The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 17: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 17: Open Mic hosted by Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 17: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 17: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 17: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 17: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 17: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 17: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 17: Open Mic Jam 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Mon 17: We are Ohio
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 17: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 17: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 17: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 17: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 17: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 17: Marc Scibilia, Corey Harper, Brad Ray ($10) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 17: Jonomatic, She's Lost CTRL, Kilo Hawke 10pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Mon 17: WWE RAW 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 17: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 17: Karaoke
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 17: David Dondero, Swim Team, J. R. Fisher
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 17: Gospel and Spiritual Choir 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 17: See You Thursday ($5) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 17: River Maps (free) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Tue 18: Comedy @ Ace!: R.J. Creamer, Leslie Battle, Paul Bearer & Natalie Cuevas ($5, ages 21+) 8:00-10:30pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 18: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 18: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 18: Music Trivia hosted by CD102.5FM's Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 18: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 18: Pierogi Mountain (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 18: Bluegrass
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Tue 18: Vundabar 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 18: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 18: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 18: ACPA
Tue 18: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 18: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 18: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 18: Hadden Sayers Band 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 18: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 18: Troubadour Tuesdays 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 18: STP 8pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 18: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 18: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 18: Parsonsfield, Animal Years ($10) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 18: C La C I Acoustic Happy Hour 6pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 18: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 18: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 18: Fortune Orange, Shane Weisman, Sylmar ($10/$12, ages 18+) 8pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 18: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Tue 18: Collegiate Winds and University Band 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Tue 18: Wild Goose Live: author Lina Maria Ferreira Cabeza-Venegas 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 18: Dangermuffin, Grassinine & Jesse Henry - A Benefit for Kirk Horn ($10) 6pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 19: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 19: Sex Kitten Meet and Greet 7pm
Wed 19: Twirly Whirly Burly-Q 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 19: History in the Baking 6pm
Wed 19: Brad Myers & Michael Sharfe Trio (CD release) 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 19: Jesse Henry Residency ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 19: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 19: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
House with No Name
Wed 19: Placeholder 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 19: Shaun Booker 24x7 7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 19: Poetry Open Mic
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 19: Backstage at the Lincoln: Maroon Arts Group 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 19: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 19: Shapiro Brothers, Eric Nassau 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 19: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 19: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 19: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 19: Open Mic Night 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 19: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 19: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 19: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 19: Trivioke/Free Pool
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 19: Weird Wednesday: SeepeopleS 9pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Wed 19: Justin Moore & Lee Brice 7pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 19: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 19: Maxx Crowder, DJ Corrupt, Lil Squid ($8/$10, ages 18+) 8pm
Spacebar
Wed 19: Spacebar Trivia 7pm
Wed 19: Deep Space Comedy 10pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 19: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 19: Liguang Zhou, DMA Piano Recital 8pm
Wexner Center Performance Space - 614-292-3535
Wed 19: Donny McCaslin Group ($22, $19 members, $13 students) 8pm
Wexner Plaza South (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 19: OSU School of Music Outdoor Jazz 5:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 19: Bicycle Day Celebration: Twiddle, Midnight North, Electric Orange Peel ($15 - $20) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 19: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Thu 20: Little Hurricane, Jennifer Hall ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 20: Radarhill, Field Sleeper, Archer Archer ($5, ages 18+) 9pm
Archie Griffin Grand Ballroom (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 20: Matt Bellassai (OSU BuckID required) 7:30-9pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 20: ITHEVIRUS - EP Release Show, DJ Ake, Kevin Failure, PEN-15 ($5, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 20: Label Me Lecter, Captain Kidd (free) 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 20: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 20: Freq (free) 10pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 20: Raelynn ($15/$20) 7pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 20: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 20: Shakti Shakedown 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Thu 20: Tempest 10pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 20: JNCO (Jazz/Noise Collaborative Orchestra) (free) 9pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Thu 20: Columbus Symphony Orchestra Gala 6:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 20: Blues Brews & BBQ with Anna & the Consequences ($5) 7:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 20: Danny Bauer ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Thu 20: Spooktober, Brenda, Bloodhype, Weed Dad, Thee Trichromes 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 20: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 20: Uphill Blues w/ John Henry 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 20: femUNITY
