The calendar is updated every Sunday with the next 4 weeks of events. Send your Columbus music related events, podcasts, and streams to [email protected].
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Mon 29: Karaoke (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Mon 29: Poetry Forum 7-9:30pm
Mon 29: Modelo Monday Mayhem with SKP (free) 10pm
Claddagh Irish Pub - 614-224-1560
Mon 29: The Claddagh Jazz Night: Dan Rowan Trio 6-8pm
Clintonville Woman's Club - 614-268-5525
Mon 29: Vaughn Wiester's 21-piece Famous Jazz Orchestra 7: 30-10: 45pm
Cosecha Cocina - 614-369-1129
Mon 29: Liz & Cody 7pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Mon 29: Open Stage w/ Matt Jones 9pm-1am
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Mon 29: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Newport Music Hall - 614-461-5483
Mon 29: Sleeping With Sirens, The Gospel Youth, Southpaw ($22/$25, all ages) 6:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Mon 29: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Mon 29: Kick Start Mondays w/ Dr Fil 7pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Mon 29: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Spacebar
Mon 29: Punk Rock Karaoke! 9pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Mon 29: The Breakdown
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Mon 29: Guest Artist: Read Gainsford, piano 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Mon 29: Swimmer ($5) 8pm
Mon 29: Tony Monaco Trio (free) 9pm
Bernard's Tavern - 614-223-9601
Tue 30: Excesss Trivia (free) 9pm
Tue 30: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money (free) 10pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Tue 30: Open Mic Tuesday Music and Comedy 8pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Tue 30: DJs Void (free)
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Tue 30: Bluegrass Jam
Hounddog's Pizza - 614-263-4058
Tue 30: The Best Karaoke in Columbus 10pm-2am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Tue 30: Songwriters workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Tue 30: Trivia with Steve 7pm
Ledo's Lounge - 614-263-1009
Tue 30: Live Band Karaoke with Dirty Money 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Tue 30: Rock Your Cock Off Karaoke (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Tue 30: Sirens 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Tue 30: Jazz Jam Session: Pete Mills, Andy Woodson and Cedric Easton 8-11pm
Rosie O'Grady's - 614-471-7220
Tue 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Tue 30: Rubesday: A Super Smash Brothers Melee
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Tue 30: Yarn 8pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Tue 30: Tuesdays with Mak & Winks 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Tue 30: Prowess, Roxy Mae, Harmless Habit, Brenton Feather 7pm
Taps Pizza & Lounge 360 - 614-885-8277
Tue 30: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies 9:30pm
Two Truths
Tue 30: Sandilands, Ambient Vibrations 7pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Tue 30: Fat Head's Lead up to Fat Tuesday Bonanza 7pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Wed 31: San Fermin, Mikaela Davis ($15/$17, all ages) 7pm
Barrel On High - 614-564-9058
Wed 31: Barrel Open Mic Comedy Night 8:30pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Wed 31: The Shade of It All! Drag Show (free) 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Wed 31: Jazz Wednesday with On a Limb 8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Wed 31: Acoustic music
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Wed 31: Will Strickler
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Wed 31: Acoustic Groove and Open Mic 9:30pm-12m
Hamptons on King/Underground - 614-299-2099
Wed 31: Karaoke Night
Hey Hey Club - 614-445-9512
Wed 31: Sue's Blues Open Blues Jam hosted by The Blues All Stars with Rick Collura (free) 6:30pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Wed 31: Poetry Open Mic
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Wed 31: Everybody’s a Comedian! (free) 8:30pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Wed 31: 6-1-forte 9pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Wed 31: Dancing with the Stars Live! 7:30pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Wed 31: Big Head Trivia 7pm
Rafters Beer Pub - 614-263-2120
Wed 31: Open Mic / Acoustic Jam (free) 8pm
The Refectory - 614-451-9774
Wed 31: La Charanga Tres (free) 6pm– 9pm
