The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Basement - 614-224-2430
Mon 6: AJR, Hailey Knox ($15.00, $50.00, all ages) 6pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 6: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 6: Poetry Forum 7-9: 30pm
Mon 6: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9: 30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 6: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 6: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 6: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 6: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 6: Holler
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 6: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 6: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 6: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 6: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 6: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 6: Synthwave Rave (free) 10pm-02am
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 6: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 6: Karaoke 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 7: The Griswolds, Dreamers, Kid Runner ($18.00/$20.00, all ages) 7pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 7: Moving Units Presents The Songs of Joy Division featuring Moving Units, Viktor Fiction, Soviet ($10.00/$12.00, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 7: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 7: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 7: Chad Valley, Scotty Boombox ($10.00/$12.00, all ages) 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 7: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 7: Safe Passages (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 7: 11th Townes Van Zandt Tribute/WCBE 90.5 Benefit: Relentless Mules, Miller-Kelton, Lou Poster ($5) 8pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 7: Head North & Heart Attack Man 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 7: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 7: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 7: Songwriters workshop
Tue 7: Vinyl Club
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 7: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 7: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 7: Greg Abate Quartet with Bobby Floyd 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 7: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8: 30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 7: STP 8pm- 2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 7: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 7: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 7: The Tossers, Gallows Bound, Craic ($15.00) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 7: Reggae Happy Hour (free) 05-08pm
Tue 7: Jam Central Station (free) 08pm-02am
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Tue 7: Panic at the Disco, MisterWives, Saint Motel ($39.50, $49.50, $59.50) 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 7: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Tue 7: Karaoke with Liv 10pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 7: J360 Local Artist Showcase: Born Stranger ($12, ladies free before 11pm, ladies $5 after 11pm, ages 18+) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 7: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9: 30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 7: Wind Symphony 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 7: Infinite Jest Book Club 6:30-8:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 8: Bad Pop, Future Modern (National Women's Strike Day) (ladies free/$5/$8, ages 18+)) 8pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 8: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 8: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8: 30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 8: Eisley, Civilian, Backwards Dancer ($13.00/$15.00, all ages) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 8: ODDTV: Curse of Cassandra, L Bencaz, Butterlies V, Teddy Martin 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 8: Jazz Wednesday w/ Brian Olsheski 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 8: BLCKGLD, Kali Dreamer (free) 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 8: Stan Smith Residency ($5) 9pm-1am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 8: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Wed 8: Steez Promo Presents: The 2017 Excision Tour featuring The Paradox ($22.50 - $37.50, all ages) 8pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 8: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6: 30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 8: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 8: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 8: Testify: Journeys of Women in Story & Song - Debra James Tucker, Paisha Thomas, Cynthia Amoah, Tia Harris, Donna Mogavero 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 8: Swingin' Wednesdays 7: 30pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 8: Elvis Lives 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 8: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 8: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 8: Story Club Columbus March Show 10:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 8: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 8: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 8: Chris Logsdon 8-11: 30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 8: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 8: Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, Steady Holiday ($18.00) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 8: Weird Wednesday: Earphorik, Mister F, Benchwood Wyse 10pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 8: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 8: Hashtag Comedy 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 8: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 8: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 8: 20XX, Rafting, King Buffalo 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 8: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Wed 8: Holler (8): Christopher C. Austin III (free) 7-8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 8: Woodlands Winter Wednesdays: Tip House & Steve Aby (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 8: Karaoke Wednesday 9: 30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 9: Ganja White Night, Boogie T ($15.00/$17.00, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 9: The Pink Owl and his Supernatural Fears, DROOL, Future Nuns ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 9: The Districts, Gold Connections ($13.00/$15.00, all ages) 7:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 9: Ancient Warfare, Smug Bros 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 9: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 9: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 9: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Thu 9: Dylan Foley and Daniel McKewen 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 9: Moto, Hot Wet Trash, The Ham, Young Addults ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 9: Blues Brews & BBQ with Frank Harrison Squared ($5) 7:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 9: Dolly and the Governor ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 9: Hybrid Moments: 80's, Dance, Darkwave 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 9: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 9: Hand to God ($30) 8-10:15pm
