The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 19: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 19: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 19: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 19: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 19: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 19: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 19: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 19: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Mon 19: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 4 ($125) 12-3pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Mon 19: Sparky Brewer one man band 6pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 19: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 19: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 19: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 19: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 19: Wish Upon A Star: A Night Of Animated Movie Magic! ($130) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 19: Nerd Night
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 20: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 20: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 20: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Tue 20: John Henry & The Rainmakers 6-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 20: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 20: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 20: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
Tue 20: Shorty Allen & the Skirt Chasers, Crissinger, South Hampton 8pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 20: Trivia 7-9pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Tue 20: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 4 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 20: Music open mic 8pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 20: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 20: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 20: Excesss Trivia 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 20: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 20: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 20: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 20: Wish Upon A Star: A Night Of Animated Movie Magic! ($130) 5:30-8pm [SOLD OUT]
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 20: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 20: Gary Sunshine's Birthday Show 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 20: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 20: Team Ball Jam: Dairy Family 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 20: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 20: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 20: Leftover Salmon Ft. Jay Sterling ($30, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 21: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 21: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Wed 21: Robert Mason 7-9pm
BrewDog (Short North) - 614-908-3053
Wed 21: Afropop, soul, disco, funk and rare groove DJ
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 21: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Wed 21: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 21: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Wed 21: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 4 ($125) 12-3pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 21: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 21: Wib Schneider and Megan Terese 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 21: Alex Burgoyne Quartet 6-8pm
Wed 21: Lindsay Jordan Band - Pelotonia Ride Fundraiser 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Wed 21: Soundclash Entertainment Presents: DJ True Skillz & DJ Aloha 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 21: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 21: Trivioke
Secret Studio
Wed 21: Tommy Stinson's Cowboys in the Campfire 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 21: Declassified (Hip Hop) 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 21: The Settlement, Nomadic Earth 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 21: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 22: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 22: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 22: The Bobby Lees 8pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Thu 22: Jerry Powell Experience 7-9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 22: Meduza ($25, $45-$55 VIP, $500 VIP, ages 18+) 8pm-12m
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 22: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 22: Live Band Karaoke 9-11:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 22: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 8pm-1am
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 22: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 4 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 22: Magic show
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 22: Alex Burgoyne (free) 6-8:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Thu 22: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 22: The Rachel Azbell Quintet 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 22: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6-8pm
Thu 22: Sirens 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 22: Soul Satyr Horns 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 22: The Relentless Mules (free) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 22: Jocelyn & Chris, The Reedy Weeps 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 22: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 22: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 22: Freeway, Beanie Sigel, Peedi Crack 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 22: The Werk Out Pre-Party: Mungion 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 22: Patrick Buzzard 6:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 22: Live music with Jevon Chandler 9pm-1am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 22: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 23: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 23: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 23: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 23: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Fri 23: Robert Mason Trio 8-11pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 23: Lanco ($25) 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 23: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 23: Creme de la Femme 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 23: Dustin Kines 10pm-1am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 23: Bluegrass Happy Hour (free) 7-9pm
Fri 23: Bluegrass Happy Hour: Woodpickers (free) 7-9pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Fri 23: Drag Race Watch Party 8pm
Fri 23: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 23: k?d 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 23: Yumbambe
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 23: Kristin Gramza (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 23: DJ Skylar 8pm-12m
Fri 23: The Liquor Talking 6-8pm
Express Live - 614-461-5483
Fri 23: The Avett Brothers 6pm [SOLD OUT]
Galla Park Steak - 614-826-0023
Fri 23: Lost Kings
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Fri 23: Joey Viola and Jamie Sagle (free, all ages) 4-8pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 23: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Fri 23: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 4 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 23: Underground sets - music
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 23: Zoo Trippin' 8pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Fri 23: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Fri 23: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 23: Anne E DeChant 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 23: Danny Bauer 7-9pm
Fri 23: The Randys 8pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 23: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Fri 23: JT Spins 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 23: Free Range Chicken Trio 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 23: Zach Frost 6:30pm
Fri 23: Folquinox 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 23: Steven King 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 23: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 23: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 23: Jerry Fest!: The Dead Revival Band (Grateful Dead Tribute) 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 23: Punkerton Records Showcase: Prime Directive - 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 23: Toast 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 23: El Segundo 10pm-2am
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 23: Thomas and the Work-Men, Claire & The Esteems ($15, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 24: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 24: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 24: Church prznts Cathedral 10pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 24: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 24: Front Street Flea 12n
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Sat 24: James Gaiters Quintet 8-11pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 24: The Roads Below 10pm-1am
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sat 24: Spank Bank: All Male Revue 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 24: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops: Michael Bolton 8-10pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 24: The Governor
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 24: Micah Kesselring (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 24: Mojo Theory 8:30pm
Express Live - 614-461-5483
Sat 24: 11th Annual Columbus Summer Beerfest
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Sat 24: Jack Walbridge (free, all ages) 4-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 24: Longview shortwave - music
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 24: Lita Ford 6:30pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 24: Distorted Silence 8pm
McConnell Arts Center - 614-431-0329
Sat 24: MAC Summer Outdoor Series: Tony Hagood Jazz Ensemble, Ferris Bueller's Day Off
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Sat 24: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 24: Rj Cowdery 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 24: Megan Rainey 6-8pm
Sat 24: MojoFlo 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 24: HERE the Musical & Storyteller ($15) 7:30pm
Sat 24: Troika Improv Contest ($12) 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 24: Karaoke 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 24: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 24: California Howdy, Jake Dunn and the Blackbirds 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 24: The Repo Pilots, Megan Palmer 8pm
Secret Studio
Sat 24: Writing workshop w/ Amy Turn Sharp (in person<3) 1pm
Sat 24: Golomb, Melanie and Dave Holm 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 24: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 24: Hard Reset 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 24: Rumspringa 8:30pm
Two Truths
Sat 24: Restart House Music 10pm-2am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 24: The invanity visual arts show hosted by James Brenston 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sat 24: "OK BOOMER" IS NOT OK 6:30-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 24: Flippo presents: A tribute to Steely Dan ($20, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 25: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 25: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 25: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Sun 25: Comfest
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 25: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 25: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 25: Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 25: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sun 25: Good Vibes Tea Dance: DJ Jeffy G. 4pm
Sun 25: Ballz Bingo with Mary Nolan 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 25: Wally Mitchel Jazztet (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 25: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Havenwood Park
Sun 25: Jazz in the Park: Zach Compston Big Band (free) 5:30pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 25: Sydney McSweeney (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Sun 25: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 25: Adam Schlenker & Hayes Griffin - The American Roots Recap Series: Kentucky Colonels Tribute 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 25: Bobby Floyd Trio 6-8pm
Sun 25: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 25: The House String Band (free) 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 25: Flex Crew 10pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 25: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 25: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 25: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 25: Book/Plant/Art Swap