The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 5: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 5: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 5: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 5: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 5: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 5: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 5: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 5: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 5: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 5: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 5: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 5: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 5: Nerd Night
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 5: Stand TF Up! Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Mon 5: WAV (We Amplify Voices) youth workshop with Homeless Family Foundation 1pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 6: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 6: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 6: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 6: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 6: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 6: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 6: Trivia 7-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 6: Music open mic 8pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 6: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 6: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 6: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 6: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 6: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 6: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 6: 90's CowPunk Revival: Sonic Skyways, Oddjob Policy, Mantra Das, Zachary Polk, Engunto 7pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 6: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 6: Team Ball Jam featuring Gunk 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 6: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 6: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 7: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 7: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Wed 7: Dana, Pink Owl ($7/$10, ages 21+) 7-11pm
BrewDog (Short North) - 614-908-3053
Wed 7: Afropop, soul, disco, funk and rare groove DJ
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 7: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Wed 7: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 7: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 7: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 7: Slate Ridge Bluegrass Band 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 7: Alex Burgoyne Quartet 6-8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 7: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 7: Trivioke
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 7: Declassified (Hip Hop) 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 7: WAV (We Amplify Voices) youth workshop with Homeless Family Foundation 1pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 7: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 7: Sensi Trails, Andy Shaw Band, Dougie Simpson and the Faith Band ($15, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 8: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 8: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 8: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 8: Live Band Karaoke 9-11:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 8: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 8pm-1am
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 8: Topher James and Biscuit Brigade (free) 6-8:30pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Thu 8: Open Jam 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 8: Andy Woodson Trio with Bobby Floyd and Jim Rupp 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 8: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6-8pm
Thu 8: Chamber Brews Presents: Dig 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 8: Jordan & Jim Lynch 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 8: RH Re-Opening Day: The Relentless Mules 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 8: The Worn Flints, Sylmar 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 8: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
St. Andrew Catholic Church - 614-469-0939
Thu 8: Strings of the Columbus Symphony: Elgar: Serenade in E Minor for String Orchestra, Grainger: Mock Morris, Bartók / Willner: Romanian Folk Dances, Dvorak: Serenade in E Major for String Orchestra 7:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 8: Mike Dillon & Punkadelic 8:30-11:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 8: Live music with Jevon Chandler 9pm-1am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 8: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 8: The Beers, Magnolia, Thomas & The Workmen ($10, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 9: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 9: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 9: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 9: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 9: Grand Reopening Party: Love and Theft, Stevie Monce, Christian Kaser 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 9: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 9: Munch and Play Party 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 9: Andy Davis 10pm-1am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 9: Bluegrass Happy Hour (free) 7-9pm
Fri 9: Bluegrass Happy Hour: New Grass Station (free) 7-9pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Fri 9: Drag Race Watch Party 8pm
Fri 9: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 9: Effin, Corrupt, Reckless, DSaves 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 9: Darby Smith (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 9: DJ Skylar 8pm-12m
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Fri 9: Benjamin Marshall 4-8pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 9: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 9: Comedy with the Burkeys
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 9: Jackyl, Sohi, Audiocide, The Hellfire Club 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Fri 9: Franklinton Fridays Music Series: Eric Rollin and Friends, Ty Kalil 6:30-10pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 9: New Albany Youth Theatre: Peter and the Starcatcher 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 9: The Honey Dewdrops 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 9: Deeptones 8pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 9: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 9: The Fair Weathered 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 9: West Taylor 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 9: The Pinkertones play 90's Weezer, Nightbeast 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 9: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 9: Sully 9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 9: Okra, Friends With Elephants, Andy Sipe & The Squeeze 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 9: John Beere 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 9: J&J Beat Inc. 9pm-2am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Fri 9: Whiteland Outdoor Vending 6pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 9: Opening of Wild Goose Creative Franklinton: Halfway Here exhibition 6-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 9: The BrewDog Funk All Stars ($15, all ages) 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 10: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 10: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sat 10: Swank 9pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 10: Harbour, Mouth Movements, Ghost Soul Trio ($12, ages 21+) 8pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 10: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 10: Drink like a Girl: Beer Tasting without the Beer Bros 7:30pm
Sat 10: Blackberry Jamz: An Evening of Iconic Black Music 10pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sat 10: Spank Bank: All Male Revue 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 10: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops: En Vogue 8-10pm
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Sat 10: Jake Summers, New Modern, The Juice Company ($10) 8pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 10: DJ (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 10: Stella in the Can 9pm-1am
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Sat 10: Bears on Unicycles 4-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 10: Andy Sipe and The Squeeze
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 10: Faster Pussycat, Enuff Z'Nuff 6:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 10: Live Band Karaoke: Parker Paul & Los Giles 9pm-1am
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 10: New Albany Youth Theatre: Peter and the Starcatcher 2pm
Sat 10: New Albany Youth Theatre: Peter and the Starcatcher 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 10: Blue Cats 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 10: Caroline Louise 7-9pm
Sat 10: Angela Perley 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 10: Anonymous ($15) 8pm
Sat 10: Troika Improv Contest ($12) 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 10: Karaoke 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Sat 10: Larry Bleachmouth from Akron Spins 8pm-1am
Otherworld - 614-868-3631
Sat 10: Chromeo, DW Stylz, GVNR 10:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 10: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 10: Jamie Said So 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 10: Fialla @ Rambling House 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 10: ElectroCult Circus, The Devil Doves, Lethal FX, Dani Harness & Pixie Hitt 8pm
Secret Studio
Sat 10: Mind Heart Body & Soul Pt. 4 with Jeff Ciampa 12n
Sat 10: Gathering Stars 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 10: AssOut Podcast High Street Comedy Festival
Sat 10: Mike Jones (Hip Hop) 10pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 10: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats Saturday 12n
Sat 10: Last Child Aerosmith's 50Th Anniversary Celebration 8-11pm
Topiary Park - 614-645-0197
Sat 10: PBJ & Jazz: Cedric Easton: A Letter to Art Blakey (free, all ages) 12n
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 10: Red Light Go 8:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 10: HipHop fitness: hosted by Aryen Griffea 10am
Sat 10: Jumpin' Juba Jubilee: Whiteouts, Hole Filler, Captain Frosting 4-7pm
Wolfe Park - 614-645-3337
Sat 10: The Goldsberrys (free) 11am
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 11: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 11: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 11: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 11: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 11: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 11: Sunday Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 11: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sun 11: Good Vibes Tea Dance: DJ Jeffy G. 4pm
Sun 11: Ballz Bingo with Mary Nolan 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 11: Wally Mitchel Jazztet 8-11pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Sun 11: Comedy Sunday 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 11: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Sun 11: Riley Green 5pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 11: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sun 11: Vis Invis Electrique! - music
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 11: Bohno (free) 3:30-5:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: New Albany Youth Theatre: Peter and the Starcatcher 2pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 11: The Carpenter Ants with Debra James Tucker and Eric Gnezda 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 11: Bobby Floyd Trio 6-8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sun 11: The Jack 2pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 11: Knot Brothers 7pm
Riffe Center Davidson Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 11: DanceScope 2021 2pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 11: Flex Crew 10pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 11: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 11: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Sun 11: Taking Back Sunday Evenings featuring Guest House 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 11: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am