The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Streaming/Online Events
Mon 26: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Mon 26: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Mon 26: Comfest
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Mon 26: Monday Mayhem Burlesque 10pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Mon 26: Monday Night Trivia 7pm
Daddy's
Mon 26: Klub Karaoke w/ Kora 8pm-12m
Mon 26: Manic Bingo Mondays (free, ages 21+) 7pm
Dolphin Lounge - 614-475-9944
Mon 26: Ric Boals Blues Jam 6-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 26: Open Stage 9pm-1am
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Mon 26: Open Mic Night with Andy Shaw
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Mon 26: Level 1 Class ($190) 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 26: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Mon 26: Queen of Hearts 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Mon 26: Monday Night Karaoke 9pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Mon 26: Chris Pierce ($120) 5:30-8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Mon 26: Nerd Night
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Mon 26: The Nick Black Band, Auburn Hill 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Mon 26: Figure Drawing 7-9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Tue 27: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Tue 27: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Tue 27: Zach Whitney and Lil' Brother 6-8pm
Tue 27: Comfest
Tue 27: Music My Mother Would Not Like with Jaime Michaels and Jono Manson, Hosted by Bruce Swan of WPKN 8pm
Basement - 614-224-2430
Tue 27: Hoko 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Tue 27: Carolesdaughter (free) 7pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Tue 27: John Henry & The Rainmakers 6-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Tue 27: Open Mic Comedy Night 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 27: Bluegrass Jam (free) 10:30pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Tue 27: Showcase Tuesday: 3 live bands 7-11pm
The Goat (Dublin) - 614-876-1427
Tue 27: Trivia 7-9pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 27: Music open mic 8pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Tue 27: Travia Tuesday: Trivia hosted by Travis Hoewischer 2-6pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Tue 27: Karaoke Nights 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 27: Excesss Trivia 7:30pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 27: Karaoke with Renee Hall 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Tue 27: Level 2 Class ($190) 6:30pm
Tue 27: Level 4 Class ($190) 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Tue 27: Storyteller Improv ($14) 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 27: Tuesday Jazz Night 8pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Tue 27: Tuesday Cornhole 6:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Tue 27: Freaks with Beaks Comedy Showcase 8pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 27: Rubesday A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Tue 27: Tuesday Night General Trivia 7pm
The Summit Music Hall
Tue 27: Team Ball Jam: Ben Ross - 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Tue 27: Big girl burlesque rehearsal 6:30pm
Tue 27: Karen Marie/ kids 11am
Tue 27: Outdoor performance: PANdemonium4 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 27: Sporcle Live Trivia 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Wed 28: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Wed 28: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Wed 28: Robert Mason 7-9pm
BrewDog (Short North) - 614-908-3053
Wed 28: Afropop, soul, disco, funk and rare groove DJ
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Wed 28: Tracy Byrd 9-11:59pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 28: Jazz Wednesday ft. Waves de Ache 7:30pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Wed 28: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 28: DJ Trivia Trivia Night 7:30pm
Express Live - 614-461-5483
Wed 28: Band of Horses, Rookie 7pm
JT's Pizza & Pub - 614-718-9110
Wed 28: Trivia Night 8-11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 28: Adam Ezra Group 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Wed 28: Charles & McKevitt 6-8pm
Wed 28: CJ Chenier & The Red Hot Louisiana Band 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Wed 28: Soundclash Entertainment Presents: DJ True Skillz & DJ Aloha 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Wed 28: Euchre Night! 7-10pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 28: Trivioke
