The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 13: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 13: Poetry Forum 7-9: 30pm
Mon 13: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9: 30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 13: Irishman of the Year Party 8pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 13: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 13: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 13: The Ongoing Concept 6:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 13: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
House with No Name
Mon 13: Lift Tom Lift, Above The Mendoza, Pat Schlafer, Slimfit 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 13: Holler
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 13: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 13: David Lindley, Jack Wilce 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Mon 13: Dinosaur Jr., Easy Action ($25.00, all ages) 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 13: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 13: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 13: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 13: DJ jMac, Jonomatic & Zaandr 10pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 13: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 13: Karaoke 9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 13: The Business of Art (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 13: The Dustbowl Revival (free) 6pm
Mon 13: Big Sam's Funky Nation ($12.00) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 14: Dead Meadow, The Flash Hits, Friendly Faux ($12/$15, ages 18+) 8pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 14: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 14: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 14: Big Room Bar Music Trivia Hosted by Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 14: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 14: Loose 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 14: Bluegrass
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 14: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 14: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 14: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 14: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 14: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 14: Peter Mayer 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Tue 14: Taj Express: The Bollywood Musical Revue 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 14: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8: 30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 14: Troubadour Tuesday with Rob Maccabee, Zach Whitney, Lou Poster 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 14: STP 8pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 14: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 14: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 14: Reggae Happy Hour 5pm
Tue 14: Jam Central Station 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 14: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 14: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Tue 14: Karaoke with Liv 10pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9: 30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 14: Writers Group 7-9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 15: Esoteric Art Night with Nate Reynolds (free, ages 21+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 15: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8: 30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 15: Urban Pioneers, Jesse Blankenship 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 15: Jazz Wednesday w/ Robert Mason 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 15: Church Shuttle, Dog Lady Island, Crode, Holocaust and Oats 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 15: Stan Smith Residency ($5) 9pm-1am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 15: Fresh Baked 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 15: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 15: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6: 30pm
House with No Name
Wed 15: Virginia Violet and The Rays, Ethan Borman, Small Cat 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 15: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 15: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 15: The Randys 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 15: Swingin' Wednesdays 7: 30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Wed 15: After the Burial, Emmure, Fit For A King, Fit For An Autopsy, Invent, Animate ($18.00) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 15: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 15: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 15: Open Mic Night 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 15: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 15: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 15: Chris Logsdon 8-11: 30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 15: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 15: Sarah Potenza & Joshua Davis ($12.00) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 15: Weird Wednesday: Tweed, Modern Measure, Project Aspect 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 15: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 15: Hashtag Comedy 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 15: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 15: The Showcase Tour: DJ Badluck ($10, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Wed 15: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Wed 15: Deep Space Standup: Open Stage 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 15: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 15: Four Year Strong "Rise or Die Trying" 10 Year Tour ($16.50) 6pm
