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 6: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 6: The Showcase Tour ($10, all ages) 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 6: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Two Truths
Tue 6: Restart Reggae 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 6: Fat Head's Lead up to Fat Tuesday Bonanza 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 6: Hunter Lepi (free) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 7: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 7: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 7: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 7: Jazz Wednesday w/ Seth Daily (Tinsel Pig) 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 7: Acoustic music
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 7: Meet The Artist Series: Rebecca Zelanin & Rodger Williams 5-8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 7: Joe Nelson Residency
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 7: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Wed 7: Nothing More, The Contortionist, Big Story, Kirra ($20/$25, all ages) 6pm
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 7: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 7: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 7: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 7: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 7: Amelia White and Rod Picott 9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 7: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 7: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 7: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 7: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 7: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 7: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 7: Trivioke/free Pool
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 7: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Spacebar
Wed 7: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Wed 7: Sad Baxter, Souther, Grunge Dad 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 7: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 7: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Two Truths
Wed 7: Downtempo: Jazz, Trip Hop, Lounge with Carlo Pittaluga 8pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 7: Wind Symphony OMEA Preview Concert 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 7: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 8: Enter Shikari, Single Mothers, Milk Teeth ($18/$20, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 8: Lost Weekend Records 15 Year Anniversary: Vacation, Sega Genocide, Corbezzolo, Thee Thees, Soloexovitch ($5, ages 18+) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 8: Frontstage Live: Such Fuss, Reflex Machine (free) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 8: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 8: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 8: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 8: Jordan Kirk (vinyl release), Rowe, Small Songs, Friends 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 8: Wingtips, Child of Night ($5) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Thu 8: Kard!ak Thump Showcase 2018 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 8: Blues Brews & BBQ with Phil Clark ($5) 8-11pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Thu 8: Mija 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 8: Lisa Bella Donna
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 8: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 8: Lotus, Marvel Years ($10/$25, all ages) 7:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 8: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 8–10:15pm
Grandview Heights Public Library - 614-486-2954
Thu 8: Carren Moham 7-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 8: Future Renaissance
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 8: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Backstage at the Lincoln: Local Visual Artist Showcase 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 8: Comedy Happy HOUR (free) 6pm– 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 8: Abbie Gardner 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Thu 8: They Might Be Giants ($26.50/$28, all ages) 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 8: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Thu 8: The Poet's Lounge Features Sudie ($5) 7-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 8: Liz & Cody 6pm
Thu 8: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 8: Dinner Music Series: Dubfunk Quartet ($85) 6pm– 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 8: No Relation, The Comos 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 8: The Dream 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 8: Cortney Gail & Friends 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 8: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 8: It's Not You, It's Me Standup Comedy
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 8: Great Lakes Holy Moses Launch Party 6pm
Thu 8: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Wexner Center Film/Video Theatre - 614-292-3535
Thu 8: OSU Department of Dance: Dance @30FPS 7pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 8: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 8: McStarkatz, featuring Ed Mcgee, Cliff Starbuck and Dave Katz ($10) 7pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 8: OUAB Karaoke Night: 2000s R&B and Hip-Hop Night 7-9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 8: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 9: The Bob Marley Tribute Tour 2018: The Ark Band, The Andy Shaw Band ($15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 9: Lost Weekend Records 15 Year Anniversary: Brainbow, Counterfeit Madison, DANA, Grunge Dad, The Damn Thing ($5, ages 18+) 7pm
PICK: Lost Weekend celebrates 15 years with a bunch of shows. Brainbow, reuniting for this event, are an instrumental post rock band somewhere between early 70's Floyd, shoegaze and Explosions in the Sky. Counterfeit Madison/Sharon Udoh is an incredibly talented musician and performer. If DANA were around 25 years ago I probably would have fallen hopelessly enamored and intrigued with the vocalist, the band, and their dark, dissonant, dynamic, visceral art rock schizophrenia.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 9: Lee Gantt Band
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 9: Adult Mom, Chris Farren, Field Sleeper, Dandelion Hunter 7pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 9: Eli Young Band, Locash, Muscadine Bloodline ($40/$45) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 9: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 9: Temptation Burlesque: Noir Tease: Amour Noir 9:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 9: Midnight Orchid, Robert Mason Trio 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 9: Mark Whitt & True Bluegrass 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 9: CSBYS/Liz's Birthday Dance Party: Grave Situations, Jimmy Buttons, the DJs Void (donation) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 9: Painting the Town Pink 8:30pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Lucy Kaplansky, Lucy Wainwright Roche ($25, $15 students, $5 under 18) 8pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: BalletMet: Giselle 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 9: Justin Cambell
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 9: Jeff Meyers 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 9: C-Bus Express Band 9:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 9: Kent Smith Photography Fashionfest benefiting Make A Wish
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 9: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 9: The L.A. Band 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 9: Comedy Show
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 9: LRPM: Lesley James (free) 9pm– Feb 10 @ 2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 9: Mari Black World Fiddle Ensemble 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 9: ComedySportz 8pm
Fri 9: Musical Improv Mixtape & Jam 9:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 9: Black Rebel Motorcycle Club, Night Beats ($23/$25, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Friday Coffee Dress: Russian Winter Festival II: Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff 10am
Fri 9: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Russian Winter Festival II: Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 9: J.J. Snare 10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 9: Lost Orchirds 6pm
Fri 9: Folquinox, Bow Echo 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 9: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 9: Dirtkid
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 9: Bava Choco 6pm
Fri 9: Dropsickle, Silver Fox, The Hounds 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 9: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 9: Epic 7:30pm
Fri 9: Go Long 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 9: Midwest Crunch. Outpatient5. The Grove 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 9: Dan Luke and The Raid, Comrade Question, Radattack ($5, 18+) 9pm
Soul at the Joseph - 614-227-0100
Fri 9: Ryan Smith 6-10pm
PICK: Ryan Smith was low profile for a few years, but he's playing out regularly the past few years.