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 20: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Thu 20: Post From The Road (free) 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 20: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Thu 20: Comedy Happy Hour (free) 6pm- 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 20: Eilen Jewell 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 20: The Deuce 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 20: Honeywise 6pm
Thu 20: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Thu 20: 42017 Fest: Green Party Happy Hour, Brian Clash, DJ Schematic, The Freestyle Cypher 3pm
Thu 20: 42017 Fest: Hip Hop Showcases - Black Child� (of Murder Inc.) 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Thu 20: Columbus Roasting Championship 2: Nick Glaser vs David Gamble
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 20: Bicentennial Bear, R Ring, Split Single ($10) 8pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Thu 20: Daniel Tosh and special guests 7:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 20: Rock of Ages 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 20: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 20: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 20: Druid, Reflex Machine, Rat Bastard Syndicate
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Thu 20: A Formal Affair: The Worn Flints (album release), The Cordial Sins, Parker, Terrence and Justin of Forest & The Evergreens ($8/$10) 7pm-12m
Summit - 614-268-9377
Thu 20: Aye Nako, Didi, Katherine ($8) 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 20: Street Fight Radio Comedy Extravaganza
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 20: Matt Munhall 6-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 20: Yingzhou Hu, DMA Piano Solo Recital 5:30pm
Wexner Plaza South (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Thu 20: OSU School of Music Outdoor Jazz 5:30pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 20: The Columbus Queer Open Mic ($5, $3 students) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 20: 4/20 Celebration: Twiddle, Midnight North, Electric Orange Peel ($15 - $20) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 20: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 21: Yellow Paper Planes (record release), Betsy Ross, Montezuma, Travis Hoewischer ($5, ages 21+) 8pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 21: LDNL
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 21: Nightly, Saint Mesa ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 21: The Graphics, The Roof Dogs, Future Modern 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 21: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 21: Emily Syring Band 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 21: Hand Picked 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 21: The Great Richini presents A Good Night Out ($5) 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 21: BalletMet's Beer and Ballet 5:30-7:30pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 21: John Ellis & Double Wide 7:30-9pm, 9:30pm-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 21: Young Lions Guitar Fest ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Fri 21: ForeverAtLast, Leavearth 6pm
Fri 21: Math the Band, Gelatinus Cube, Lights Go Out 10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 21: 28 Eyes 9:30pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Fri 21: Cody Jinks, Ward Davis ($27/$32/$102 VIP, all ages) 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 21: Richard Wesner, Senior BM Jazz Bass Recital 8pm
Fri 21: Samuel Johnson, DMA Cello Recital 4:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 21: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 21: Sussman Can't Sleep
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 21: Prince Tribute: Sons Of Gladys 8pm
PICK: Sons of Gladys became one of the highlights of the Elvisathons several years ago. Here they turn their focus from the King to Prince. (Yeah, I said it.) And these days the lead singer, Sudhir Ranganath, is a coworker.
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 21: Morgan James Reckless Abandon Tour 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 21: LRPM: Ryan Vile (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 21: Huntertones 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 21: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 21: Shaham Plays Prokofiev: Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphosis on Themes of Carl Maria von Weber, Prokofiev: Concerto No. 2 in G Minor for Violin and Orchestra, Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances 10am, 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 21: Brian Wilson presents Pet Sounds - The Final Performances 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 21: Still Blazin ($7) 10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 21: Dean James Band 10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 21: Andicus 6pm
Fri 21: Tripped Up String Band 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 21: Comedy night: Wonder Doug, Chris Coen, Angie Healey, Johnny Phillips, Mike Dennis (free) 8-9:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 21: Sony Distribution Tour
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 21: Davy Knowles ($15) 9pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 21: UV Hippo, EGi 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 21: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 21: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 21: Ben Marshall, Holly View, Daniel Trevor Band, The Goldsberrys 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 21: Naked Classics: Schubert 10 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 21: The Skulx, Go Go Buffalo, Courtney From Work
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 21: BLVCK ICE (free) 10pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 21: Matt Monta 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Fri 21: Wind Symphony 8pm
What the Rock?! - 614-294-9428
Fri 21: Indianola Stroll: Holly and the Byrd 5-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Fri 21: Best of the Underground ($5) 9-11:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 21: The Blue Cats (free) 6pm
Fri 21: The Ark Band, Carlos Jones and The Plus Band ($15) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 22: Whiskey Jukebox Happy Hour (free) 4-7pm
Sat 22: Bummers, Lemon Sky, The Wind and the Sea ($8, ages 18+) 8pm
PICK: Bummers, one of Alive's bands to watch last year, seem to be everywhere, but I keep catching just a distracted glimpse or a cover set.
Alrosa Villa - 614-885-9125
Sat 22: Showcase at the Villa: Sleeplord, Pay the Toll, Throwing Rocks at Girls, Black Coffee, Citizens Brigade, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Triad Eternal ($8) 6pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 22: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 22: Chord Overstreet, Kerrigan Barry ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 22: Dave Buker & the Historians, Print the Legend 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 22: Jesse R. Berlin, The Up All Nights, Broom Closet 9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 22: Earth Day Afterparty: Doc Robinson, Orion & The Constellations 7pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 22: Dulahan 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 22: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 22: Earth Day Celebration: George Barrie Band, Mr. Eric's Music 4 Kids Rocks, Clemens & CO, Hebdo 1-7pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 22: Ella Fitzgerald Tribute: 100th Birthday Celebration Concert 6-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 22: Japanese B-Sides ($5) 10pm-2am
PICK: Japanese B-Sides play rock, garage and pop songs from the 60s/70s you may not hear everyday, but still might know.