House with No Name
Thu 9: Strangers By Accident, Hope & Things, Miles Meckling, Absinthe Father 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 9: Poetry reading with Claudia Cortese, Meghan Privitello, Maggie Smith, Ruth Awad
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 9: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 9: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 9: Angela Perley & the Howlin' Moons 9pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Thu 9: Ariana Grande, Little Mix, Victoria Monet 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Thu 9: Corey Smith, Carter Winter ($17.50/$20.00, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 9: Carnifex, Rings of Saturn, Lorna Shore, She Must Burn, Under the Combine, As Earth Fades ($15.00) 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 9: Jemntonic 6pm
Thu 9: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 9: Cowtown Round: Jason Quicksall, Jesse Henry, Sam Brown 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 9: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 9: Improv Wars 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 9: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 9: Laelume, Knotts 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 9: Women in Aviation Fundraiser: Joseph Fulton, Maddie Sumkin, Personal Public ($10, all ages) 6pm
Thu 9: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 9: Jill & Micah, Edward + Jane, The Castros, Get in the Ark 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 9: Ratboys, Slingshot Dakota, The Island of Misfit Toys, Jetty Bones, Starter Garden ($10) 6pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 9: Sons Of An Illustrious Father
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 9: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 9: SassyDo Improv ($5.00) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 9: The Borderline Something, Joe Wannabe and the Mad Man's Blues Band, The Downrite Nasties ($10.00) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 9: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 10: Cathedral Dance Party ($5, ages 18+) 10pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 10: Chronixx, Jah 9, Federation Sound, Max Glazer 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 10: Zack Attack
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 10: Brian Douglas Day, Matty Monk ($10.00/$12.00, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 10: Mike Adams at His Honest Weight, Fox Japan, Closetmix 9pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 10: Micah Kesselring 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 10: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Fri 10: Temptation Burlesque 2nd Fridays 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 10: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 10: Me Time and The Raging Crush, The Harlequins, Nightstalker ($5) 9pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Fri 10: CATCOisKids: Cowgirls Don't Ride Zebras 7:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 10: Here Presents: Eric Roberson 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 10: Terrance Charles Farmer ($5) 10pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Fri 10: 2nd & 7 Foundation
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 10: Hand to God ($30) 8-10:15pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 10: Holler
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 10: Either/Or Tribute: Ryan Moya, Phil Palma, Steve Santino, Nate Rothacker, Rob Bradley, Chris Cope (free) 7pm
PICK: A 20th anniversary tribute to Elliott Smith's Either/Or album.
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 10: It's a Family Affair: A Tribute to the Music of Sly & the Family Stone 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 10: JOHNNYSWIM, Will Solomon ($17.00/$20.00, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 10: Broadway in Columbus: STOMP 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 10: REZZ: Something Weird Here Tour ($15.00) 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 10: Jeff Straw 6pm
Fri 10: The Old Norths 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 10: Kashis Keyz - Free Love March Edition
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 10: Jacuzzi Boys ($10.00) 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 10: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 10: Body Heat 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 10: Minions of Mayhem, Pete Mako Vampyre Roadshow, Elise Hoffmann 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 10: CD102.5 Day Local Showcase Side B: Zoo Trippin', Sunrise Reset, Souther (free for ages 21+, ages 18+) 9pm
PICK: Zoo Trippin' remind me a bit of Rymocerous - locals from years ago. Kind of a funky, theatric Red Hot Chili Peppers party band.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 10: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Love & War: Baroque Style - Vivaldi: Concerto in D Major for Viola d'amore, Biber: Battalia, Handel: Concerto grosso in G Minor, Vivaldi: Concerto in D Minor for Viola d'amore and Orchestra, Zipoli: Battalia Imperiale, Pisendel: Imitation caracteres de la danse, Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino, Op. 3, No. 12 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 10: Matter Of Planets, Squatch, Siouxplex
Strongwater Food and Spirits - 614-928-3170
Fri 10: Topher James and Biscuit Brigade (EP and Video Game Release), George Barrie Band, Mr. Anderson ($10/$12) 9pm-12m
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 10: Looming, Corbezzolo, Sam Pellegringo ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 10: Fort Defiance, The Low Vibes, Wyland
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 10: Silence is Death 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 10: The Fair Weathered 10pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Fri 10: Jens Lekman, Lisa/Liza ($20) 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 10: WAKE&SHAKE $5 suggested donation) 6-8am
Fri 10: See You Thursday Improv ($5) 8-9:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 10: Pink Talking Fish, Electric Orange Peel ($15.00) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 11: Dana, Outer Spacist, Bloody Show, HYTWR ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: If DANA were around 25 years ago I probably would have fallen hopelessly enamored and intrigued with the vocalist, the band, and their dark, dissonant, dynamic, visceral art rock schizophrenia. As it stands today? I probably should see them more than once before committing or commenting too much. Outer Spacist seems like very stream of consciousness delusional spaceman rock, Yeah, there's a reason this is the closest I've come to describing it.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 11: Otep, The Convalescence, The World Over, One Day Waiting, Screaming Evidence, Scarred Existence, Everlasting Godstopper ($20, all ages) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 11: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 11: Hello Luna, The Cordial Sins, Deadwood Floats ($6.00/$10.00, all ages) 7pm
PICK: I saw Deadwood Floats once a few years ago. I remember some nice folk pop.
