The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 30: Clairo: Lazy Days Tour with Garren Sean ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 30: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 30: It's Going Clown... 9pm
Mon 30: SKP Burlesque Bingo 7/30 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 30: DJ Capn Lonesome (free) 9-11pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 30: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 30: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7:30-10:45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 30: Music Monday: Shaw Brothers 7pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Mon 30: David Cross: Oh Come On 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 30: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Mon 30: The Summer Slaughter Tour: Between The Buried And Me, Born of Osiris, Veil of Maya, ERRA, The Agony Scene, Allegaeon, Terror Universal, Soreption, Entheos ($27/$35, all ages) 2pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 30: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Mon 30: Alexa Dexa, Keating, Pocket, Take Up Space 7:47pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Mon 30: Casting Crowns 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 30: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 30: Open Mic Comedy (ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 30: Punk Rock Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 30: Black Masala (free, all ages) 6pmr ($10, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 31: Street Fight Radio: Live Comedy/Dance Party ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 31: Lauren Sanderson, Sizzy Rocket, Cassidy King ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 31: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 31: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 31: Dusty Trails @ Pierogi Mountain (free) 7-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 31: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 31: Comedy Competition w/ Paull Walnuts & Magic Mike
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Tue 31: Open Mic Night 7-10pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 31: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 31: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 31: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 31: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 31: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 31: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Sirens ($10) 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Tue 31: KIDZ BOP Kids 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 31: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30-11:30pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 31: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 31: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 31: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Tue 31: Karaoke TWOSDAY w/ Christian 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 31: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm& 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 31: Honeysuckle (free, all ages) 6pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 1: Against Me!, Speedy Ortiz, Lowercase Roses ($22/$25, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 1: Flynt Flossy And Turquoise Jeep, Stems ($13/$15, ages 21+) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 1: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 1: Excesss Karaoke 10pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Wed 1: Boys of Summer: Alex Guzman (Blesiv), Hailey Orona (Ona), Giovanny Valencia, Brandon Westenberg (Beyond Brandon), Single By Sunday, From Scotland, Jesse Underhill, Dylan Conrique, Oliver And Sebastian Moy, Desiree Montoya , Jon Klaasen, Caden Conrique, Jack Corcoran, Mackenzie Sol, Christopher Romero, Carlos Mena, Owen Cusac, Conner Shane, Michael Gilgan, Sebastian Topete, Luigi Castillo, Diego Martir 3pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 1: NOT Your GRANDMA's Game Show 7pm
Wed 1: The Shade of It All! Drag Show SIN night (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 1: Jazz Wednesday - Alex Burgoyne Quartet - "I Love Coltrane" 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 1: Acoustic music 7-10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 1: Dan Melchior ($5) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Wed 1: Open mic 7pm
Wed 1: Comedy Night 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Wed 1: Glenmorangie Whisky Dinner 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 1: Josh Heber Residency: TRIO ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 1: Acoustic Groove with Matt & Jeni 7pm-12m
Four String Brewing (Grandview) - 614-725-1282
Wed 1: Sporcle Live! Trivia 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 1: Antuan's Open Mic Jam 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 1: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 1: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 1: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Debra James Tucker: The Music of Aretha Franklin ($10) 9pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Wed 1: Brothers Osborne 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 1: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 1: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 1: The Whirlybirds (free) 6-9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 1: Geeks Who Drink Trivia 7pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 1: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 1: Threat Level Midnight (Farewell Show), Time Out 7:30pm
Savor Pint - 614-261-7756
Wed 1: Hot Tonic 7pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 1: Dan and Phil 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 1: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 1: Danger Scene, Reservation For Clouds, Leaving Cardboard Houses. Miller And The Hunks ($10, all ages) 7pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Wed 1: Open Mic Wednesday w/ Zach Whitney! 8:30pm
Two Truths
Wed 1: In The Know: A Service Industry Party 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 1: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 1: Woodlands Annual Tribute To Jerry Garcia: Hyryder, Great Northern String Band, Cowboy Hillbilly Hippy Folk, Laura Puffer Israel & Friends (free, all ages) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 1: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 2: Beautiful Garbage: An Alternative Drag Show ($6, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 2: Save Face, Captain Red Beard, Overgrow 7pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 2: Drake White and The Big Fire, Stevie Monce ($15/$20) 7pm [SOLD OUT]
