The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 24: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Mon 24: Open Mic hosted by Chris Laster 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 24: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 24: Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 9:30pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Mon 24: DJ Capn Lonesome (free)
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 24: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 24: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Mon 24: Northbound, Daisyhead, Tigerwine 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 24: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Mon 24: TrapGod Tour: Gucci Mane, Playboi Carti, Dreezy ($42/$45, all ages) 6:30pm
Hughes Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 24: Flute Studio Recital 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Mon 24: Open Mic Jam 8pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 24: Trivia Night with Steve 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Mon 24: Ari Hest, David Berkeley 7:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 24: Beautiful Monday's Poetry open mic 7-10pm
Mon 24: Beautiful Monday's Dance Party 10pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 24: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 24: Nerd Night
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Mon 24: Drum & Bass 10pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Mon 24: Comedy Open Stage 8pm
Spacebar
Mon 24: Karaoke 9pm
Summit - 614-268-9377
Mon 24: Fever Hands, HYTWR, Holocaust and Oats ($5) 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 24: Faith In Jane
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 24: Samuel White, MM Voice Recital 8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Mon 24: Stand up for stand up ($5) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 24: Kitchen Dwellers ($10) 7pm
Mon 24: Monaco Monday Free Show: Tony Monaco (free) 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Tue 25: Frank Iero and The Patience, Dave Hause and The Mermaid ($17, all ages) 7pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 25: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 25: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 25: Big Room Bar Music Trivia Hosted By CD102.5FM's Brian Phillips 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 25: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 25: Dusty Trails (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 25: Bluegrass
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 25: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 7-11pm
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 25: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 25: Songwriters workshop
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 25: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 25: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 25: Sirens 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 25: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8:30pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Tue 25: STP 8pm-2am
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 25: Writing Wrong Poetry 7-10pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 25: Airpark formerly of The Apache Relay ($5) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Tue 25: C La C I Acoustic Happy Hour (free) 6pm-02am
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 25: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 25: Of Clocks and Clouds, Admiral Contempt ($15, all ages) 6pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 25: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 26: Dubble Trubble Soundsystem: Heavy Heavy Reggae Dance Party Roots, Dub and Lovers Rock (free, ages 21+) 8pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 26: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Wed 26: Penny & Sparrow, Lowland Hum ($13/$15, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Wed 26: Swingin' Wednesdays: Mickey James and the Queen City Crew 7:30pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 26: Jazz Wednesday w/ Animal Mother 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 26: Jesse Henry Residency ($5) 10pm-2am
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Wed 26: Movements 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 26: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 26: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Wed 26: Shaun Booker 24x7 7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 26: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 26: Everybody's a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 26: Matt Haeck 9pm
NYOH's Buckeye Bar - 614-246-2810
Wed 26: Swingin' Wednesdays 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 26: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 26: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 26: Word Church with Amy Turn Sharp 8pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Wed 26: The Break: Weekly Hip Hop night (free) 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 26: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 26: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 26: Trivioke/Free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 26: WCBE Fundraiser/Songwriter Showcase: Micah Schnabel (Two Cow Garage), Jenny Flory (The Deeptones), Todd May (Lydia Lovelss Band), Dan Spurgeon (Bush League Allstars), Jessica Wabbit, Mark Rhodes, Phil Palma, Sidd Finch ($10) 7pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Wed 26: Weird Wednesday: LITZ, Conscious Pilot, Wanyama 9pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 26: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Wed 26: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Wed 26: Acoustic Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 26: Sad Boyz (free before 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 26: That Of Dreams, The Kozmics, The Leshi 9pm
Wed 26: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 26: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 26: Dead Man Winter (feat. Dave Simonett of Trampled by Turtles), The Pines ($17) 7pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 26: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 27: Craig Bell & Band, Goldmines, DANA ($5/$8, ages 18+) 7:30pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 27: Sam Outlaw, Michaela Anne, Anthony Mossburg ($10/$12, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 27: CD102.5FM Frontstage Live w/ Tourist Trap
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 27: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 27: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 27: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Thu 27: Period Bomb, Son of Dribble, Band, Urinal Quakers ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 27: Blues Brews & BBQ with Hurricane Jerry & The Stormfront ($5) 7:30-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 27: Maxwell Button ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 27: DJ Ace Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-431-3600
Thu 27: Two Door Cinema Club ($10.25 - $25, all ages) 7pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Thu 27: Uphill Blues w/ John Henry 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 27: D.A.N.K.