Spacebar
Fri 9: Lily In The Weeds, Highwire Kicks, Trachete 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 9: Build ($5 after 10:30pm, ages 18+) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 9: Punk show 9pm
Two Truths
Fri 9: Mouth Mag Freestyle Showcase 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 9: Terrapin Moon 9pm
Woodland's Backyard - 614-488-2114
Fri 9: Jesse Henry's 40th Birthday Celebration: The Spikedrivers, Tony Monaco Trio ($20) 9pm
PICK: Spikedrivers play dirty Americana with gritty, gatemouth Tom Waits/Leonard Cohen vocals.
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 9: The Dustbowl Revival, Doc Robinson ($13) 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 10: Magic Giant, The Brevet ($12/$14, $54 VIP, all ages) 8:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 10: Lost Weekend Records 15 Yr Anniversary; Terrestrials, Brat Curse, The "Solo" Band, Quemado & Jason and Michelle Band ($5, ages 18+) 7pm
PICK: Lost Weekend celebrates 15 years with a bunch of shows.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 10: DJ - 90's Night
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 10: Swank: Valentine's Edition 5-9pm
Sat 10: Rarity, Fossil Youth, Unturned, Undergrads, Match Facts 7pm
PICK: DJ Arlette of Swank plays vinyl from the 1920's-1940's.
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 10: Three Guys: Grooves & Vibes, Jetpack Bandits 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 10: Rice Brothers 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 10: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 10: Seven reasons, Brother Rabi and The Soul Seekers 7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 10: Live and Local: Willie Phoenix 9pm-12m
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 10: 3LAU 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: BalletMet: Giselle 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 10: Fox N Hounds
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 10: Chris Laster 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 10: Jamburger 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 10: Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds ($57.50, $35, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 10: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 3–5:15pm, 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 10: The L.A. Band 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 10: CityMusic Columbus
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 10: Pajama Jam! 90s Slumber Party (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 10: Black History Month: Phil Clark & the SOUL: Music of Ray Charles 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 10: ComedySportz 7pm
Sat 10: The Harold 9pm
Sat 10: Cagematch 10:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Sat 10: Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime, Tropidelic, Quasi Kings ($18/$22, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Russian Winter Festival II: Shostakovich and Rachmaninoff 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 10: Bob Ras 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 10: Union Sound Treaty 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 10: Brunch + Beats: DJ Trub 12n-4pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 10: THWC ... This Is How We College! EDMI Music
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 10: Castile Magenta (EP release), Inbokeh, Zombie On Radar 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 10: Epic 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 10: Hellroys, Devil Doves, Brothers, Near Miss 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 10: The Church's The Broken Hearts Masquerade Ball: DJ Broken Boy, DJ Kevy Kev ($5, 18+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: ProMusica Soiree: Leslie Odom, Jr. 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 10: Damn The Witch Siren (release party), Betsy Ross, Osea Merdis ($8/$10) 9pm
PICK: Damn the Witch Siren is a fun, visually and aurally vibrant electroclash duo. Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 10: Weird Pop DJ Night ($5, ages 21+) 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 10: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 10: Coal Fired Bicycle, Good Reverend, Adam Baker, Nick Wilkinson 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 10: AC & The Galaxy 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 10: Fruition ($15) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 11: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 11: flor // co.yh north american tour, Handsome Ghost ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 11: Burlesk Coven - Costuming 4pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 11: Hayley Sabella, Hello Emerson, WYD 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 11: Sunday Night Trivia
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: BalletMet: Giselle 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 11: Wally Mitchel
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 11: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 11: The Performers: A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy 3–5:15pm
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Sun 11: Bummerville, Fieldmuse, P.L.U.S.H. 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 11: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 11: Black History Month: Lil’ Ed & the Blues Imperials 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: Broadway in Columbus: Chicago 1pm, 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 11: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 11: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 11: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 11: The Dream 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 11: Afton Local Artist Showcase ($14, all ages) 3:45pm
Sun 11: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: CATCO: Daddy Long Legs 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 11: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am