The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 2: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 2: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 2: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 2: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 2: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 2: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 2: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 2: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 2: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 2: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 2: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 2: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Mon 2: Music Trivia Night 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 2: Nerd Night
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 2: Dave McMurray's Grateful Deadication ($15, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 3: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 3: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 3: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 3: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 3: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 3: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
Express Live - 614-461-5483
Tue 3: Modest Mouse, The Districts 6pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 3: Trivia 7-9pm
Grandview Heights Public Library - 614-486-2951
Tue 3: Music on the Lawn: The British Invasion (‘60s Music) (free, all ages) 7-8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 3: Music open mic 8pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 3: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 3: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 3: Excesss Trivia 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 3: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 3: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 3: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 3: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 3: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 3: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 3: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Tue 3: Bluewater Kings Band (free, all ages) 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 4: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 4: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
BrewDog (Short North) - 614-908-3053
Wed 4: Afropop, soul, disco, funk and rare groove DJ
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 4: Jazz Wednesday: Ryan Folger 8-10pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Wed 4: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 4: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 4: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 4: Revolving Wednesdays with Jesse Henry: Natalie's 9th Anniversary Celebration 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 4: Alex Burgoyne Quartet 6-8pm
Wed 4: Barbaro 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Wed 4: JAMplification with Field Day ($3) 8:30pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 4: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 4: Open Mic hosted by Zach Whitney 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 4: Trivioke
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 4: Weird Wednesday: Baked Shrimp, Nomadic Earth, Ike Solove & The Love Notes 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 4: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 4: Cap City Salsa Classes 7-9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 5: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 5: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 5: Small Black 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 5: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 5: Live Band Karaoke 9-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 5: Bob Sauls
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 5: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 8pm-1am
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Thu 5: Jon Pardi 5:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 5: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 5: Columbus Youth Jazz Information Session & Workshop 6-7:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 5: Stuart Gieser - music
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Thu 5: Gemini Syndrome 6pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 5: Jess Baldwin 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 5: Eddie Bayard, Tony Monaco, Tony McClung 6-8pm
Thu 5: The Iguanas 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 5: AJ Angelo 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 5: The Relentless Mules (free) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 5: The Spikedrivers 5:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 5: Leather & Lace 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 5: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 5: Dan Orr 6:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 5: Live music with Jevon Chandler 9pm-1am
Thu 5: First Thursdays 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 5: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Thu 5: Speak Easy: Speak Easy: Fresh Take on an Old Story 7-9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 6: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 6: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 6: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Fri 6: Dave Clo & Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 6: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Fri 6: Dragula's Saint 9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 6: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 6: TikTok Viral Music Burlesque 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 6: Garrett Speer 9pm-1am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 6: Bluegrass Happy Hour (free) 7-9pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Fri 6: Drag Race Watch Party 8pm
Fri 6: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 6: Navigators (free) 6-10pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 6: Cray, Corrupt 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 6: Paul Brown
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 6: Danny DeSantis (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 6: DJ Skylar 8pm-12m
Galla Park Steak - 614-826-0023
Fri 6: Laidback Luke
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 6: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 6: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 6: Comedy with the Burkeys
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 6: KrashKarma 6:30pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 6: Fusion 8pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Fri 6: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 6: Jazz Arts Group: Gospel, Blues and Rock & Roll 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 6: The Farmer and Adele 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 6: Huntertones 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Fri 6: Anonymous ($15) 8pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 6: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Fri 6: Soundclash Entertainment: International Night w DJ Aloha 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 6: Back Doorthy 6pm
Fri 6: Linden Hollow, October Ember 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 6: Colin Gawel & The League Bowlers 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 6: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 6: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 6: Drezo
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 6: Jackass Genius 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 6: Trueskills & J Rawls 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 6: The Blue Cats (all ages) 6pm
Fri 6: The Deeptones ($10, all ages) 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 7: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 7: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 7: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 7: Trey Lewis ($15) 7-11:45pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 7: Manic from Betty Whatsherface 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 7: 90 Proof Twang 10pm-1am
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 7: National Mead Day: Daniel Meyers, Bee Girl von Cleveland 2pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sat 7: Spank Bank: All Male Revue 9pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 7: Daisy Roberts (free) 7-9pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 7: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 7: Golomb - music
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 7: South of Eden 7pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 7: The F-Bomb 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 7: Urban Jazz Coalition 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 7: Huntertones 2pm
Sat 7: Zakk Jones Trio 6-8pm
Sat 7: Huntertones 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 7: ComedySportz ($12-$15) 7pm
Sat 7: Trio Lounge Singers ($15) 9pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Sat 7: Remember, Return to Senior Prom: The Paul Clark Party Band 7pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 7: Karaoke 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Sat 7: Sonic Blush: 90's R&B w/ B Lush 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 7: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 7: Kodebreaker 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 7: Bike night with The Double Barrel Band 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 7: Dire Wolf 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 7: Good Reverend, Sparky and the Hills 8pm
Secret Studio
Sat 7: Secret Studio Summer Cinema: Wings of Desire 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 7: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Sat 7: Scott H. Biram 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 7: JJ Snare 8:30pm
Two Truths
Sat 7: Queerbomb 9pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 7: Nick Lombardo presents a feel good dinner 6:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 7: Brett Dennen ($30, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 8: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 8: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 8: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 8: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 8: Trivioke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 8: Church 9pm
Barcelona - 614-443-3699
Sun 8: The Paul Marsh Show 11:30am-1:30pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 8: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sun 8: Good Vibes Tea Dance: DJ Jeffy G. 4pm
Sun 8: Ballz Bingo with Mary Nolan 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 8: Wally Mitchel Jazztet (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 8: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Express Live - 614-461-5483
Sun 8: PVRIS 6:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 8: Carrie the Musical 2pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sun 8: (Hed) PE 6pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 8: Bohno (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 8: Tony Arata, Eric Gnezda, Keith Larsen 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 8: Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
Secret Studio
Sun 8: Recording Drums: A Secret Studio Audio Engineering Workshop 2pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 8: Leather & Lace 2pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 8: Flex Crew 10pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 8: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 8: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Sun 8: Taking Back Sunday Evenings: Life In Idle, Mouth Movements 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 8: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am