The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 31: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 31: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bexley Jazz in the Park
Mon 31: Jazz in the Park: Largemouth Brass Band 5:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 31: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 31: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Mon 31: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 31: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 31: Open Stage 9pm -1am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 31: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 31: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 31: Dart Open Continues 11:00am
Mon 31: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 31: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 31: Nerd Night
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 31: Stand TF Up! Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 1: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 1: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 1: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 1: Trivia 7-9pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 1: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 1: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 1: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 1: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 1: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 1: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 1: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 1: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 2: 2021 CAPA Marquee Awards 7:30pm
Wed 2: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 2: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 2: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 2: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 2: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 2: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 2: Alex Burgoyne Quartet 6-8pm
Wed 2: Revolving Wednesdays with Jesse Henry, Trio del Cielo (Megan Palmer, David Vaubel, Jesse Henry) 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 2: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 2: Trivioke
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 2: Weird Wednesday: Jinx the Fox 8pm
Via Vecchia Winery - 614-893-5455
Wed 2: ProMusica Sessions: Music of the Americas 7:00pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 2: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Wed 2: Raja Feather Kelly (free) 5pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 2: Basic Art 101: Watercolor 6:30-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 2: Party like its 1999 with Electric Orange Peel ($10, all ages) 8:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 3: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 3: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 3: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 3: Battle of the Bands: Andy Davis, LPS, Trae Myers, Billy Brown 8:00-11:59pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Thu 3: Underground Sets 8pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 3: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Thu 3: Parker McCollum 6:00pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 3: Underground Talks Live Podcast ($12) 8-10pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 3: October Ember (free) 6:00-8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 3: Birdshack 6-8pm
Thu 3: Chaz & Nicki (CD release) 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 3: AJ Angelo 6:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 3: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 3: Future Joy and FOI (EDM) 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 3: Brent Lee 4pm
Thu 3: La FĂȘte (ft Josh Hill, Reggie Jackson, and Edem Sadji) 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 3: Dan Orr 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 3: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Thu 3: Raja Feather Kelly (free)
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 3: Online: Speak Easy 7:00-9:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 4: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 4: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 4: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 4: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 4: Live Loudly: A radical celebration of queer and BIPoC life 10pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 4: Luke Andy, Pyro (ages 21+) 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 4: Maya Mougey (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 4: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
The Fives - 614-882-7323
Fri 4: ProMusica: SpringFEST: David & Vadim 7:30pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 4: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 4: North to Nashville, Cliff Cody 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 4: Rumspringa 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 4: Robert Mason - Backstage at the Lincoln 7:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 4: Sarah Asher (full band show) 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 4: Tattat 6pm , 9pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 4: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 4: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart's Jupiter: Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus, Overture, Stravinsky: Pulcinella Suite, Mozart: Symphony No. 41 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 4: Late Crew 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 4: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 4: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 4: Summer Of Doom (Metal) 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 4: Ma Baker feat Sparky and the Hills & Top Scrub 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 4: Appalachian Outlaws 10:00am
Two Truths
Fri 4: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Fri 4: Raja Feather Kelly (free)
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 4: Tony Monaco Trio ($5, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 5: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 5: Meet the Instruments with Becki Christopherson (free) 10am
Sat 5: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 5: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 5: Online & Onsite: Keeps 8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 5: Betty and the Bossy Babes 10pm
Sat 5: The Imber Solis Band 8pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 5: Billy Brown 10:00pm -1:00am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 5: Jimmy Jent (ages 21+) 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 5: Alphonso Laudat (free) 7-9pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 5: 2nd Annual Fairly New Comic Contest Finals And After Party: Money G., Finalist Katie Humphreys, Alexa Irizarry, Chris Toyloy, Yale Reames And Ryan Polk, Babyy Gaines & Jay Rahk 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 5: Pleather 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 5: Hughes, Hall & Denney 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 5: Mungbean 8pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 5: Karaoke 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 5: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart's Jupiter: Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus, Overture, Stravinsky: Pulcinella Suite, Mozart: Symphony No. 41 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 5: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 5: Soul Satyr Horns 7:00pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 5: Bike night with JJ Addamz Band 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 5: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 5: Space Camp: Sytrux 2021 Return Tour 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 5: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats Saturday 12n
Sat 5: The Dead Revival Band: A Tribute to The Grateful Dead 8pm
Two Truths
Sat 5: Queerbomb! Pride edition! 8:30pm
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sat 5: Raja Feather Kelly (free)
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 5: Ohio Singer Songwriter night: Nolan Taylor, Kadie Meadows, Hunter Lepi ($13, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 6: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 6: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 6: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 6: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 6: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
The Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Sun 6: Lost Dog Street Band 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 6: Sunday Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 6: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 6: Karaoke 8pm -1am
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 6: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 6: Middle School Dance (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 6: Alice Wallace 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 6: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 6: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Mozart's Jupiter: Beethoven: The Creatures of Prometheus, Overture, Stravinsky: Pulcinella Suite, Mozart: Symphony No. 41 2pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sun 6: Afternoon Car Meet 11am - 3:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 6: Bloody Sundays (Metal) 3pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 6: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 6: Taking Back Sunday Evenings: Prime Directive, Lustkill 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 6: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am
Wexner Center for the Arts - 614-292-3535
Sun 6: Raja Feather Kelly (free)