The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 10: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 10: Big Room Bar Open Mic hosted by Chris Laster 5pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 10: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 10: Luxotica Lounge Cabaret 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 10: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 10: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 10: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Mon 10: The Garden, Fat Tony, Happy Tooth and Dug 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 10: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 10: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 10: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 10: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 10: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 10: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 10: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 10: Three Year Anniversary 9pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 10: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 10: Jukebox the Ghost, The Elwins, The Modern Electric ($18/$20, all ages) 7:30pm
Spacebar
Mon 10: Karaoke
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 10: No Ice, Mary Lynn, Counterfeit Madison, Randall Garbage ($5) 9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 10: Percussion Ensemble 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 10: The Business of Art: Art Shark Tank 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 10: Nathan Winkelmes, Hunner Lepi ($5) 5pm
Mon 10: Donna Mogavero (free) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 11: Andrew Combs, Erin Rae, Shane Sweeney ($10/$12, ages 18+) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 11: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 11: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 11: Big Room Bar Music Trivia hosted by CD102.5FM's Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 11: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 11: Loose (free)
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Tue 11: Seventh Son Brewing Beer Dinner 6:45-9:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 11: Bluegrass
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 11: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 11: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 11: Isaac Winland, DMA Trumpet Recital 4pm
Tue 11: Mitchell Myers, Senior BM Cello Recital 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 11: ACPA
Tue 11: Songwriters workshop 10pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 11: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 11: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 11: Tim O'Brien, JD Hutchison, Jan Fabricius 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 11: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 11: That Belongs in a Museum! 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 11: STP 8pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 11: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 11: Tony Monaco Trio 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 11: C La C I Acoustic Happy Hour 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 11: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 11: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 11: Cryptic Wisdom ($12/$15, all ages) 6pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Tue 11: Goddamnit, Lord Whorfin, Slimfit, CPR ($5) 9pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 11: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Tue 11: Dave Douglas & Frank Woeste featuring Yasushi Nakamura & Clarence Penn: Dada People ($24, $20 members, $16 students) 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 11: Bluewater Kings Band (free) 6pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 12: Heavy Metal Record Party (free, ages 21+) 8pm-12m
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Wed 12: West Fifth 6:30pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 12: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 12: ODDTV: Leslie Battle, UpDownGo, Elise Hofman, Christine Horvath 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 12: Jazz Wednesday w/ Stan Smith 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Wed 12: This Saxaphone Kills Fascists, Sax on a Plane, Autophonia ($5) 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 12: Jesse Henry Residency: Strutterfly ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 12: Mope Grooves, Quemado, Trophy Knife, Winston Hightower 9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 12: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Wed 12: New Music at Short North Stage: David Thomas & Mariko Kaneda (free) 7pm
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 12: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 12: Guest artist: Chris Norman, flute 8pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 12: Shaun Booker 24x7 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 12: Poetry Open Mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 12: Backstage at the Lincoln: Maroon Arts Group 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 12: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 12: Charlie Hunter Trio 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Wed 12: Flux Pavilion Presents Around the World in 80 Raves: Kayzo & G Buck ($27/$30, all ages) 8pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 12: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 12: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 12: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 12: Story Club Columbus April Show 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 12: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 12: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 12: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 12: Trivioke/Free Pool
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 12: Weird Wednesday: Backup Planet, Desmond Jones 9pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 12: John Mayer, Lany 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 12: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 12: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 12: The Real Wild Out Wednesday ($10, ages 18+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 12: Phil Palma, Zen Yawns, Tender Mercy, Mike Shiflet
Wed 12: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 12: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 12: Crystal Garden featuring Boyd Tinsley of DMB ($17) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 12: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 13: Kishi Bashi, Tall Tall Trees ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 13: Protomartyr, Double Winter, Future Nuns ($12/$15, ages 18+) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 13: Blind Engineer, ilyAIMY 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 13: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 13: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 13: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 13: Edhochuli, SHVS, Stella ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 13: Blues Brews & BBQ with Phreedom ($5) 7:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 13: All Right Now ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 13: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 13: Monty Python's Spamalot 8-10:30pm
House with No Name
Thu 13: Krish Mohan, Garrett Titlebaum, Ananto & 72spectrum 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 13: Uphill Blues w/ John Henry 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 13: Lay off My Labia, Comedy Night benefiting Women Have Options Ohio.