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 2: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 2: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 2: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 2: Belly Eater, Shane Riley, Bobb Hatt ($5) 9-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 2: Apocalypso ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 2: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Thu 2: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 2: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Thu 2: Open Mic Night with Ben Marshall 6-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 2: Andrew Graham
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 2: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 2: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Laura Camara with the Bobby Floyd Trio ($10, $15 reserved) 9pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Thu 2: Jeff Dunham 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 2: Excesss Karaoke 9pm-1am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 2: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursday 6pm
Thu 2: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 2: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 2: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 2: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8-10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Thu 2: The Scants, The Up All Nights, Betsy Ross 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 2: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic 8pm
Trism - 614-369-1450
Thu 2: ECDI Small Business Breakdown - A Comedy Fundraiser Event 7-10pm
Two Truths
Thu 2: Jazz Thursdays with Robert Mason 7-10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 2: Thursday Night Music Series: Parker Louis & Friends 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 2: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 2: Ryan Oakes, Abstract, Dylan Reese, Kid Crave, Daylon Holland, Luno Moon ($10, all ages) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 2: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 3: The Emo Band: Live Emo & Pop Punk Karaoke ($10, ages 21+) 9pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 3: Burna Boy 8pm-12m
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 3: Harbour, 90's Kids ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 3: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm6pm
Fri 3: The Psychedelic show: Burlesque and variety show 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 3: Brothers Drake Mead Tasting 5pm
Fri 3: Al Son del Iya 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Maiden Japan - Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free, ages 18+) 9-11pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 3: Mike Bama, Rich Regal 7pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 3: Commons for Kids 10am-1pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 3: Dada Life ($15-$750) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 3: Lisa Bella Donna and Zakk Jones ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 3: Luke Mossburg 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 3: Willie Phoenix & the Soul Underground 9pm-1am
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 3: Highly Suspect, Monk Tamony, DJ Redbees ($30/$35, all ages) 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 3: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 3: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 3: Comedy Standup
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 3: LRPM: Irvine for Ohio Birthday Bash (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 3: Paisha, with special guest Jesse Henry ($10) 10pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 3: DeMuth & Teeters 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Fri 3: Jesus Culture Presents: On My Side Tour feat. Kim Walker-Smith, Urban Rescue ($26, $42, 4 for $88) 6pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 3: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Fri 3: Lee Brice 7pm
PICK: Yep, it's Ohio State Fair time.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 3: Get Wierd
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 3: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 3: Anna & The Consequences 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 3: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria (Indirect Audio) Dr. Spilkus (Uru) & DiNGO8 (ReStart) 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 3: Slimfit, Marvin the Robot, Dali Dreamer
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 3: Dylan Gardner, Andrew Benjamin 7pm
Fri 3: Zuli, The Cartographers 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 3: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 3: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 3: HTHH with Andy Smith and Matt Monta and The Haymakers 6pm
Fri 3: The Wonder Doug Variety Show 9pm
Spacebar
Fri 3: Season 10, Mystic Mamba, Mister Moon 10pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 3: Architect, Textbeak, Searmanas, Hexadiode, Tactil Vision, Freeze Etch ($12/$15) 8-10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 3: Lower Automation, Reflex Machine, Lord Whorfin, Matter of Planets, Cave of Swimmers 7pm
PICK: Matter of Planets plays what I'll call instrumental prog stoner rock/metal.
Trism - 614-369-1450
Fri 3: Audley, Yogi Split, Pope Adrian Bless, BhadWaiz, Big James, AFK, Jon Spreez, A$IA, Dcasso, Dirty Quan Geno, Joseph Keith, Ped Paul ($7) 9pm-2am
Two Truths
Fri 3: Why Lie? Dance Party: Raiden Labs, Mike Dow, Zach Lowe 10pm
University District Gateway
Fri 3: Clemens & Co 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 3: Gaybar/Black Queer & Intersectional Columbus Benefit: TTUM, Flatty Patty, Qween Amor, Sasha Mia, Zewmegeddon, Zesty_bodim ($6-$15) 9pm
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Fri 3: Molotov Trio, Society's Plague, In Service Of Serpents 9:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 3: The Molars 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 3: Happy Hour with The Blue Cats (free, all ages) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 4: Jon Spencer, Cheater Slicks ($15, all ages) 6pm
Sat 4: HEATWAVE Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9:30pm
PICK: Cheater Slicks take on the raunchiest parts of the Stones often without a guitar tuner in sight most nights.
