The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 12: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 12: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 12: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 12: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 12: Open Stage 9pm -1am
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Mon 12: Online: Jazz Combo Review 11:30am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 12: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 12: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 12: Nerd Night
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Mon 12: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Mon 12: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Mon 12: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 12: Online: The Business of Art 12:00-1:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 13: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 13: William Lang: Streams and Scrims 7pm
Tue 13: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 13: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Tue 13: Open Stage w/ David Brooner 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 13: Trivia 7-9pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 13: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 13: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 13: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 13: The Whirlybirds ($110) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 13: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Tue 13: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 13: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Tue 13: Online: Netta Yerushalmy: Distant Dance Demonstration (free)
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 14: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 14: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 14: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 14: Trivia Night 8-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Wed 14: Craig Campbell Acoustic 6:30pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 14: Online: Longform Fun Night ($10-$50) 7:30pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 14: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 14: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Wed 14: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 14: Sibling Rivalry: The Tour: Bob The Drag Queen, Monet X Change ($34.50-$154.50) 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 14: Jacoti Sommes and BRKFST KLUB
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 15: April Virtual Time Safari 8pm
Thu 15: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 15: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 15: Trivia Night 9pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Thu 15: Online: ApART Together: Molly Winters 7pm
Daddy's
Thu 15: Session Five (free/rsvp, ages 21+) 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 15: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 15: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 15: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6:00-8:00pm
Thu 15: Harmless Habit, with special guest Nevermind 6:00pm , 9:00pm
OSU School of Music - 614-292-0789
Thu 15: Online: Jazz Lab Big Band 5:30pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 15: Michael Dr. Feelgood Show 6:00-9:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 15: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Thu 15: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 15: The Mighty Troubadours 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 15: Wild Art Columbus (Spring/Summer 2021) 6:00-9:00pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Soulutions Band ($10, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 16: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 16: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 16: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 16: Chris Logsdon 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 16: Karaoke 8pm
Catco - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Online: CATCO's Virtual Gala 6pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Online: ApART Together: Liz Woolley 7pm
Fri 16: Online: Duets on Social Justice: Music and Poetry 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 16: Entrapment: Fatality 9pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Fri 16: Karaoke: Sing & Shine w/ Shae 7pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 16: Rob Maccabee (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 16: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 16: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 16: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 16: AC/DC Tribute: Thunderstruck 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 16: Devi & Liz: Violin Duo 7:00-9:00pm
Fri 16: Online & Onsite: Popgun 9:00pm
Fri 16: Popgun 6:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 16: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Dvořák: Serenade for Winds, Dvořák: Serenade for Strings 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 16: Eastwood 9pm
The Parlor
Fri 16: Ramey Band 7-9:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: Online: Dave Buker & The Historians 9pm
Secret Studio
Fri 16: The Love Archive: A New Oral History Experiment 5pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 16: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 16: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Fri 16: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 16: SWET 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 16: Come on Get Happy: The Columbus Jazz Orchestra Swings the Great American Songbook: Phil Clark, Rachel Azbell, Sydney McSweeney ($25-$90) 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 16: The Kind Thieves & Nomadic Earth 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 16: Frankie & Ranke 8:00pm
Two Truths
Fri 16: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: The Wooks, The Coal Cave Hollow Boys ($15, all ages) 7:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 17: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 17: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 17: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 17: Online & Onsite: Angela Perley 3pm [SOLD OUT]
Sat 17: Online & Onsite: Angela Perley 8pm [SOLD OUT]
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 17: The Secret Life of Houseplants 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 17: I Stole Yo Daddy: Drag from the House of Rose 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 17: North To Nashville 10:00pm -1:00am
Catco - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Online: Dear Edwina 2:30pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Online: ApART Together: C LA C I 7pm
Sat 17: Online: Duets on Social Justice: Music and Poetry
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sat 17: A night at the Rock Opera with Cobra Kai 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 17: Doug Hare (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 17: Bart Jenkins & Tony Burlingame 8pm -12m
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Sat 17: SpringFEST: Mahler 4 7:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 17: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 17: Jesse James & Dixie Inc. 6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 17: Toast 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 17: John Schwab and Hadden Sayers (Acoustic Duo) 8:00pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Dvořák: Serenade for Winds, Dvořák: Serenade for Strings 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Parlor
Sat 17: Beatles Night 7pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 17: The Jack 7:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 17: Bike night with Double Barrel Band 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 17: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sat 17: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: LeBOOM Lite: Superfriends Edition 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 17: Andy Shaw Band 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 17: Bling Crosby 300 8:00pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 17: Dead Serious Spring Tour Opener 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: Howi Spangler & Brandon Hardesty (of Ballyhoo! & Bumpin Uglies) Solo Acoustic ($15-$200, all ages) 2:30pm
Sat 17: Howi Spangler & Brandon Hardesty (of Ballyhoo! & Bumpin Uglies) Solo Acoustic ($15-$200, all ages) 5:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 18: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 18: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 18: Johnstone Fund for New Music: One Work: Karl Larson and Scott Wollschleger 3pm
Sun 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 18: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Basement - 614-224-2430
Sun 18: TearFund presents John Mark McMillan's Awake In The Dream Tour 7pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 18: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Catco - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Online: Dear Edwina 2:30pm
Columbus Association for the Performing Arts (CAPA) - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Online: Dave Koz presents Cruisin' on a Sunday Afternoon, Keiko Matsui, Eric Darius, Vincent Ingala, Adam Hawley, Chris Walker, Pat Prescott 5:00pm
Sun 18: Online: Duets on Social Justice: Music and Poetry
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 18: Karaoke 8pm -1am
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Sun 18: SpringFEST: Mahler 4 2:00pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 18: Online: Jesus Hopped the A Train
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 18: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 18: Paisha Thomas: Soul Sessions 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 18: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 18: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Dvořák: Serenade for Winds, Dvořák: Serenade for Strings 2pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sun 18: Marty 5:00-10:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 18: Online: Let's Get It On ($20)
Sun 18: Online: SBX On Demand ($10)
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Concert Crave Artist Showcase 5pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 18: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 18: Workshop: Allison Sponhaltz 2:00pm