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 28: Small Songs (CD release), Hello Emerson 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 28: Sad Boyz Masquerade Prom 9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Wed 28: Trial By Fire 8pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Wed 28: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Wed 28: Online: T-Talks 6:30-8pm
Wed 28: Cap City Salsa Classes 7-9pm
Streaming/Online Events
Thu 29: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Thu 29: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Thu 29: Online: The Cool Uncles (all ages) 10:30-11am
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Thu 29: Jerry Powell Experience 7-9pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Thu 29: Trivia Night 9pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Thu 29: Live Band Karaoke 9-11:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 29: Zakk Jones
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 29: DJ Ace Throwback Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 29: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 29: Brendan Burke - music
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Thu 29: Maxwell Hedron (free) 6-8:30pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 29: New Albany High School Theatre: Radium Girls 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 29: Western Centuries 8:30pm
Natalie's Grandview
Thu 29: Birdshack 6-8pm
Thu 29: Scott Kirby 8pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Thu 29: Soundclash Entertainment Presents: DJ True Skillz & DJ Aloha 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Thu 29: Brad McCloud 6pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 29: The Relentless Mules (free) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 29: Oregon Space Trail of Doom, Mezclado & Smizmar 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 29: Leather & Lace 7:30pm
Shrunken Head - 614-299-2295
Thu 29: Thursday Name That Tune 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 29: Reverend Horton Heat, Hackensaw Boys 7:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Thu 29: Bling Crosby 6:30pm
Two Truths
Thu 29: Live music with Jevon Chandler 9pm-1am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Thu 29: Art of yoga: open air 6pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 29: Charles Wesley Godwin ($15, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Fri 30: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Fri 30: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 30: The Wastemen, Golomb 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Fri 30: Chris Logsdon 7:30pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Fri 30: Friday Night Dance Party 9pm
Fri 30: RPDR's Denali 8pm
Bexley Public Library - 614-231-2793
Fri 30: Fun Fridays: Dave Buker and the Historians (all ages) 5-7pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Fri 30: Vernon Hairston Trio 8-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Fri 30: Karaoke 7pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Fri 30: Michelle Robinson Band 10pm-1am
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Fri 30: Bluegrass Happy Hour (free) 7-9pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Fri 30: Drag Race Watch Party 8pm
Fri 30: Excesss Karaoke 10pm-2am
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Fri 30: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops: The Ohio State University Marching Band 8pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 30: SayMyName, Corrupt, Bando, StankTnk 9pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 30: From The Five
Dirty Dungarees - 614-263-6363
Fri 30: Cobi's Last Wasp Factory Show, Kneeling In Piss, Campbell, Tetnis 7pm
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 30: Charles Sealy (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 30: DJ Skylar 8pm-12m
Fri 30: The Clark Twins 6-8pm
Flannagan's Dublin - 614-766-7788
Fri 30: Justin Moore 3pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 30: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Fri 30: Angel Cult + Z3R05UM (free, all ages) 8:00
Hendoc's Pub - 614-499-4575
Fri 30: Excesss Karaoke 7-11pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 30: Columbus Comedy Showcase
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Fri 30: Buckcherry wsg Adelitas Way 6:30pm [SOLD OUT]
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Fri 30: Jesse Blankenship Band, Shorty Allen and The Skirt Chasers 8pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Fri 30: Excesss Karaoke 9pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: Big Band Bash featuring vocalist Helen Welch ($15-$40) 8pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 30: New Albany High School Theatre: Radium Girls 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 30: Shawna Ray Band 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Fri 30: Kim Richey: Glimmer 20th Anniversary Tour 8pm