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sat 22: Dowsing, Exquisites, Saint Bernard, Corbezzolo 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 22: Harold Stewart and the Blues Hounds 9:30pm
House with No Name
Sat 22: Toy Cars, Equipment, Something Else, Free Grass, Absinthe Father 7pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 22: Ann Green, Senior BM Flute Recital 1pm
Sat 22: Anthony Colella, Senior BM Trombone Recital 3pm
Sat 22: Kaely-Marie Clapper, MA Voice Recital 8pm
Sat 22: Sarah Zonders, Junior BME Horn Recital 5pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 22: CRAIG Talks
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 22: Rockin' for the Kids: Cherry Blond Band 8pm
Lost Weekend Records - 614-268-8423
Sat 22: Lost Weekend Records 10th Annual Record Store Day: Lydia Loveless 4-5pm
PICK: Lydia Loveless is a young local country/punk/pop crooner wise beyond her years - be it booze, brawls or boys. Oh, and she's received a lot of national attention the past few years.
McConnell Arts Center of Worthington - 614-431-0329
Sat 22: Lindsay Lou, The Flatbellys ($22, $15 students, $5 under 18) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 22: The Drowsy Lads 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 22: The New Pornographers, Waxahatchee ($30, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 22: Shaham Plays Prokofiev: Hindemith: Symphonic Metamorphosis on Themes of Carl Maria von Weber, Prokofiev: Concerto No. 2 in G Minor for Violin and Orchestra, Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 22: Madstone: Celtic Women 7:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 22: High Water Drifters 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sat 22: 42017 Fest: Aura Da Prophet, Chachillie 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 22: Bar Society presents a night of local music
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 22: Eyes Set To Kill, Bad Seed Rising, The Nearly Deads ($15) 5pm
Sat 22: Angaleena Presley of the Pistol Annies, Megan Palmer ($15) 9pm
PICK: Megan Palmer reminds me of mid-70's AM radio. Yep, Micah Schnabel from Two Cow Garage does a solo set.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 22: Potpocket & Donut Squad Presents City Of RavesVille 8pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 22: Monster Jam 2017 1pm
Sat 22: Monster Jam 2017 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 22: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 22: Mon Cherie Burlesque: Girls, Gags, and Giggles 9pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 22: Sketches of Vienna 5:30pm
Spacebar
Sat 22: PBR Blastoff! Record Store Day Party: Manray, Emily & the Complexes, The Yugos, Miranova
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 22: Brandon Can't Dance, Top Nachos, Rafting, Girl Fox ($5) 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 22: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 22: Big Atomic
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 22: Record Store Day 2017 Super Party: DJ Adrian, J Rawls (DJ set), The Sidekicks, Lungu Vybz, Jacoti, Mike Shiflet, Natural Sway, Lisa Bella Donna, The Ferals, Bridesmaid, Cheater Slicks 12n
PICK: Used Kids makes a day of live music & DJs of Record Store Day.
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 22: Earth Day Show: Beyond Pluto, Cortney Gail, Wake the Trees (free, free wildflower seeds) 9pm-12m
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 22: New Pollution 10pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sat 22: Mark Thress, MM Voice Recital 2pm
Sat 22: Men's Glee Club and University Chorus 8pm
Sat 22: Shitong Sigler, DMA Piano Solo Recital 4pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sat 22: Storytelling event 6-7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 23: Excesss Karaoke (free,ages 21+) 10pm-close
Archie Griffin Grand Ballroom (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Sun 23: David Oyelowo (OSU BuckID required) 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 23: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sun 23: Aveda Catwalk for Water: Save Water, Drink Mead! 6pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sun 23: Central Ohio Folk Sing-a-Long 3pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 23: Real Life Buildings, Farseek, Queer Kevin ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 23: The Bobby Floyd Showcase 5:00-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 23: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 23: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 23: Jennifer Creutzinger, Junior BA Voice Recital 4pm
Sun 23: Jonathan Weisbrot, Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital 8:30pm
Sun 23: Margaret Fisher, Senior BM Flute Recital 2pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sun 23: Gospel Jazz Brunch 11am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 23: Trying, First Responder, Scary Balance 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 23: Brunch Music: Jack Wilce 12pm
Sun 23: Brigitte DeMeyer and Will Kimbrough 8pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sun 23: The Crashlanders, Troll Foot Frass 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 23: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 23: O-Town, Sonny Mackenzi ($25 - $35) 7pm
Sun 23: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 23: Spin Night Columbus 9pm-02am
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sun 23: Monster Jam 2017 1pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 23: Rock of Ages 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 23: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 23: Sketches of Vienna 7pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 23: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Sun 23: First-Year Undergraduate String Orchestra and University Community Orchestra 8pm
Sun 23: Women's Glee Club and Symphonic Choir 3pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 23: Feast on words 3-5pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 23: Brunch with George Barrie (free) 12pm
Sun 23: Hackensaw Boys & The Tillers ($15) 7pm