Retro Lounge - 614-670-8464
Wed 31: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Rick's Coaches - 614-476-4496
Wed 31: Chris Logsdon 8-11:30pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Wed 31: Trivioke/free Pool
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Wed 31: Shredders, Astronautalis 9pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Wed 31: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Wed 31: Hashtag Comedy 8pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Wed 31: Noah Gunderson w/Lizzy Gunderson ($17/$20, all ages) 6:30pm
Wed 31: Sad Boyz (free until 10pm, $5 after 10pm, ages 21+) 9pm
Spacebar
Wed 31: Spacebar Trivia 7-9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Wed 31: Daddy Long Legs 11am
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Wed 31: Open Mic Night 7-9pm
Weigel Auditorium (OSU) - 614-292-0789
Wed 31: Symphony Orchestra Concerto Concert 8pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Wed 31: Doc Robinson Singer Songwriter Session Bob Dylan (free) 6pm
Wed 31: Weird Wednesday: Rockstead, SolEcho, Cozmikspirit ($5) 9pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Wed 31: Karaoke Wednesday 9:30pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Thu 1: Tiny Moving Parts, Mom Jeans, Oso Oso & Jetty Bones (all ages) 6:30pm[SOLD OUT]
Basement - 614-224-2430
Thu 1: Kuinka, The Castros ($8/$10, all ages) 7pm
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Thu 1: Weakened Friends, Sega Genocide ($8/$12, all ages) 7pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Thu 1: Tyler Farr, Lewis Brice ($30/$35) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Thu 1: Thursday Night Karaoke Part One 7pm
Thu 1: Freq (free) 10pm
Brazenhead Pub (5th Ave.) - 614-737-3738
Thu 1: Music Trivia/The Music Show hosted by Scoota 7-9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Thu 1: CSA February Showcase 6pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Thu 1: Blues Brews & BBQ: Featuring Kevin Ashba ($5) 8-11pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Thu 1: Concurrence
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Thu 1: DJ Ace Videoke Karaoke 9pm-2am
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Thu 1: Umphrey's McGee, The Marcus King Band ($29.50, all ages) 7pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Thu 1: The Performers (A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy) 8–10:15pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Thu 1: Snow Daze
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Thu 1: Open Mic with Billy Zenn 7pm
Little Bar - 614-291-8887
Thu 1: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
McCoy Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 1: New Albany Community Foundation: The Jefferson Series: General Hayden, General McChrystal, General Page 7pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Thu 1: Bloodthirsty Virgins (video release), Todd May 9pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Thu 1: Karaoke Night 9pm-1am
The Pelican Room - 614-515-9780
Thu 1: The Poet's Lounge Features Sudie ($5) 7-11:30pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Thu 1: Barry Chern's Thirst Fursday 6pm
Thu 1: Bluegrass with the Relentless Mules 9:30pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Thu 1: A Night With J-LIVE: J Rawls, Pow Bundy & guests 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Thu 1: Front St. Funk 7:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Thu 1: Name That Tune Bar Trivia 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Thu 1: Ladies 80's & More: DJs: Chuckstar & Skulldogg ($10, free & pizza 8–10pm, ladies 21+ free, ages 18+) 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Thu 1: Daddy Long Legs 7:30pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Thu 1: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2018 8pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Thu 1: Charlie Millikin, Stefon, Dee Jay 9pm
Two Truths
Thu 1: Robert Mason and friends 7:30pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Thu 1: Matt Munhall 5-8pm
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Thu 1: Speak Easy ($5, BYOB) 7-9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Thu 1: Umphrey's pre-party: West End Blend (free) 6pm
Thu 1: Winter Werk Out Pre-party: members of The Werks & Papadosio ($10) 8pm
Woody's Tavern/Ohio Union (OSU) - 614-292-3117
Thu 1: OUAB Karaoke Night: 2000s R&B and Hip-Hop Night 7-9:30pm
Zeno's Bar - 384 W. 3rd Ave.
