The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 12: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 12: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 12: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 12: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 12: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 12: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 12: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 12: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Mon 12: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 3 ($125) 12-3pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Mon 12: Art Show with Luna Zamora 6pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 12: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 12: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 12: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 12: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 12: Hot Tonic! ($120) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 12: Nerd Night
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Mon 12: Electric Six, VOLK 7pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Mon 12: WAV (We Amplify Voices) youth workshop with Homeless Family Foundation 1pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 12: Online: The Business of Art 12-1pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 12: Cole Ritter and the Night Owls ($12, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 13: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 13: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 13: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Tue 13: John Henry & The Rainmakers 6-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 13: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 13: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 13: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 13: Trivia 7-9pm
Grandview Heights Public Library - 614-486-2951
Tue 13: Online: Classic Album Showdown: Fear of Music vs OK Computer 7-8:30pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Tue 13: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 3 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 13: Music open mic 8pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 13: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 13: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 13: Excesss Trivia 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 13: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 13: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 13: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Tue 13: Joe Robinson ($120) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 13: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 13: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 13: Team Ball Jam featuring The Backwoods Boys 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 13: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Tue 13: WAV (We Amplify Voices) youth workshop with Homeless Family Foundation 12n
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 13: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 14: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 14: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Wed 14: Tony Hagood 7-9pm
BrewDog (Short North) - 614-908-3053
Wed 14: Afropop, soul, disco, funk and rare groove DJ
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 14: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Wed 14: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 14: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Wed 14: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 3 ($125) 12-3pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 14: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 14: Silent Bell 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 14: Zakk Jones Trio 6-8pm
Wed 14: Ana Popovic 8pm [SOLD OUT]
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 14: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Wed 14: Ohio Hot Jazz Open Jam + Dance (free) 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 14: Trivioke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 14: Travis Reid Ball Band 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 14: Carnival of Insanity Pre-Party 5:30pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Wed 14: WAV (We Amplify Voices) youth workshop with Homeless Family Foundation 1pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 14: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 15: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 15: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Thu 15: Time Safari 8pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 15: Joe Nichols ($25) 7-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 15: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 15: Live Band Karaoke 9-11:30pm
Clintonville Community Resource Center - 614-268-8118
Thu 15: CRC Third Thursdays: Funky Brewster 5-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 15: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 8pm-1am
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Thu 15: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 3 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 15: Marshall Verbsky - music
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 15: Low Key Actually Great (free) 6-8:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Thu 15: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 15: Bruce Dalzell, Liz Woolley, Rj Cowdery: Songwriter Round 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 15: Birdshack 6-8pm
Thu 15: Mungbean 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 15: Double Barrel Band 6-10pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Thu 15: Morgan, MacDonell & Maneri 7-8:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 15: The Molars, Jesse Blankenship Band & Betty Bangs 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 15: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 15: ApocalipstickLatinx Party vol8 | Womyn Rights 6pm
The Summit Music Hall
Thu 15: Eastwood ft Wib Schneider 8pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 15: Appalachian Outlaws 6:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 15: Live music with Jevon Chandler 9pm-1am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 15: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 15: Smells Like Nirvana ($15, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 16: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 16: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 16: Radattack, The Bobby Lees & The High Definitions Radattack ($8/$10, ages 21+) 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 16: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 16: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Fri 16: RPDR's Crystal Methyd 8pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Fri 16: Fo/Mo/Deep 8-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 16: Karaoke 7pm
Fri 16: Balter Boys: Masc Rebellion 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 16: Bluegrass Happy Hour (free) 7-9pm
Fri 16: Bluegrass Happy Hour: Slate Ridge (free) 7-9pm
