The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 29: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Mon 29: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Mon 29: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 29: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Mon 29: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 29: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 29: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 29: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 29: Open Stage 9pm -1am
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Mon 29: Online: Combo Studio Recital 11:30am
Mon 29: Online: Concert Band Chamber Ensembles 2:10pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 29: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 29: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Mon 29: Online: WinterFEST: Concertos for Two
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 29: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 29: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Mon 29: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Mon 29: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 30: COVAID Live/GCAC COVID-19 Emergency Relief for Artists Benefit 6:30-7:30pm
Tue 30: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Tue 30: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Tue 30: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 30: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Tue 30: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 30: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 30: Open Stage w/ Jenna Webb 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 30: Trivia 7-9pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 30: Karaoke Nights 7pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 30: Improv FUNdamentals: Virtual Class for Beginners 7:00-8:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 30: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 30: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Tue 30: Online: WinterFEST: Concertos for Two
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 30: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 30: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Tue 30: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 30: Stand TF Up Comedy Open Mic Night 7pm
Two Dollar Radio Headquarters - 614-725-1505
Tue 30: A Little Devil in America: Hanif Abdurraqib in Conversation 7:00-8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 30: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Tue 30: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 31: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 31: Ill Communication with Ill Poetic 5pm
Wed 31: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Wed 31: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Wed 31: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 31: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Wed 31: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 31: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 31: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 31: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 31: Backstage at the Lincoln: Black Women Rise Poetry Collective with Barbara Fant 7:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 31: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Wed 31: Online: WinterFEST: Concertos for Two
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 31: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 31: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Wed 31: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 31: Act Casual 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Wed 31: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 31: Online: T-Talks 6:30-8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 1: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Thu 1: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Thu 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 1: Reese Brothers Productions: Art Tells a Story, Let It Tell Yours 4:30pm
Thu 1: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Thu 1: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 1: Live Trivia for Human Beings 7:30pm
Columbus Museum of Art - 614-221-4848
Thu 1: Creative Happy Hour 5:45pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 1: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 1: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 1: Dr. Dan 6pm
ProMusica - 614-464-0066
Thu 1: Online: WinterFEST: Concertos for Two
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 1: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Thu 1: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Streetlight Guild
Thu 1: Creative Happy Hour 5:45pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 1: Brent Lee 4pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Thu 1: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 1: Online: Speak Easy 7:00-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 2: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 2: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Fri 2: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Fri 2: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 2: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Fri 2: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 2: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 2: The Hellroys 8pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Online: Alto Madness: Charlie Parker - Centennial Celebration with Charles McPherson and Donald Harrison
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 2: Apocalypse: A Revelations of Bass: Corrupt, D-Saves, Pyro, Redder, Rumm, Stizzysound, Svmit, Toadz (ages 18+) 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 2: Jason Turpening (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 2: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 2: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 7:00pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 2: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 2: The Brian Panke Band 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 2: James Gaiters Soul Revival 8:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 2: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 2: Paul Valdiviez 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 2: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 2: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Fri 2: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 2: Now Thats What I Call Trap Metal! Vol 2 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 2: Conscious Pilot 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 2: Piano Maniacs 8:00pm
Two Truths
Fri 2: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 2: Collaboration: Lisa Bella Donna and Alicia Jean Vanderelli
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Fri 2: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 2: Art of Yoga: Mid-day Recharge 12-1pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 2: Tony Monaco Trio ($5, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 3: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 3: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sat 3: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sat 3: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 3: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sat 3: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 3: Purple Rain Bottle Release 2pm -1am
Sat 3: Purple Rain Tribute Show: Jeffro Jam 8pm -1am
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Online: Alto Madness: Charlie Parker - Centennial Celebration with Charles McPherson and Donald Harrison
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 3: DK 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 3: Micah Kesselring (free) 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 3: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 2:00pm , 7:00pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 3: 8lb Pressure, Audiocide, A common Crow, Pay the Toll 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 3: Master of the Beast: Tributes to Metallica and Iron Maiden 6pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 3: Deuce 'n a Quarter 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 3: Miriam Elhajli, KASA Quartet, David Wong 8:00pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 3: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 3: Double Barrel 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 3: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sat 3: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 3: Space Camp: BBX 10 Year Anniversary 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 3: Conscious Pilot 7pm
Two Truths
Sat 3: Queerbomb: Spring Fling 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sat 3: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 3: Litz ($20, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 4: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 4: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 4: Jason Lyman 1pm
Sun 4: Josh Krajcik (singer, songwriter, pianist) 2pm
Sun 4: Locution Lounge: Locution Field Lab 10pm
Sun 4: Parker Paul: Stay at Home Sing Along
Sun 4: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 4: Tim Easton (singer, songwriter, guitarist, storyteller & one time Columbusite)
Sun 4: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 4: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Online: Alto Madness: Charlie Parker - Centennial Celebration with Charles McPherson and Donald Harrison
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 4: Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 4: Online & Onsite: Monty Python's Spamalot 2:00pm , 7:00pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 4: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sun 4: Online: Brassy 8:00-8:45pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 4: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sun 4: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 4: Reggae Night 8pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 4: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sun 4: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)