Thu 1: Comedy Death Spot Open Mic hosted by Tom Plute 10pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Fri 2: Post CBJ Show: Willie Phoenix 8pm
PICK: Willie Phoenix is a bit of a local rock institution and legend, having been at it for a few decades now and having been signed to A&M records in the 80's.
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Fri 2: The Emo Band: Live Emo & Pop Punk Karaoke ($10, ages 21+) 9pm
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Fri 2: Martini Affair 9pm-1am
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Fri 2: Hells Fire Sinners, Old Game, Mobile Home 9pm
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Fri 2: Winter Werk Out Festival: The Werks, Papadosio, Phutureprimitive, Zach Deputy, Aqueous, Litz, Mike Perkins, Electric Orange Peel, Ernie Johnson From Detroit, Conscious Pilot ($25 - $80) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Fri 2: Friday Night Karaoke Part Deux 6pm
Fri 2: First Friday Formal 9pm9pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Fri 2: The Big Badd 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Maiden Japan: Anime, JPOP, Video Game EDM (free, ages 18+) 9pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Fri 2: Holly 9pm
Columbus Athenaeum - 614-222-6338
Fri 2: OUAB Presents: A Conversation with Chelsea Handler (free w/ OSU BuckID) 7-9pm
Columbus Mennonite Church - 614-784-9002
Fri 2: Valentine Concert: Bill Cohen Sings Love Songs Through the Decades ($10) 7-9pm
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Fri 2: #HEREfridays: The Soulutions Band 9pm-2am
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Fri 2: Two Friends 9pm-2:30am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Kathleen Madigan 8pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Fri 2: Devil Doves
Donatos Basement (OSU) - 614-294-5371
Fri 2: Looming, Pale Lungs, Marigold 6pm
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Fri 2: TJ George 7-9pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Fri 2: Harold Stewart 9:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Fri 2: In This Moment, P.O.D., New Years Day, DED ($32/$35, all ages) 5:30pm
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Fri 2: The Performers (A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy) 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Fri 2: Urban Jazz Coalition 8pm
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Fri 2: Standup Comedy
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Fri 2: Water Buffalos, Uptown Mavericks 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Fri 2: Groundhogs Day with Hairplane (free) 6pm
Fri 2: LRPM: Drew Hanson (free) 9pm-2am
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Fri 2: Samantha Fish 10pm
North City Tavern - 614-846-0796
Fri 2: Buckeye Karaoke Junkies
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Opera Columbus/Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Aida in Concert 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Fri 2: PST House Band, Crawford & Co. 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Fri 2: Family Friendly First Friday 6pm
Fri 2: Steve Fox & Whiskey Sneaks 9pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Fri 2: Restart Drum and Bass: Aria (Indirect Audio) Dr. Spilkus (Uru), DiNGO8 (ReStart) 10pm-2:30am
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Fri 2: THWC...This Is How We College! EDMI Music
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Fri 2: Jennifer Maurer & Jesse Henry Duo 7pm
Fri 2: Love U, The Daytimers 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Fri 2: The Lunchbox 2018 1pm
Fri 2: Epic 7:30pm
Fri 2: TBD: The Musical 2018 8pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Fri 2: Flying Buffaloes 6pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Fri 2: LeBoom! EDM Dance Party: Boogie T and Squnto Strike Back, VJ Vendetta (tiered tickets, ages 18+) 8pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Under the Streetlamp 8pm
Spacebar
Fri 2: Weed Demon, FAP, Navium, Red Temple Pray 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Fri 2: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Fri 2: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2018 8pm
PICK: In a past life I was music and dance, um, columnist. OSU's Department of Dance Winter Concert and this time of year in general were always the strongest for good dance.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Fri 2: Headcleaner (ages 21+) 10pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Fri 2: The Kozmics 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Fri 2: Andy Shaw Band 9pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Fri 2: Todd & The Bad Ideas (free) 6pm
Fri 2: The Bees Trees, The Pupils of Groove ($7) 9pm
A&R Music Bar - 614-224-2430
Sat 3: Poppy.Computer Tour 2018 ($18/$20, all ages) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sat 3: Heatwave Dance Party: Motown+Stax, Funk, Garage Rock & More ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: Heatwave is a vinyl only Motown/Garage Rock/Mod/R&B/Soul/Oldies dance party.