Fri 16: Bluegrass Happy Hour: Open Highway (free) 7-9pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Fri 16: Drag Race Watch Party 8pm
Fri 16: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 16: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: All the Colors of Columbus 7pm
Fri 16: Movie Night: Trolls World Tour (free) 8-10pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 16: Sage Armstrong, Corrupt 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 16: Bloodthirsty Virgins
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 16: Dan Heidt (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 16: DJ Skylar 8pm-12m
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Fri 16: Noah 4-8pm
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 16: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Jazz Academy - 614-294-5200
Fri 16: Columbus Youth Jazz Summer Workshop: Week 3 ($125) 12-3pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 16: A Cure for Love - music
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 16: Kobalt Kreek 8pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Fri 16: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Fri 16: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 16: Change It Up Charlie 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 16: Spirit of the Bear, Left Out 8:30pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 16: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 16: The Hill Spirits Review (Chapter One) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 16: Kendell Marvel, Myron Elkins 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 16: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 16: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 16: Damn Girl!: Beach Boogie Edition 10pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 16: Barefuzz
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 16: The Hellroys 8:30pm
Two Truths
Fri 16: DJ set by JTR-808 10pm-2am
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Fri 16: Couple's Yoga 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 16: Them Dirty Roses ($15, all ages) 8pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 17: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 17: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 17: Courtney From Work (album release), Cotter, Year Twins ($10, ages 21+) 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 17: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 17: Sounds May Swell (EP release), Of Two Minds, Paper Morning ($7/$10) 7pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Sat 17: James Gaiters Quintet 8-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 17: Session 5 8pm
Sat 17: The RK Variety Show 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 17: Whisky Loco 10pm-1am
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sat 17: Spank Bank: All Male Revue 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 17: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops: Tito Puente Jr. 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 17: And Then Came Humans
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 17: Andy Kuss (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 17: Mervana 8pm-12m
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Sat 17: Mike Rakvica 4-8pm
Jimmyluka's Bar Deli - 614-824-5055
Sat 17: Shaun Booker 7pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 17: Bunjumun, Lamitina and the Duck Cult
The Kelley Green (Whitehall) - 614-863-0121
Sat 17: Columbus Summer Wine Festival, Whitehall Edition ($35) 4-8pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 17: The Iron Maidens 6pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Sat 17: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 17: Jordan Tice 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 17: The Vindys (Early Show) 6pm , 9pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 17: ComedySportz ($12-$15) 7:30pm
Sat 17: Troika Improv Contest ($12) 9:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 17: Karaoke 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 17: CAPA Celebration Gala
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Sat 17: Mark Sims (singer/songwriter) 7pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 17: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 17: The Jack 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 17: Bike Night: Black Hand Revival 7pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 17: The Hill Spirits Review (Chapter Two) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 17: X-Rated Cowboys, Todd May, The Troubled Souls 6pm
Secret Studio
Sat 17: Secret Studio Summer Cinema: The Seventh Seal 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 17: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Sat 17: The Goddamn Gallows 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 17: LeBOOM!: Blunts & Blondes 8pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sat 17: Barefuzz
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 17: Spice Boyz 8:30pm
Two Truths
Sat 17: Bad Bitches Drinking Club 9pm-1am
Used Kids - 614-421-9455
Sat 17: Record Store Day 2021 Drop #2 8am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 17: Rainbow Prom 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 17: An Evening of Comedy 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 17: TATTAT, Audioacity, Hype Level Midnite ($12, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 18: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 18: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 18: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 18: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 18: Trivia and Karaoke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 18: Sunday Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 18: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
The Canabar - 614-253-7644
Sun 18: Renegade 7-11pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sun 18: Good Vibes Tea Dance: DJ Jeffy G. 4pm
Sun 18: Ballz Bingo with Mary Nolan 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 18: Wally Mitchel Jazztet (free) 8-11pm
Double Happiness
Sun 18: R.A. the Rugged Man: All My Heroes Are Dead Tour 6pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 18: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 18: Will Strickler Collective (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Mirror Lake/Browning Amphitheater (OSU) - 614-292-3535
Sun 18: An Iliad: Lisa Peterson and Denis O'Hare ($30) 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 18: The Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Sun 18: Lisa Bella Donna Celestial MOOG majesty 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sun 18: Marty 5-10pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 18: Slate Ridge Bluegrass Band 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 18: Flex Crew 10pm
Sun 18: Sounds Like Summer 3pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 18: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 18: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Sun 18: Taking Back Sunday Evenings: We Are the Movies, Zach Frost 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 18: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am
Sun 18: Jane Ries: Bully the Pest book release 3pm