Fri 30: The Rundown 8pm
New Valley Dale Ballroom - 614-873-3344
Fri 30: Dancing Friday's: Rick Brunetto's 17-piece Orchestra 7:30-10pm
The Oracle
1159 Oak St.
Fri 30: Soundclash Entertainment Presents: & Funkdefy! 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 30: Dr. Awkward Duo 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 30: Eric Nassau 6:30pm
Fri 30: The Goldsberrys (album release) ($10) 9pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 30: The Whiskey Daredevils, The Methmatics 8pm
Seventh Son Brewing - 614-421-BEER
Fri 30: Aloha Friday 4-8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 30: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 30: 90's Dance Party 10pm
The Summit Music Hall
Fri 30: Mike Dillon & Punkadelic, Ongface 8:30pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Fri 30: Dan Orr Project 800 8:30pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 30: The Neal Show! w/ Jeff Tobin ($10, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sat 31: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sat 31: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 31: Yachtopia ($15, ages 21+) 8pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sat 31: Saturday Night Dance Party 9pm
Blu Note Jazz Cafe - 614-372-5097
Sat 31: James Gaiters Quintet 8-11pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 614-725-5402
Sat 31: The Twisted Crown Drag Show 10pm
Bristol Republic - 614-929-5847
Sat 31: Warren Garrett 9pm-1am
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sat 31: Spank Bank: All Male Revue 9pm
Columbus Commons - 614-645-5281
Sat 31: Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Picnic with the Pops: The Ohio State University Marching Band 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 31: Max Button
Donatos/Black Brick Bar (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 31: Craig Ridgeway (free) 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 31: Willie Phoenix 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 31: Carrie the Musical 8pm
Global Gallery Coffee House - 614-262-5535
Sat 31: Confusions (free, all ages) 4-8pm
Sat 31: Clintonville Jamboree: October Ember (all ages) 11am-2pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 31: SPARK Relationship + Sexual Wellness
Sat 31: Nix comics release Party 1pm
The King of Clubs - 614-396-7114
Sat 31: City of the Weak (free) 6:30pm
Last Call Music Bar & Grill - 614-467-9310
Sat 31: Dead Serious 8pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 31: 2021 Walk of Fame Induction Ceremony 7pm
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 31: New Albany High School Theatre: Radium Girls 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 31: Dave Powers: The Music of Ray Charles 9pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sat 31: Colin John 6-8pm
Sat 31: Clem Snide 8pm
The Nest Theatre - 614-929-5545
Sat 31: ComedySportz ($12-$15) 7:30pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Sat 31: Karaoke 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 31: Excesss Karaoke 8pm
The Point on Main - 614-573-8500
Sat 31: Red Light Go 7pm
Pour Boys Pub and Patio - 614-279-3210
Sat 31: Bike night with JJ Addamz 7pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 31: John R Miller, William Matheny 8pm
Secret Studio
Sat 31: Garbage Greek, Call Me Rita 7pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 31: Let's Get It On: Live Edition 7:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 31: Bully, Tweens 9pm
Turtle Creek Tavern - 614-476-8836
Sat 31: The Radio Tramps 800 8:30pm
Two Truths
Sat 31: DJ set by Crew Duff 9pm-2am
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sat 31: Black to the Club 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 31: Country Night ft. The JoJo McZunk Band (free, all ages) 7pm
Streaming/Online Events
Sun 1: Radio 614 (streaming volunteer-powered radio)
Sun 1: WCRS-FM-92.7 and 98.3 LPFM (streaming & on-air community radio)
Sun 1: Independent Playground-WWCD CD102.5 (Independent and local music) 10pm-12m
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 1: Karaoke Sundays 8pm
Adobe Gila's (Easton) - 614-418-7134
Sun 1: Trivioke Spectacular 7pm
Axis Nightclub - 614-291-4008
Sun 1: Church 9pm
Blue Velvet Room - 614-388-8322
Sun 1: Bobby Floyd Trio 6pm
Cavan's Irish Pub - 614-725-5502
Sun 1: Good Vibes Tea Dance: DJ Jeffy G. 4pm
Sun 1: Ballz Bingo with Mary Nolan 7:30pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 1: Wally Mitchel Jazztet (free) 8-11pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 1: DJ Bingo Solid Gold Karaoke 8pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 1: Carrie the Musical 2pm
Land Grant Brewing Co.
424 W. Town Street
Sun 1: Paper Morning (free) 3:30-5:30pm
Lincoln Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 1: Theatre Street Dance Academy Summer Performance 3:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 1: Foster 8pm
Natalie's Grandview
Sun 1: The Rad Trads, Dawna 8pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 1: Hoodoo Soul Band 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 1: Leather & Lace 2pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 1: Flex Crew 10pm
Sun 1: Heartsick ft Mantra of Morta & UnderSubstance 4pm
Studio 35 - 614-261-1581
Sun 1: Is That Jazz?: DJ Trueskills & DJ Mazeppa 6-9pm
The Summit Music Hall
Sun 1: Crunchwerks presents Brunch Beats 12n
Sun 1: Taking Back Sunday Evenings: Sink Faster - 8pm
Vanderelli Room - 614-403-4689
Sun 1: Art of yoga: open air 10:30am
Wild Goose Creative (400 W. Rich Bridge Gallery) - 614-859-9453
Sun 1: Halfway Here: Open Hours and Artist Talk 12-3pm