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 11: Corona's Covers for A Cure (Cancer Research Benefit): Keith Cretin as The Ramones, Ricki C as Lou Reed, League Bowlers as Bruce Springsteen + The E Street Band And Elvis Presley, Parker Paul as Bob Marley, The Jeffs as George Harrison, Dave Buker And The Historians as The Bee Gees, Eric Nassau & Lieutenant Dance as Devo, Phil Palma as Warren Zevon, Maza Blaska as David Bowie, Cliffs as The Beach Boys ($20) 4pm-12m
PICK: A bunch of tributes for a good cause.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 11: Will Haynes 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 11: The Molars, Uncle Jake & The 18 Wheel Gang 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 11: Mossy 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 11: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sat 11: CATCOisKids: Cowgirls Don't Ride Zebras 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 11: A Frank Sinatra Tribute: Featuring Phil Clark 8-11:29pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 11: Mingo ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 11: Suburban Living, Sunrise Reset, Saint Bernard, Hidden Places 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 11: Hand to God ($30) 3-5:15pm, 8-10:15pm
Grandview Theatre - 614-358-2886
Sat 11: Eric Nassau (free) 3-6pm
PICK: Eric Nassau may travel and play out of town more than any other local artist except maybe Two Cow Garage.
Hamilton's Pub - 614-775-0007
Sat 11: Frank Harrison Jr. 8pm-12m
House with No Name
Sat 11: Face First, To Forget, Charlie Burg, Joey Selvaggio 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 11: Something on the Side
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 11: Local Color 8pm
PICK: Local Color, influenced by the Dead and other jam bands, has been doing it somewhere around 25 years now.
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 11: Pajama Jam! 90s Slumber Party (free) 9pm
Mershon Auditorium at Wexner Center - 614-292-3535
Sat 11: Three Acts, Two Dancers, One Radio Host: Ira Glass, Monica Bill Barnes, Anna Bass
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 11: It's a Family Affair: A Tribute to the Music of Sly & the Family Stone 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 11: "Face/Off" Scarface vs Too Short ($80.00, $55.00, $35.00, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 11: Odd Squad Live! 2pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 11: Broadway in Columbus: STOMP 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 11: Memphis May Fire, Blessthefall ($20.00) 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 11: Perennial Rye 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 11: The Bruise Brothers 8pm-12m
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 11: Carnage Bodybagg presents Underground Hip Hop Showcase
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 11: Noah & Abby Gundersen, Field Report (solo) ($20.00) 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 11: After Funk + SassafraZ 09pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 11: Body Heat 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 11: Dare to Be Naked: A Burlesque Tribute to Weird Al 9pm
PICK: Burlesque to Weird Al?
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 11: Squnto, Attak, Pot Pocket b2b BBX, Jozef, Duk ($15/$20, ages 18+) 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 11: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Love & War: Baroque Style - Vivaldi: Concerto in D Major for Viola d'amore, Biber: Battalia, Handel: Concerto grosso in G Minor, Vivaldi: Concerto in D Minor for Viola d'amore and Orchestra, Zipoli: Battalia Imperiale, Pisendel: Imitation caracteres de la danse, Locatelli: L'Arte del Violino, Op. 3, No. 12 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 11: Conversion Delay (release show), The Odds of Being Born, Gudger
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 11: Zephaniah, The Conquering, Well of Night, The Dan Haters, Eradicate ($5) 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 11: Karaoke 9: 30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 11: Matt Monta and the Haymakers, Ezra, Rebekah Jean
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 11: Second Saturdays with Sonikora 3pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 11: 2nd Annual IPA Bracket Challenge: Week 2 5pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 11: All Are Welcome - a family friendly fundraiser for CRIS ($10/family) 1-3pm
Sat 11: #artdate 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 11: First Annual Rick Merrick Benefit for Opiate Addiction & Awareness (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 12: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-dlose
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sun 12: Service Industry Night: Homestead Brewing 6-11pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 12: Parlor Walls, Egon Gone and the Dogs, HYTWR ($5) 9pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Shedd Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 12: Rodin Duo: From Paris to Warsaw - Claude Debussy, Karol Szymanowski (free, ages 9+) 3:00 p.m.
Columbus Performing Arts Center (Van Fleet Theater) - 614-469-0939
Sun 12: CATCOisKids: Cowgirls Don't Ride Zebras 1pm, 2:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 12: Columbus Spring Bridal Soiree 1-4pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 12: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 12: Judiciary, Stone 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 12: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 12: Hand to God ($30) 3-5:15pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 12: Wes Meadows
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 12: Brunch Music: Tom Carroll Trio featuring Andy Carlson 12n
Sun 12: Frank Vignola and Vinny Raniolo 8pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sun 12: The Ragoons and The Turbos 7pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 12: Broadway in Columbus: STOMP 1pm, 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 12: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 12: Hoodoo Soul Band ($8.00) 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 12: Broken Whispers 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 12: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 12: The Robot Planet: Intergalactic Nemesis 7pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 12: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11: 30am]
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 12: The Connection Experiment 12n-2pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 12: Brunch with George Barrie (free) 12n