Wed 15: Woodlands Winter Wednesdays: Front Country (free) 6pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 15: Karaoke Wednesday 9: 30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 16: Admiral Contempt, Kilyo, Cortney Gail 8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 16: Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles Jr. ($20/$25) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 16: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 16: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 16: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Thu 16: McIans 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 16: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 16: Blues Brews & BBQ with Shaun Booker ($5) 7:30-10:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 16: Paul Brown ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 16: Archer Archer (release), Giant Claw, Jacoti Sommes 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 16: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 16: The Normal Heart: A Staged Reading 8-10:30pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 16: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 16: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 16: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6pm- 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 16: Emily Keener, Roxanne de Bastion 9pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 16: Taylor Caniff Meet & Greet 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 16: Willie Nelson Mandela 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 16: The Drowsy Lads 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 16: Keith Harkin ($35.00 - $55.00) 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 16: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 16: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 16: Ian Miller 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 16: The English Beat ($25/$30, all ages) 7pm
Thu 16: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 16: Columbus Jazz Orchestra Big Band Explosion 7:30pm
Spacebar
Thu 16: Cavern, Bask, Bridesmaid 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 16: Breaking Wheel, Bonehead, By Force, Northern Widows 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 16: Lady Pills, Jab Avenue, William Ong 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 16: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 16: The Columbus Queer Open Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 16: Doc Robinson (free) 6pm
Thu 16: JD McPherson ($17.00) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 16: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 17: Laser Beam Dance Party: New Wave, Synthpop, Electrofunk & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Laser Beam is an 80's/synth pop oriented dance party.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Fri 17: Hatchets Birthday Bash: DJ KidMoney, Drew West, FamZ and the HooliganZ, Like Father Like Son, 1st Da-Gree Ent, Ridaz, Swerve Inc & Crysys, Mista JRoc, M4H, Alex Davis, M.R.G, Vendetta614, Random Whiteboy ($8/$10, $20/$25 VIP, ages 18+) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 17: Contagious Til 4, Swagg
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 17: St. Patrick's Day: Harvest Kings playing Thin Lizzy, Woosley Band playing Van Morrison, Marvin The Robot playing Pogues ($5, all ages) 8pm
PICK: A night of bands covering some great Irish rawk & soul.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 17: Jeff Straw 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 17: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Fri 17: St. Pattys Drag, Boobs and Booze Bash 10:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 17: Willie Phoenix (Holler 17) 8pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 17: The Kells 12n
Fri 17: The Drowsy Lads 4pm
Fri 17: The Rice Brothers 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 17: Sacred Leather, Nukkehammer 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 17: HERE Presents: Divinity Rox! 9pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: BalletMet: Art in Motion 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 17: The Deeptones ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 17: Bad Omens 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 17: Still Wild 9pma
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 17: The Normal Heart: A Staged Reading 8-10:30pm
House with No Name
Fri 17: Dear Tatiana, Joey Aich, MC Freeman, JVKI Club 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 17: Beverage Bucket
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 17: LRPM: St. Patrick's Day (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 17: The Kells 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Fri 17: Stevie Nicks, The Pretenders 7pm
PICK: Hmm, I've seen Stevie with Fleetwood Mac, but I've never seen The Pretenders or Ohioan Chrissie Hynde.
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 17: Candlebox Acoustic: An Intimate Acoustic Duo Performance ($25.00, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 17: Secondhand Serenade "Awake" 10 year tour, Hawthorne Heights, Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, Ronnie Winter ($20.00) 6pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 17: Jimmy McGee The New Buzz Thump Daddy Irish Funk 4pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 17: Andicus 6pm
Fri 17: Whiskey Maggie 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 17: Montauk Trash, Surfer, Greenjeans, Fool's Fire 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 17: Birdshack, Amelia Bango McClung 7pm
Fri 17: Digisaurus, The Skulx ($5.00) 10pm
PICK: Digisaurus is an often dance-y/trip pop Gorillaz-like band with connections to the Regrettes and Blastronauts.
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 17: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 17: Body Heat 7:30pm. 10:30pm
Fri 17: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 17: Honky Tonk Happy Hour 6pm
Fri 17: Voodoo Dolls, Dabs 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 17: Damn Girl! (free before 11pm, $5 after 11pm, ages 21+) 10pm
PICK: Damn Girl is a disco, hip hop and dance music in general DJ night.