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 4: National Mead Day w/ MojoFlo 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm-12m
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 4: FamJam (free) 10am-2pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 4: Shawn Maxwell's New Tomorrow (album release) ($10-$20) 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 4: Five and Eric Dlux ($10 - $500) 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 4: John Allen ($5) 9:30pm-2am
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 4: Plans, The Happy Alright 6pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 4: Molly Winters 7-9pm, Craig Heath 8-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 4: Cbus Xpress 9:30pm-1:30am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 4: 99.7 The Blitz Great Summer Smokeout: Marilyn Manson, Jonathan Davis, Melvins ($45) 4pm
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 8-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 4: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 8-10pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 4: HipHop Fenzy
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 4: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul & Los Giles (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 4: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Maggie Green ($10) 10pm
PICK: Maggie Green does some Brazilian influenced vocal jazz.
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 4: ComedySportz 8pm
Ohio State Fair - 644-FAIR
Sat 4: Styx, Cheap Trick 7pm
PICK: Yep, it's Ohio State Fair time.
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 4: Jimmy McGee Band
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 4: 71 South 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 4: 99 Spirits
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 4: repeat repeat, Curtail, BobbyD 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 4: Sex, Love & Rock 'n Roll 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 4: Lydia Brownfield, Jeff D. 6pm
Sat 4: LITW (EP release), North By North, Coya Hill & Personal Public 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 4: Get Right: Dj Tron ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Spacebar
Sat 4: Winter Makes Sailors, Miranova, Wheelbarrel, Underbelly Steve 9pm
PICK: Winter Makes Sailors is Columbus MVP Sean Gardner's (The Receiver, Bookmobile, Melty Melty, Kyle Sowashes, Kopaz, Denovo, etc.) indie pop/folk "solo project turned full band" that reminds me of Nick Drake, Elliott Smith and Damien Jurado.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 4: Headcleaner (ages 21+) 9-11pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 4: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 4: The Stick Arounds, The Harvest Kings, Coal Fired Bicycle, Push Me Pull You 8pm
PICK: Harvest Kings have a lot of southern, midwest and country rock influences.
Trism - 614-369-1450
Sat 4: Broken Brain Tour, Hafrican, Rec Riddles, Jèan P The MC, EriQ Brown & AKB ($7) 9pm-2am
Two Truths
Sat 4: Da Butters: 90's Hip-Hop 8pm
University District Gateway
Sat 4: The Mighty Troubadours 6-9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 4: Mistar Anderson 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 4: Gallery Night: Regional Discourse: Art Inspired by Midwestern Literature 6-9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sun 5: $10.25 Series Featuring Yungblud, The Candescents ($10.25, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 5: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-Close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 5: NOT Your GRANDMA's Game Show 4pm, 7pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 5: Sunday Night Trivia
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 5: Nequient, Black Antler, Grayhawk ($5) 9-11pm
PICK: Black Antler play black metal. Yeah, that's all yer getting from me.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 5: Bobby Floyd Trio Showcase 6pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 5: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sun 5: Karaoke Night with Crazy Bob 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 5: DJ Ace Solid Gold Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Green Room - 614-725-4042
Sun 5: Vampire Lesbians of Sodom 3-5pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 5: Double Eno: Two Plays by Will Eno 3-5pm
Goodale Park - 614-645-3300
Sun 5: Goodale Park Music Series: Mistar Anderson 12:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 5: Sunday Soiree with the St Jaymes
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 5: Mixtape (free) 6-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 5: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Elaine Mylius with the Derek DiCenzo TRio (free) 11am-1pm
Sun 5: Gospel Soul Brunch: Debra James Tucker and Paisha Hosted by Debra James Tucker ($10) 2:30pm
Sun 5: Natalie's 6th Anniversary/Sisters Are Doin' It For Themselves: Soul Sunday: Amber Knicole ($10, $15 reserved) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 5: Old Time Jam 7:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 5: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 5: F#(K Cancer: The Musical 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 5: Blend, Paper Lung, Karma 10, Brick Vines ($10, all ages) 4pm
Sun 5: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 5: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 5: The Adventure and Imagination Museum Artist Info Session 3-5pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 5: Mom & Dad (Neal Fro Evans & Chuck Power Jones of Dopapod) (free, all ages) 7pm