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 27: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 27: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 27: Jeff Black, Songwriter Showcase Special Headliner Edition hosted by Eric Gnezda 9pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Thu 27: Mayday Parade: A Lesson In Romantics 10th Anniversary Tour, Knuckle Puck, Milestones ($23/$25, all ages) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 27: Circus Fish 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 27: Paul Lee Kupfer 6pm
Thu 27: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 27: Low Cut Connie ($12) 8pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Thu 27: Chicago Afrobeat Project 8pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 27: Evolutionaries 7:30pm
Thu 27: The Not So Late Show 2017 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 27: Big Head's Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 27: Ladies 80's & More (ladies free, guys $5/$10, ages 18+)
Spacebar
Thu 27: North By North, She Bears, Ex-Nihilo 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 27: Matt Munhall 6pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 27: Rock Opera Night: Jordan Reed, Chad Sandlin, Dan Seibert, Nick Jackson, Tyler Viers - �Bach Revue�, Alec Priest and Meagan Torch - �Charli is Dead Again�, Andrew Kovaleski and the Lizard Kid Band - �Chronicles of the Lizard Kid� (BYOB) 8-10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 27: Happy Hour, Ryan Smith (free) 6pm
Thu 27: Zoo Trippin, Rockstead, Andy Shaw Band ($7) 8pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 27: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 28: Twin Forks, Dan Layus, The Social Animals ($18/$20, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 28: Future Nuns, Birds of Hair, Tommy Jay's Latest Freak Show, and Voice Cross ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 28: Reaganomics
Basement - 614-224-2430
Fri 28: Panama Wedding, Sun Seeker ($15, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 28: Annual Sun Ra Celebration: Honk Wail and Moan 9pm
PICK: The is Honk, Wail & Moan's 24th annual tribute to Sun Ra.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Fri 28: Jason Turpening 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 28: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux!! 6pm
Fri 28: A Celebration of Recorded Rock & Roll and Creme de la Femme 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 28: Restart House Music 10pm
Bungalow Jazz - 614-397-5540
Fri 28: Phil DeGreg, Paul Keller, Andy Brown 7:30pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 28: Strung Up 7pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 28: Tigersex, Brat Curse, SHVS ($5) 9pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 28: ARTY 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 28: Tom Davis ($5) 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 28: Wednesday Wine 9pm
Garden Theater/Ethel's Bar - 614-725-4042
Fri 28: Justin Curry 7-10pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 28: WE: Columbus Moving Company 8-9:30pm
House with No Name
Fri 28: Lung, Queer Kevin, Paper Ghost 8pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 28: NexLevel Jazz 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 28: The Kafe Kerouac Show
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 28: Phil Clark & The SOUL: Tribute to Dr. John 10pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Fri 28: Equipment, Smileswithteeth, Mont Saint Michel 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 28: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 28: BalletMet: Romeo and Juliet 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 28: Move Live on Tour 7:30pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Fri 28: Rusko ($17) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 28: Dr. Awkward 10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 28: Danny DeSantis 6pm
Fri 28: Solidarity Forever, songs of protest & peace 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 28: Church
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Fri 28: Spring Retreat: DJ Push, Aus10 9pm-02am
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 28: The Lunchbox 2017 1pm
Fri 28: Guilty Pleasures 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 28: Gelatinous Cube, New Moons 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 28: Guided by Voices, DTCV ($28/$30, all ages) 8pm
PICK: Yep, Guided by Voices, or Goaded by Vices (as I call them), are in town Friday.
Spacebar
Fri 28: Rotation
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 28: Headcleaner ($5) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 28: Outpatient5, The Tiddy, Midwest Crunch
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 28: The Tubs 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 28: Fox's Country Jamboree (free) 6pm
Fri 28: Common Center ($7) 8pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 29: COIN, A R I Z O N A ($15.50/$18.50, all ages) 7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 29: Iconoclash! A Dance Party Celebrating: Madonna & Michael Jackson ($3, ages 21+) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 29: DJ
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sat 29: Malcolm London, Sarob, BhadWaiz ($10/$12, all ages) 8pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 29: Morning Theft (EP release), The Turbos, Betsy Ross, Fisher 7pm
PICK: Betsy Ross made me immediately think of a more frenetic Modest Mouse.
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sat 29: Jason Fullen 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 29: Electro Cult Circus Filming 7pm
Sat 29: Funkdefy All Vinyl Dance Party 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 29: 6 1 4 / 9 3 7 P I P E L I N E 9pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 29: Craic 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 29: Excesss Karaoke (free) 10pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 29: Teeny Tucker and Friends Live, Duece 'n' a Quarter, Mojo Theory 7-11:59pm
Sat 29: O-Gee Hip Hop Party 10pm-2am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 29: Welcome to the Night Vale 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 29: Tim Easton, The Beetkeepers ($5) 10pm-2am
PICK: One time Columbusite Tim Easton brings his folk blues Americana home. The Beetkeepers and leader/singer/guitarist J.P. Olsen were a big influence on Tim Easton.