Bar 145 - 614-564-9198
Sat 3: Wet Bandit's - 90's Night
Big Room Bar - 614-449-9612
Sat 3: Music In Motion Columbus Birthday Bash 2018: Red Skylark, Orion and The Constellations, We Are The Movies, Lizard McGee, Illogic 6pm
PICK: Music In Motion Columbus turns 1. Lizard McGee, his band Earwig and his label Lizard Family Music helped define Columbus music in the early 90s and continues to do so. Illogic is probably the most respectful and literate rapper in town.
Bluestone - 614-884-4646
Sat 3: Winter Werk Out Festival: The Werks, Papadosio, Phutureprimitive, Zach Deputy, Aqueous, Litz, Mike Perkins, Electric Orange Peel, Ernie Johnson From Detroit, Conscious Pilot ($25 - $80) 7pm
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sat 3: Wonder Doug's Open Mic Comedy w/ Host Olivia Smith 7pm
Sat 3: Hot Pink Satan, Sweetchuck and more 10pm
Brothers Drake Meadery & Bar - 614-388-8765
Sat 3: fo/mo/deep 8pm
Byrne's Pub - 614-486-4722
Sat 3: Crawley & Hopper 9pm
Cafe Bourbon Street - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 18+) 10pm
Club Voodoos - 614-648-1893
Sat 3: The City United 8pm
Columbus Performing Arts Center (CPAC) - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Cameron Leach: Electro-Acoustic Percussion Repertoire
Copious/Notes - 614-947-1520
Sat 3: Live and Local: The Charles Walker Band 9-11:59pm
Dahlia - 614-224-3002
Sat 3: 2 Year Anniversary: DJ Corrupt, DJ B-Rob 9pm-2:30am
Davidson Theatre, Riffe Center (formerly Capitol Theatre) - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Tiffany Haddish: #SheReady 7pm
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sat 3: Stan Smith
Donatos (Short North) - 614-421-5100
Sat 3: Darby Smith 8-10pm
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sat 3: My New Ride 9:30pm
Express Live! (formerly Lifestyle Communities Pavilion) - 614-461-5483
Sat 3: Columbus Polar Plunge 2018 For Special Olympics Ohio
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sat 3: The Performers (A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy) 3–5:15pm, 8–10:15pm
Idle-A-While - 614-868-5917
Sat 3: The L.A. Band 9pm-1am
Kafe Kerouac - 614-299-2672
Sat 3: Blake Skidmore
Sat 3: My left turn foundation workshop
King Avenue Five - 614-297-8060
Sat 3: Fleischgewehr: Rammstein Tribute 8pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sat 3: Live Band Karaoke with Parker Paul (free) 9pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sat 3: Soothsayer: Tribute to Blue Note Records 10pm
Nationwide Arena - 614-431-3600
Sat 3: truTV Impractical Jokers starring the Tenderloins 7:30pm
No Culture - 419-357-7901
Sat 3: American Spirits, Slimfit, Paper Lung 8pm
Palace Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: My Favorite Murder 8pm
Park Street Tavern - 614-221-4099
Sat 3: JiMiller Band 9pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sat 3: Black River Gypsies 9pm
Ruby Tuesday - 614-291-8313
Sat 3: A Deer A Horse, Stella, Reflex Machine
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sat 3: Spaceface, Fluffer, Classical Baby 8:30pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sat 3: Epic 7:30pm, 10:30pm
Shrunken Head (formerly Vic's) - 614-299-2295
Sat 3: Ravenous (album release) 8:30pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sat 3: Get Right: DJ Tron ($5 before 12m, $10 after 12m, ages 21+) 10pm
Southern Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: The Magic of Bill Blagg Live 8pm
Spacebar
Sat 3: The Wldlfe, The Raquels, Iota Orator ($5/$7) 9pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sat 3: Daddy Long Legs 8pm
Sullivant Hall, Barnett Theatre (OSU) - 614-292-7977
Sat 3: OSU Department of Dance: Winter Concert 2018 3pm, 8pm
PICK: In a past life I was music and dance, um, columnist. OSU's Department of Dance Winter Concert and this time of year in general were always the strongest for good dance.