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 13: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 13: Post From The Road (free) 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 13: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 13: Glenn Davis, Matt Umland (free) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 13: Charlie Hunter Trio 9pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Thu 13: Super Duper Kyle, Cousin Stizz ($18) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 13: Joe Rollin Porter 6pm
Thu 13: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 13: Rock of Ages 7:30pm
Thu 13: Improv Wars 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 13: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Thu 13: The Prescriptions, Discount Devils, Tennessee Traffic 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 13: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 13: Trains Across The Sea, Other People, Calumet
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 13: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 13: Symphonic Band and Trumpet Ensemble 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 13: SassyDo Improv ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 13: Elephant Revival, Dead Horses ($15) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 13: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Fri 14: 400 Days at 400 West Rich Street 7-10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 14: In The Record Store Podcast/They Came From The 614: Doc Robinson, Dominique Larue, Souther (free, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: In The Record Store, a local music oriented podcast, will be making a special announcement at this show. Recently I was a guest on the podcast. That should be up in the next few weeks.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 14: The End
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 14: Devens, Wil Mari, James Schaber, Face, Paul J, Flash Mob ($13, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 14: Los Gravediggers 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 14: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Fri 14: Temptation Burlesque: Toon Town 9:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 14: Other Brothers 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 14: Cheap Heat: The Golden Pelicans, Messrs, The Cowboy, Bloody Show, Choke Chains, Sex Tide, Unholy Two, Manateees ($15, ages 18+) 10pm-2am
PICK: The Cheap Heat festival hits The Summit & Bourbon St. Friday then Used Kids & Rumba Saturday. Unholy 2's MySpace name speaks volumes ... unstructured chaotic noise.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 14: Here Presents: B Jazz & Friends Birthday Showcase 9pm-2am
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 14: Tim Dvorkin Trio ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 14: Holywell (free) 9:30pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 14: Monty Python's Spamalot 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 14: NexLevel Jazz
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 14: Whirlybirds
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: Morgan James Reckless Abandon Tour 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 14: LRPM: Radio 614 (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 14: The Iguanas 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Fri 14: GWAR, Brain Tentacles, Takacs ($22/$25, all ages) 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 14: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 14: Steven King & Jesse Cheshire 6pm
Fri 14: All Right Now 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 14: Franklinton Fridays Opening Reception for Artist Tiffany Christopher 7pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 14: Kashis Keyz Free Love April Edition ($7-$10) 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 14: Bush League Allstars, Bava Choco 6pm
Fri 14: Gold From Grief, Bourbon Train, Local Tourists ($5) 10pm
PICK: Bush League now has just as much in common with the heavier, dirtier rock of The Evil Queens and the Killionaires (with which Bush League shares many members) as with the Midwest twang rock long associated with them.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 14: WCBE Benefit Show 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 14: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 14: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Fri 14: TBD: The Musical! 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 14: Best Foot Back, The Raquel's, Booty and the Kid, the Graphics 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 14: LeBOOM!: San Holo, Ghost Gardens, VJ Vendetta ($15/$25, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 14: Tabernacle Baptist Church, Lord's Supper Pagent 32nd Anniversary 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 14: Drose, Night Vapor, First Bite
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 14: Cheap Heat: The Golden Pelicans, Messrs, The Cowboy, Bloody Show, Choke Chains, Sex Tide, Unholy Two, Manateees ($15, ages 18+) 10pm-2am
PICK: The Cheap Heat festival hits The Summit & Bourbon St. Friday then Used Kids & Rumba Saturday. Unholy 2's MySpace name speaks volumes ... unstructured chaotic noise.