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 17: Columbus Jazz Orchestra Big Band Explosion 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 17: One Eye Theory (CD release) 8pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 17: Black Ice 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 17: Sorta Endso, Bloody Incisors, Throbbin Williams 11pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 17: St. Paddy's Day Party
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 17: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 17: St. Fattys Daze: Turkuaz, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Electric Orange Peel, The Jauntee ($15.00 - $25.00) 4:20pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 18: Heavy Things (album release), Former, No Dice, We Are The Movies ($10.00/$12.00, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 18: The American Nuns, The Ham, 20xx, The Great Richini ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 18: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 18: Jocef Michael, Lunar Land, Slife Barrow, James Schaber, Random White Boy, Shawnee ($13.00, all ages) 6:30pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 18: March Swank! 9pm
PICK: Swank features vinyl from the 1920's-1940's. Fancy period attire is common and encouraged.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 18: Luke Mossburg 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 18: Hip Art Collective Performance 7pm
Sat 18: Truth, Dare or Comedy 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 18: AFRO-Deliciouz 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 18: The Survivors Party 11am
Sat 18: 9 Castle Close 4pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 18: Excesss Karaoke 10pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Chad Elliott, Ken Yates 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 18: Local Bands Unite: Clemens & Co. with Shaw House Band 7-11pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: BalletMet: Art in Motion 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 18: Bob Niederriter ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 18: Little Beat 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 18: The Dane Phillip Smith Band 9pm
Hamilton's Pub - 614-775-0007
Sat 18: Frank Harrison Jr. 8pm-12m
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 18: Square Dance Columbus
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 18: Old School Groove 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 18: Word Up!: Back to the Future (free) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 18: Gina Sicilia 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 18: Bon Jovi, Liberty Deep Down 7:30pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 18: The 2017 Mockstrosity Tour: Mac Sabbath, Metalachi, Okilly Dokilly ($15.00/$20.00, all ages) 6pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Pixar in Concert 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 18: J.J. Snare
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 18: New Florida Blues Band 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 18: Comedy night (free) 8-9:15pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 18: The Ooh-La-Las monthly burlesque showcase w/ The Trulie Awesome Show
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 18: The Choir ($20.00 - $50.00) 7pm
Sat 18: The Water Buffalos 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 18: Body Heat 7:30pm. 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 18: Hells Fire Sinners, Dune, Man Eating Lion 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 18: LeBOOM: Buku, Bonnie & Clyde, VJ Vendetta ($10/$30, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 18: Columbus Jazz Orchestra Big Band Explosion 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 18: Ben & Brian's Birthday Party: Beggars, Cadaver Dogs, Zombie On Radar, The Swiss Family 9pm
PICK: Beggars have the style and swagger of hard rock that might have been called metal in the 70's.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 18: SKRT, Stella, Stomp the Condor, Etc.Etc.Etc 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 18: Karaoke 9: 30pm
The Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 18: Kate Morgan 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 18: Chubby Slim 10pm-2am
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 18: Nerve Endings: A Night of Nursing Stories 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 18: St. Fattys Daze: Turkuaz, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Electric Orange Peel, The Jauntee ($15.00 - $25.00) 4pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 19: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sun 19: Service Industry Night: Middlewest Spirits 6-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 19: House of Vox Drag Show 8pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 19: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Dwight Adams and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: BalletMet: Art in Motion 2pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 19: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 19: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 19: The Normal Heart: A Staged Reading 2-4:30pm, 7-9:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 19: Central Ohio NORML
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: McCoy Marquee Series: The Nat King Cole Tribute featuring Ramsey Lewis & John Pizzarelli 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 19: The Markley Ensemble 12n
Sun 19: Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle Theory 8pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sun 19: Sleigh Bells, Tunde Olaniran ($22.00/$25.00, all ages) 7:30pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Leo Producciones: Imparables El Show - Adrian Uribe & Omar Chaparro 6pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Rain: A Tribute to the Beatles 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 19: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 19: Hoodoo Soul Band ($8.00) 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 19: Broken Whispers 2pm, 7pm
Sun 19: Bachata at the Bistro ($10) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 19: Afton Local Artist Showcase ($14, all ages) 3:45pm
Sun 19: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 19: Columbus Jazz Orchestra Big Band Explosion 3pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sun 19: Pillars, Hiram Maxim, Pale Grey Lore, Reflex Machine 9pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 19: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11: 30am]
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 19: Sunday Comix 2-4pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 19: Matt Pryor & Dan Andriano ($14.00) 7pm