Summit - 614-268-9377
Sat 3: Donovan's 45th Birthday: Whiteouts, HMOOC, Truck Driver, M-16, Sons of Goad, King Cake ($5, ages 21+) 9pm
PICK: It's Donovan Roth's birthday! A bunch of his bands are playing. These days I kinda think of the Whiteouts as the precursor to The Washington Beach Bums - except the Whiteouts have more punk and fewer members.
Tatohead's (formerly Hal & Al's) - 614-500-3968
Sat 3: Karaoke 9:30pm
Tree Bar - 614-725-0955
Sat 3: Druid, Bourbon Train 9pm
Walrus - 614-817-1710
Sat 3: The Digs 10pm
Woodland's Tavern - 614-299-4987
Sat 3: 2nd Annual Haden DeRoberts Memorial Rumpus ($5) 8pm
Ace of Cups - 614-262-6001
Sun 4: Excesss Karaoke (free, ages 21+) 10pm-close
Bossy Grrl's Pin Up Joint - 2598 N. High St.
Sun 4: Otterbein University Student Jazz Night 8pm8pm
Buckeye Bourbon House - 614-456-2020
Sun 4: Sunday Night Trivia
Dick's Den - 614-268-9573
Sun 4: Wally Mitchel
Eldorado's Food & Spirits - 614-785-0030
Sun 4: Ace Karaoke 9pm-1am
Garden Theater/Short North Stage - 614-725-4042
Sun 4: The Performers (A Romantic Porn-Star Comedy) 3–5:15pm
Legion of Doom - 614-421-1269 / 1579 Indianola Ave.
Sun 4: Bummerville, Fieldmuse, P.L.U.S.H. 9pm
Little Rock Bar - 614-824-5602
Sun 4: Mixtape (free) 6pm– 11pm
Natalie's Coal Fired Pizza - 614-436-2625
Sun 4: Soul Sunday: Derek DiCenzo TRio 11am
Sun 4: Black History Month Show/Gospel Soul Brunch: Men of God’s Heart hosted by Debra James Tucker 2:30pm
Sun 4: Black History Month Show/Soul Sunday: The Deal Breakers, ft Ray Woods and Tomi Jones hosted by Paisha Thomas 8pm
Ohio Theatre - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Opera Columbus/Columbus Symphony Orchestra: Aida in Concert 3pm
Rambling House Soda - 614-468-3415
Sun 4: Old Time Jam 7pm
Rehab Tavern - 614-220-5655
Sun 4: Bottles and Brushes Ohio 2-6pm
Rumba Cafe - 614-268-1841
Sun 4: Hoodoo Soul Band 10pm
Shadowbox Live - 614-416-7625
Sun 4: Front St. Funk 2pm, 7pm
Skully's - 614-291-8856
Sun 4: The Flex Crew ($10, ages 21+) 10pm
Sun 4: The Shaun Peace Band, The Greezy Bullets, Sweetly Savage ($7, all ages) 7pm
Spacebar
Sun 4: PBR Super Bowl Party 6pm
Studio Two, Riffe Center - 614-469-0939
Sun 4: Daddy Long Legs 2pm
Third & Hollywood - 614-488-0303
Sun 4: Erik Augis, Woodson, Tsamous 11:30am
Two Truths
Sun 4: Dance Sucka! Brunch Edition 12n
Wild Goose Creative - 614-859-9453
Sun 4: Dance Karaoke with Flux+Flow 7-9pm