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 29: Discount Blues Band 9:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 29: WE: Columbus Moving Company 3-4:30pm, 8-9:30pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 29: Shaun Booker 24x7, Early Show 6pm
Sat 29: Broad Street Line Up 8pm
Sat 29: Shaun Booker 24x7, Late Show 9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 29: Comedy Night
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 29: 5th Annual Muppet/Disney Showcase: The Hot Crustacean Band, The Muppet Mayhem Band ($7, $3 ages 10-) 4pm, 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 29: Last Dance! (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 29: Benefit for the Kate Shulte Foundation: The Isle of Klezbos 10pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-431-3600
Sat 29: Silversun Pickups, Kiev ($29.50/$32, all ages) 7pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 29: BalletMet: Romeo and Juliet 2pm, 8pm
Park Street Saloon - 614-477-7255
Sat 29: Snowblynd & Fin Doz Rod ($12) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 29: Three Ton Toad 10pm
RAM Restaurant & Brewery - 614-826-0377
Sat 29: Justin Curry 6-8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 29: New Basics Brass Band 9pm
PICK: New Basics Brass Band is kinda like the the Dirty Dozen Brass Band or a mini-marching band doing some soul, funk and swing influenced material.
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 29: GPMG Presents I Do This: Night of local DJs, Bands & Hip Hop
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 29: Angela Perley & The Howlin Moons, White Buffalo Woman ($12) 9pm
PICK: Angela Perley, one of Alive's bands to watch a few years ago, started off doing more old-time-y backwoods Appalachian and country tunes, but now veers more toward rockabilly and rock.
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sat 29: Bass Physics Ft. Grimblee vs Hecka And Blunt Force, Tetra 9pm
Schottenstein Center - 614-431-3600
Sat 29: Chris Brown - The Party Tour, Fabolous, O.T. Genasis, Kap G 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 29: Whirlybirds, Hello Emerson 9pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 29: Bass Jam: Yheti, Mt Analogue, Hell Naw, Ghost Gardens, Heady Ruxpin, Toadnuggz (ages 21+ free, ages 18+) 7pm
Spacebar
Sat 29: Livid, The Black Antler, Hexxus, Weed Demon, Pale Grey Lore 8pm
PICK: Black Antler play black metal. Yeah, that's all yer getting from me.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 29: Halfway to Halloween Girls Rock Camp benefit cover show! ($5) 8pm
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 29: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 29: Spring Fling Benefit for CRIS (Community Refugee and Immigration Services): Pete Mako, Wake the Trees, Dustin Meadows, Dead Set Ready, How to Survive in the Woods, Matter of Planets, Justin Curry, Trachete, Lavelle/Warden, The Scratches, Ryan Francis ($5 donation) 6pm-12m
Victory's Live - 614-225-1577
Sat 29: The Devil Doves, So Long Stargazer
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 29: Morgan Alexander 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 29: Kinky Friedman's Resurrection Tour ($20 - $35) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 30: Juliana Hatfield, Corbezzolo ($20, ages 18+) 6:30pm
Sun 30: Excesss Karaoke (free,ages 21+) 10pm-close
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sun 30: Maybird, The Cordial Sins ($10/$12, all ages) 8pm
Black Brick Bar - 614-421-5100
Sun 30: BIG Industry Night 6-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 30: House of Vox Drag Show 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sun 30: Shovels, Doxx, Cosmic Family ($5) 9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sun 30: The Bobby Floyd Showcase: Featuring Mary McClendon and Mr. Bobby Floyd 5-8:15pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 30: Wally Mitchel (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness - 614-220-5558
Sun 30: Astronoid, From Another Planet 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 30: Eldorado's Karaoke 9pm
House with No Name
Sun 30: Pseudo (Canada) Rat Motel, The Comos, Everyone is Free 7pm
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sun 30: 5th Annual Muppet/Disney Showcase: The Hot Crustacean Band, The Muppet Mayhem Band ($7, $3 ages 10-) 3:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 30: Paul Brown and Zeke Hutchison 12n
Sun 30: Kelly Zullo and Michael Kelsey 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 30: BalletMet: Romeo and Juliet 2pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 30: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 30: Shiny Penny & Graceful Closure, Whosah, Rival Summers ($10) 6pm
Sun 30: HooDoo Soul Band 10pm
Scarlet and Gray Cafe - 614-291-2347
Sun 30: Spin Night Columbus 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 30: Rock of Ages 7pm
Sun 30: Bachata at the Bistro ($10) 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 30: Local Artist Showcase ($12, all ages) 3pm
Sun 30: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 30: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 30: Talking Dreads ($10) 7pm