The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 17: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 17: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 17: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Daddy's
Mon 17: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm -12m
Mon 17: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 17: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 17: Open Stage 9pm -1am
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 17: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 17: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 17: Nerd Night
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 18: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 18: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 18: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 18: Trivia 7-9pm
Grandview Heights Public Library - 614-486-2951
Tue 18: Online: Opera for Beginners: Mother's Day Edition 7:00-8:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 18: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 18: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 18: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 18: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 18: Dan Wilson Quartet ($120) 5:15-9:00pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 18: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Tue 18: Stand TF Up: Comedy Open Mic 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 18: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 18: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 19: Cloud City: Wild Card Wednesday 8pm
Wed 19: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 19: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 19: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Wed 19: White Daisies Paint & Sip 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 19: Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 19: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 19: Revolving Wednesdays with Jesse Henry: Dawna 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 19: A Conversation with Alec Wightman, interviewed by Greg Harris, Book Release: Music In My Life: Notes From a Longtime Fan 7:00pm
Wed 19: Alex Burgoyne Quartet 6:00-8:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 19: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 19: Trivioke
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 19: Electric Orange Peel 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 19: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 20: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 20: Time Safari 8pm
Thu 20: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Thu 20: Opera Columbus: La Bohème 7:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 20: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 20: Battle of the Bands 10:00pm -1:00am
Clintonville Community Resource Center - 614-268-8118
Thu 20: CRC Third Thursdays: The Randys 5:00-9:00pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 20: DJ Ace Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 20: Online: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy
Thu 20: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy 7pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Thu 20: Rockin USA Paint Night 6:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 20: Low Key Actually Great (free) 6:30-8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 20: Bruce Dalzell, Donna Mogavero, Albert Rouzie 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 20: Birdshack 6:00-8:00pm
Thu 20: Mark Rhodes (release show) 8:00pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 20: Sparky Brewer 6:00pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 20: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 20: Brent Lee 4pm
Thu 20: Official Domefest Pre-Party feat Desmond Jones + Friends 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 20: Bling Crosby 6:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 20: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 20: Graham Good (solo) (free, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 21: Cloud City: Far Out Friday 8pm
Fri 21: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 21: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Fri 21: Opera Columbus: La Bohème 7:30pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 21: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Bexley Public Library Parking Lot - 614-231-2793
Fri 21: Bexley Asian & Pacific Islander Heritage Event (all ages) 6:00-8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 21: Night of Legends 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 21: Matt Simmons 10:00pm -1:00am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 21: The Mickey Dodgers 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 21: Jason Turpening (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 21: DJ Matt Majik 8pm -12m
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 21: Online: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy
Fri 21: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy 7pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 21: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 21: Journey Tribute - E5C4P3 7:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 21: RB Stone 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 21: Robert Mason Trio 7:00-9:00pm
Fri 21: Urban Jazz Coalition 7:00pm , 10:00pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 21: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 21: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Haydn Festival Elgar: Serenade for Strings, Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante, Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 21: Free Range Chicken 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 21: Mingo 9pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 21: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 21: Legends From Liverpool 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 21: Swet 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 21: Soulfield: A Tribute to Soulive & John Scofield feat Mr. Molly 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 21: Kodebreaker 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 21: Anthony Jackson Trio 6:15-8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 21: The Blue Cats (CD release) ($2.50, all ages) 6:30pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 22: Central Ohio Folk Festival: Larry Campbell and Teresa Williams, The Shazzbots, RJ Cowdery, The Wayfarers, The Relentless Mules, Daniel Dye & The Miller Road Band, Whinestopper and Starlit Ways (aka Chris & Rose) ($15/$25)
Sat 22: Cloud City: City Cast Saturday 7pm
Sat 22: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 22: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Sat 22: Opera Columbus: La Bohème 7:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 22: Online & Onsite: El Camino Acid 5pm , 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 22: Escandalo: A Cyberphunk Telenovela 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 22: Ashely Martin 10:00pm -1:00am
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 22: Sean Benjamin (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 22: Outpatients 9pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 22: Online: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy
Sat 22: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy 2pm , 7pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 22: 38th Annual Miss Black Ohio Pageant 4:00pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 22: Tony Monaco Trio with Randy Mather 9:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 22: Online: Sean Carney's Blues For a Cure: Hadden Sayers, Sean Carney, Bart Walker, Scotty Bratcher, Chuck "Albino Red" Moore (Acoustic Show) 6:00pm
Sat 22: Online: Sean Carney's Blues For a Cure: Hadden Sayers, Sean Carney, Bart Walker, Scotty Bratcher, Chuck "Albino Red" Moore (Electric Show) 9:00pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 22: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Haydn Festival Elgar: Serenade for Strings, Haydn: Sinfonia Concertante, Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 22: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 22: Bike night with The Stadankos 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 22: Let's Get It On 7:30pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 22: The Funk Factory 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 22: JJ. Snare 8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 22: Consider the Source ($15, all ages) 7:00pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 23: Cloud City: Soul Sunday 12n
Sun 23: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm -12m
Sun 23: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 23: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
400 West Rich - 614-937-0629
Sun 23: Opera Columbus: La Bohème 2:00pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 23: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 23: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 23: Karaoke 8pm -1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 23: Online: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy
Sun 23: The Addams Family: The Musical Comedy 2pm
Huli Huli
614-396-843
Sun 23: Hot Tonic 4:30-7:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 23: Sydney McSweeney (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 23: Adam Schlenker & Hayes Griffin 8:00pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 23: Bobby Floyd Trio 6:00-8:00pm
Sun 23: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8:00pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 23: Devastation (Metal) 5pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 23: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 23: Taking Back Sunday Evenings: A Cure For Love and Keegan Montgomery 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 23: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sun 23: Day Drinking, Colin and The Bowlers (all ages) 3:00pm