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 14: The Benchmarks, The Easy Pieces
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 14: The Intrepid Travelers 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 14: Spoken Art II 8-10:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 14: Folquinox (free) 6pm
Fri 14: The Ragbirds ($10) 8pm
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 15: Salif Keita and G.O.R.E.E. African Drum and Dance 8pm-12m
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 15: DJ
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 15: Crimson Lace Cabaret: Burlesque Bingo 5:30pm
Sat 15: Truth, Dare or Comedy 10pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Sat 15: Eric Augis Quartet 7:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 15: The Ladies of Longford 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 15: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 15: Willie Phoenix 9pm-12m
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 15: Lost Kings 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 15: Paul Brown ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 15: Little Beat 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 15: Night Force (free) 9:30pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Sat 15: In This Moment: Half God/Half Devil Tour, Avatar, Gemini Syndrome ($29.50/$32, all ages) 6pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 15: Monty Python's Spamalot 2-4:30pm, 8-10:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 15: Dinner Show Ft LA Band 6pm, 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 15: Michael Ahlbeck's Musical UFO
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 15: Word Up! (free) 9pm
Misfit Manor - 44 E. Patterson Ave.
Sat 15: The Ragoons, The Crashlanders, Sam Pellegrino, That of Dreams 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 15: The Claudettes 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 15: Steel Panther, Citizen Zero ($27.50/$30, all ages) 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 15: Fables, Hello Emerson 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 15: Get Funky With The Bunny: DJ Todd 9pm-1am
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 15: The Barons, Stealing Oceans ($7) 7pm
Sat 15: Cheap Heat: Danny & The Darleans, DANA, The Pink Owl & His Supernatural Fears, Tommy Jay ($10, ages 18+) 10pm-1am
PICK: The Cheap Heat festival hits The Summit & Bourbon St. Friday then Used Kids & Rumba Saturday. If DANA were around 25 years ago I probably would have fallen hopelessly enamored and intrigued with the vocalist, the band, and their dark, dissonant, dynamic, visceral art rock schizophrenia. As it stands today? I probably should see them more than once before committing or commenting too much.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 15: McLovins, The Drunken Hearts 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 15: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 15: Reverend Hylton, the Horse Traders, Electro Cult Circus 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 15: Just Dance: The Ultimate Day-Dance Party ($10, all ages) 1pm
Sat 15: To Kill A Monster, We Are The Movies, Adrenaline Kid ($5, all ages) 6pm
Sat 15: On Display, BareFuzz ($10, ages 18+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 15: Tabernacle Baptist Church, Lord's Supper Pagent 32nd Anniversary 1pm
Spacebar
Sat 15: The Bascinets, Overlake, Trying
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 15: Swarm, Pale Grey Lore, Highwire Kicks, Reflex Machine ($5) 9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 15: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 15: Wilted American Romance, Caution Step
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 15: Cheap Heat: Terrestrials, The Sueves, Raw Pony. Burning Itch, Mike Rep's Last Call (donation, all ages) 5-10pm
PICK: The Cheap Heat festival hits The Summit & Bourbon St. Friday then Used Kids & Rumba Saturday.
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 15: Redleg Husky 10pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 15: Book Launch Party: The Last April 2:30-4:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 15: Tauk, Earphorik ($12) 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 16: Excesss Karaoke (free,ages 21+) 10pm-close
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 16: Hiccup, UV-TV, Jessica Wabbit, Collective Depression ($5) 8pm
PICK: Jessica Wabbit of the Girls! goes solo.
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 16: The Bobby Floyd Showcase 5:00-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 16: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 16: Oso Oso, The Grievance Club 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 16: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 16: Gospel Jazz Brunch 11am
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 16: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 16: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 16: Bars Meet Beats: An Industry Networking Event 6pm
Sun 16: Spin Night Columbus 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 16: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 16: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sun 16: Deadbeat Beat, Pretty Pretty, Calico Boy, Polly Pocket (free) 6-9pm